Parties /

Events - July 2017

Upcoming Featured Events

American Girl Skate

February, 17th 3:15 – 4:15

$25.00 per skater

Dress up and bring your favorite American Girl Doll for a skating spectacