Parties /

Events - October 2017

Upcoming Featured Events

Events - October 2017

07:00 AM - 08:00 AM
Breakers Goalies 1/2 Ice
07:00 AM - 08:00 AM
John Jerich 1/2 Ice Adult Instructional
07:00 AM - 08:00 AM
Steve McKichan-Goalie Clinic Time 1/4
09:30 AM - 10:50 AM
U18AA Travel (Breakers LR2 vs GWolves LR4)
11:05 AM - 12:05 PM
Private Ice Rental
12:20 PM - 01:40 PM
U18AA Travel (Jr Panthers LR1 vs GWolves LR4)
02:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Public Skate (Open to Families)
04:15 PM - 05:35 PM
U18AA Travel (Jr Panthers LR2 vs Breakers LR1)
05:50 PM - 07:00 PM
040 Div (PBA LR2 vs Tito's LR4)
07:15 PM - 08:25 PM
040 Div (Labatt LR1 vs Torgon LR3)
06:00 AM - 07:00 AM
Morning Skills & Drills
07:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Freestyle
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Freestyle
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Steve McKichan-Goalie Clinic 1/4
12:45 PM - 01:45 PM
02:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Freestyle
03:15 PM - 05:15 PM
Freestyle Session (Below Preliminary)
04:15 PM - 05:15 PM
Holiday Shiow Practice/Lessons only (Group 1,2,3)
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Squirt A/AA 1/2 Ice Practice
06:45 PM - 07:45 PM
U18 AA Practice Ice
08:00 PM - 09:10 PM
C-Div (Semi Finals)
09:25 PM - 10:35 PM
C-Div (Semi Finals)
06:15 AM - 07:15 AM
Private Hockey Lessons (PBIW Coaches Only)
07:30 AM - 09:30 AM
Freestyle (Open All Levels)
09:45 AM - 11:45 AM
Freestyle (Open All levels)
10:45 AM - 11:45 AM
Steve McKichan-Goalie Clinic Private 1/4
12:00 PM - 01:30 PM
Lunch Hockey
01:45 PM - 03:15 PM
Freestyle (Open All levels)
03:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Freestyle (open All levels)
05:45 PM - 06:45 PM
Breaker Prac (Mite Development/PeeWee A)
07:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Breaker Prac (PeeWee AA/Bantam A)
08:15 PM - 09:25 PM
B-Div (Chiefs LR2 vs Monroes LR4)
09:35 PM - 10:45 PM
B-Div (Clarity Jets LR1 vs Elite Ortho LR3)
10:55 PM - 11:59 PM
B-Div (Ninjas LR2 vs Northern Lites LR4)
06:00 AM - 07:00 AM
Skills N Drills
07:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Freestyle
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Freestyle
12:30 PM - 01:00 PM
Ice Resurface
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Freestyle Preliminary and Below
03:15 PM - 04:15 PM
Freestyle Session (Below Preliminary)
04:30 PM - 05:15 PM
3 Week Special Wed Learn To Skate Classes
04:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Back To School Special Wed Learn To Play Hockey
05:15 PM - 06:15 PM
Freestyle Prac Ice
06:45 PM - 07:45 PM
U18 AA Practice Ice
08:00 PM - 09:10 PM
B+ GM2 (Deep Eddy LR2 vs Clarity Jets LR4)
09:25 PM - 10:35 PM
B+ GM2 (House Dr's LR1 vs BudLight LR3)
10:45 PM - 11:55 PM
B+ GM2 (Torgon LR2 vs Nash LR4)
06:15 AM - 07:15 AM
Private Hockey Lessons (PBIW Coaches Only)
07:30 AM - 09:30 AM
Freestyle (Open All Levels)
09:45 AM - 11:45 AM
Freestyle (Open All levels)
12:00 PM - 01:30 PM
Lunch Hockey
01:45 PM - 03:15 PM
Freestyle (Open All levels)
03:30 PM - 05:15 PM
Freestyle (open All levels)
05:15 PM - 06:15 PM
Mite Dev Prac
06:30 PM - 07:35 PM
CDDS U10AA (Breakers LR2 vs PB Hawks LR4)
07:50 PM - 09:05 PM
CDDS U14A (Breakers LR1 vs PB Hawks LR3)
09:05 PM - 10:05 PM
Ice Maintenance
10:15 PM - 11:15 PM
FAU Practice
06:00 AM - 07:00 AM
Hockey Ice Time
07:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Freestyle
10:30 AM - 11:45 AM
Ice Maintenance
12:00 PM - 01:05 PM
CDDS 12U (PB Breakers LR1 vs Jr Panthers Red LR3)
01:20 PM - 02:25 PM
CDDS 10UA (TB Crunch LR2 vs M Toros LR4)
02:35 PM - 03:40 PM
CDDS 12UA (JR Blades LR1 vs CFHC LR3)
03:55 PM - 05:00 PM
CDDS 10UA (SharpShooter LR2 vs CFHC LR4)
05:20 PM - 06:30 PM
CDDS 12UA (M Toros LR1 vs Breakers LR3)
06:45 PM - 07:55 PM
CDDS 12UAA (Breakers LR2 vs CFHC LR4)
08:05 PM - 09:20 PM
CDDS 14UA (Jr Panther G LR1 vs Breakers LR3)
09:30 PM - 10:45 PM
CDDS 16UAA (Jr Panthers LR2 vs D Racers LR4)
10:55 PM - 11:59 PM
CDDS 18UAA (Breakers LR1 vs Jr Panthers LR3)
06:00 AM - 11:59 PM
Columbus Day Tournament
06:00 AM - 07:00 PM
Columbus Day Tournament
07:15 PM - 08:25 PM
040 Div (Torgon LR2 vs PBA LR4)
08:40 PM - 09:50 PM
040 Div (Labatt LR1 vs Tito's LR3)
06:00 AM - 07:00 AM
Morning Skills & Drills
07:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Freestyle
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Freestyle
12:45 PM - 01:45 PM
02:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Freestyle
03:15 PM - 05:15 PM
Freestyle Session (Below Preliminary)
04:15 PM - 05:15 PM
Holiday Shiow Practice/Lessons only (Group 1,2,3)
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Squirt A/AA 1/2 Ice Practice
06:45 PM - 07:45 PM
U18 AA Practice Ice
08:00 PM - 09:10 PM
C-Div (Final 1)
09:25 PM - 10:35 PM
C-Div Scrimmage
06:15 AM - 07:15 AM
Private Hockey Lessons (PBIW Coaches Only)
07:30 AM - 09:30 AM
Freestyle (Open All Levels)
09:45 AM - 11:45 AM
Freestyle (Open All levels)
12:00 PM - 01:30 PM
Lunch Hockey
01:45 PM - 03:15 PM
Freestyle (Open All levels)
03:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Freestyle (open All levels)
05:45 PM - 06:45 PM
Breaker Prac (Mite Development/PeeWee A)
07:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Breaker Prac (PeeWee AA/Bantam A)
08:15 PM - 09:25 PM
B-Div (Clarity Jets LR2 vs DILFS LR4)
09:35 PM - 10:45 PM
B-Div (Elite Ortho LR1 vs Chiefs LR3)
10:45 PM - 11:55 PM
B-Div (Monroes LR2 vs Northern Lites LR4)
06:00 AM - 07:00 AM
Skills N Drills
07:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Freestyle
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Freestyle
12:30 PM - 01:00 PM
Ice Resurface
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Freestyle Preliminary and Below
03:15 PM - 04:15 PM
Freestyle Session (Below Preliminary)
04:30 PM - 05:15 PM
3 Week Special Wed Learn To Skate Classes
04:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Back To School Special Wed Learn To Play Hockey
05:15 PM - 06:15 PM
Freestyle Prac Ice
06:45 PM - 07:45 PM
U18 AA Practice Ice
08:00 PM - 09:10 PM
B+ GM3 (Nash LR2 vs Budlight LR4)
09:25 PM - 10:35 PM
B+ GM3 (Torgon LR1 vs Deep Eddy LR3)
10:45 PM - 11:55 PM
B+ GM3 (House Dr's LR2 vs Clarity Jets LR4)
06:15 AM - 07:15 AM
Private Hockey Lessons (PBIW Coaches Only)
07:30 AM - 09:30 AM
Freestyle (Open All Levels)
09:45 AM - 11:45 AM
Freestyle (Open All levels)
12:00 PM - 01:30 PM
Lunch Hockey
01:45 PM - 03:15 PM
Freestyle (Open All levels)
03:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Freestyle (open All levels)
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Breaker Prac (Mite Development/PeeWee A)
06:45 PM - 07:45 PM
Breaker Prac (PeeWee AA/Bantam A)
08:00 PM - 09:00 PM
U18 AA Practice Ice
09:15 PM - 10:15 PM
FAU Practice
06:00 AM - 07:00 AM
Hockey Ice Time
07:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Freestyle
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Freestyle
12:30 PM - 01:00 PM
Ice Resurface
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Freestyle Preliminary and Below
03:15 PM - 05:15 PM
Freestyle Prac Ice
04:15 PM - 05:15 PM
Holiday Show Practice/Lessons Only (Group 4,5,6)
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Squirt A/AA 1/2 Ice Practice
06:45 PM - 07:45 PM
Breaker Prac PeeWee AA
08:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Friday Night Skate
06:15 AM - 07:15 AM
Adult Instructional 1/2 Ice
08:45 AM - 09:45 AM
Breakers Saturday Skills Session
10:00 AM - 10:45 AM
LTS Classes
10:00 AM - 10:45 AM
Summer Basic Hockey 1-4..(Sat). 2017
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM
U12A Travel (SharpShooters LR2 vs GWolves LR4)
12:15 PM - 01:00 PM
Ice Maintenance
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Freestyle Prac Ice
03:15 PM - 04:15 PM
Private Ice Rental
04:30 PM - 05:45 PM
U12A Travel (Breakers LR1 vs GWolves LR3)
06:00 PM - 09:00 PM
Public Skate (Open to Families)
07:00 AM - 08:00 AM
Stick n Puck
09:45 AM - 10:45 AM
Private Ice Rental
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM
U10AA Travel (PB Breakers LR2 vs Jr Panthers LR4)
12:30 PM - 01:45 PM
U14A Travel Game (Jeff Ning)
02:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Public Skate (Open to Families)
04:15 PM - 05:30 PM
U14A Travel Game (Jeff Ning)
05:45 PM - 06:45 PM
Stick n Puck
07:00 PM - 08:10 PM
040 Div (Labatt LR2 vs PBA LR4)
08:25 PM - 09:35 PM
040 Div (Tito's LR1 vs Torgon LR3)
06:00 AM - 07:00 AM
Morning Skills & Drills
07:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Freestyle
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Freestyle
12:45 PM - 01:45 PM
02:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Freestyle
03:15 PM - 05:15 PM
Freestyle Session (Below Preliminary)
04:15 PM - 05:15 PM
Holiday Shiow Practice/Lessons only (Group 1,2,3)
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Squirt A/AA 1/2 Ice Practice
06:45 PM - 07:45 PM
U18 AA Practice Ice
08:00 PM - 09:10 PM
C-Div Final 2 (Huskies LR2 vs Coasters LR4)
09:25 PM - 10:25 PM
C-Div Eval Skate
06:15 AM - 07:15 AM
Private Hockey Lessons (PBIW Coaches Only)
07:30 AM - 09:30 AM
Freestyle (Open All Levels)
09:45 AM - 11:45 AM
Freestyle (Open All levels)
12:00 PM - 01:30 PM
Lunch Hockey
01:45 PM - 03:15 PM
Freestyle (Open All levels)
03:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Freestyle (open All levels)
05:45 PM - 06:45 PM
Breaker Prac (Mite Development/PeeWee A)
07:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Breaker Prac (PeeWee AA/Bantam A)
08:15 PM - 09:25 PM
B-Div (Clarity Jets LR1 vs Monroes LR4)
09:35 PM - 10:45 PM
B-Div (Ninjas LR1 vs Chiefs LR3)
10:55 PM - 11:59 PM
B-Div (DILFS LR2 vs Elite Ortho LR4)
06:00 AM - 07:00 AM
Skills N Drills
07:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Freestyle
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Freestyle
12:30 PM - 01:00 PM
Ice Resurface
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Freestyle Preliminary and Below
03:15 PM - 04:15 PM
Freestyle Session (Below Preliminary)
05:00 PM - 05:30 PM
05:30 PM - 06:15 PM
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Freestyle Prac Ice
06:45 PM - 07:45 PM
U18 AA Practice Ice
08:00 PM - 09:10 PM
B+ GM4 (House Dr's LR2 vs Torgon LR4)
09:25 PM - 10:35 PM
B+ GM4 (Clarity Jets LR1 vs BudLight LR3)
10:45 PM - 11:55 PM
B+ GM4 (Deep Eddy LR2 vs Nash LR4)
06:15 AM - 07:15 AM
Private Hockey Lessons (PBIW Coaches Only)
07:30 AM - 09:30 AM
Freestyle (Open All Levels)
09:45 AM - 11:45 AM
Freestyle (Open All levels)
12:00 PM - 01:30 PM
Lunch Hockey
01:45 PM - 03:15 PM
Freestyle (Open All levels)
03:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Freestyle (open All levels)
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Breaker Prac (Mite Development/PeeWee A)
06:45 PM - 07:45 PM
Breaker Prac (PeeWee AA/Bantam A)
08:00 PM - 09:00 PM
Breaker Prac Bantam A
09:15 PM - 10:15 PM
U18 AA Practice Ice
10:30 PM - 11:30 PM
FAU Practice
06:00 AM - 07:00 AM
Hockey Ice Time
07:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Freestyle
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Freestyle
12:30 PM - 01:00 PM
Ice Resurface
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Freestyle Preliminary and Below
03:15 PM - 05:15 PM
Freestyle Prac Ice
04:15 PM - 05:15 PM
Holiday Show Practice/Lessons Only (Group 4,5,6)
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Squirt A/AA 1/2 Ice Practice
06:45 PM - 07:45 PM
Squirt AA Full Ice Practice
08:00 PM - 11:00 PM
FAU OWLS vs USF
06:15 AM - 07:15 AM
Adult Instructional 1/2 Ice
08:45 AM - 09:45 AM
Breakers Saturday Skills Session
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Advanced Freestyle 6 Week Course
11:00 AM - 12:45 PM
Public Skate (Open to Families)
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Freestyle Prac Ice
03:00 PM - 06:00 PM
FAU OWLS vs USF
06:00 PM - 09:00 PM
Public Skate (Open to Families)
07:00 AM - 08:00 AM
Breakers Goalies 1/2 Ice
09:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Stick N Puck
11:45 AM - 12:45 PM
Travel Scrimmage game (Tentative)
11:45 AM - 01:45 PM
Available for Private Rental
02:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Public Skate (Open to Families)
04:15 PM - 05:15 PM
Private Ice Rental
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Stick n Puck
06:45 PM - 07:55 PM
040 Div (PBA LR2 vs Tito's LR4)
08:10 PM - 09:20 PM
040 Div (Labatt LR1 vs Torgon LR3)
06:00 AM - 07:00 AM
Morning Skills & Drills
07:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Freestyle
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Freestyle
12:45 PM - 01:45 PM
02:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Freestyle
03:15 PM - 05:15 PM
Freestyle Session (Below Preliminary)
04:15 PM - 05:15 PM
Holiday Shiow Practice/Lessons only (Group 1,2,3)
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Squirt A/AA 1/2 Ice Practice
06:45 PM - 07:45 PM
U18 AA Practice Ice
08:00 PM - 09:15 PM
Stick n Puck
09:30 PM - 11:00 PM
C-Div Open Hockey (Call to reverve spot on 10/23)
06:15 AM - 07:15 AM
Private Hockey Lessons (PBIW Coaches Only)
07:30 AM - 09:30 AM
Freestyle (Open All Levels)
09:45 AM - 11:45 AM
Freestyle (Open All levels)
12:00 PM - 01:30 PM
Lunch Hockey
01:45 PM - 03:15 PM
Freestyle (Open All levels)
03:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Freestyle (open All levels)
05:45 PM - 06:45 PM
Breaker Prac (Mite Development/PeeWee A)
07:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Breaker Prac (PeeWee AA/Bantam A)
08:15 PM - 09:25 PM
B-Div (Ninjas LR2 vs DILFS LR4)
09:35 PM - 10:45 PM
B-Div (Chiefs LR1 vs Northern Lites LR3)
10:55 PM - 11:59 PM
B-Div (Monroes LR2 vs Elite Ortho LR4)
06:00 AM - 11:59 PM
Private Ice Rental
06:00 AM - 07:00 AM
Skills N Drills
07:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Freestyle
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Freestyle
12:30 PM - 01:00 PM
Ice Resurface
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Freestyle Preliminary and Below
03:15 PM - 06:15 PM
Freestyle Session (Below Preliminary)
06:45 PM - 07:45 PM
U18 AA Practice Ice
08:00 PM - 09:10 PM
B+ GM5 (House Dr's LR2 vs Deep Eddy LR4)
09:25 PM - 10:35 PM
B+ GM5 (Clarity Jets LR1 vs Nash LR3)
10:45 PM - 11:55 PM
B+ GM5 (Torgon LR2 vs BudLight LR4)
06:15 AM - 07:15 AM
Private Hockey Lessons (PBIW Coaches Only)
07:30 AM - 09:30 AM
Freestyle (Open All Levels)
09:45 AM - 11:45 AM
Freestyle (Open All levels)
12:00 PM - 01:30 PM
Lunch Hockey
01:45 PM - 03:15 PM
Freestyle (Open All levels)
03:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Freestyle (open All levels)
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Breaker Prac (Mite Development/PeeWee A)
06:45 PM - 07:45 PM
Breaker Prac (PeeWee AA/Bantam A)
08:00 PM - 09:00 PM
U18 AA Practice Ice
09:15 PM - 10:15 PM
FAU Practice
06:00 AM - 07:00 AM
Hockey Ice Time
07:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Freestyle
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Freestyle
12:30 PM - 01:00 PM
Ice Resurface
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Freestyle Preliminary and Below
03:15 PM - 05:15 PM
Freestyle Prac Ice
04:15 PM - 05:15 PM
Holiday Show Practice/Lessons Only (Group 4,5,6)
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Squirt A/AA 1/2 Ice Practice
06:45 PM - 07:45 PM
Breaker Prac PeeWee AA
08:00 PM - 11:00 PM
FAU OWLS vs TAMPA
06:15 AM - 07:15 AM
Adult Instructional 1/2 Ice
08:45 AM - 09:45 AM
Breakers Saturday Skills Session
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Advanced Freestyle 6 Week Course
11:15 AM - 12:30 PM
U12AA Travel (JR Blades LR1 vs PB Breakers LR2)
12:45 PM - 02:15 PM
Test Session
02:30 PM - 03:45 PM
U12AA Travel (Jr Blades LR1 vs TB Jr Bolts LR4)
04:00 PM - 05:00 PM
Private Ice Rental
05:30 PM - 06:45 PM
U12AA Travel (PB Breakers LR2 vs TB Jr Bolts LR4)
07:00 PM - 10:00 PM
FAU OWLS vs TAMPA
07:00 AM - 08:00 AM
Stick n Puck
09:30 AM - 10:50 AM
U18AA Travel (PB Breakers LR1 vs GC Flames LR3)
11:15 AM - 12:15 PM
Private Ice Rental
12:30 PM - 01:45 PM
U12A Travel PB Breakers LR2 vs Jr Everblades LR4)
02:00 PM - 03:20 PM
U18AA Travel (GC Flames LR1 vs GWolves LR3)
03:35 PM - 04:35 PM
Private Ice Rental
04:50 PM - 06:05 PM
U12A Travel (GWolves LR3 vs Breakers LR2)
06:20 PM - 07:30 PM
040 Div (Labatt LR1 vs Tito's LR4)
07:45 PM - 08:55 PM
040 Div (Torgon LR2 vs PBA LR3)
06:00 AM - 07:00 AM
Morning Skills & Drills
07:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Freestyle
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Freestyle
12:45 PM - 01:45 PM
02:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Freestyle
03:15 PM - 05:15 PM
Freestyle Session (Below Preliminary)
04:15 PM - 05:15 PM
Holiday Shiow Practice/Lessons only (Group 1,2,3)
04:15 PM - 05:15 PM
Learn To Skate Group Rehearsals
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Squirt A/AA 1/2 Ice Practice
06:45 PM - 07:45 PM
U18 AA Practice Ice
06:15 AM - 07:15 AM
Private Hockey Lessons (PBIW Coaches Only)
07:30 AM - 09:30 AM
Freestyle (Open All Levels)
09:45 AM - 11:45 AM
Freestyle (Open All levels)
12:00 PM - 01:30 PM
Lunch Hockey
01:45 PM - 03:15 PM
Freestyle (Open All levels)
03:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Freestyle (open All levels)
05:45 PM - 06:45 PM
Breaker Prac (Mite Development/PeeWee A)
07:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Breaker Prac (PeeWee AA/Bantam A)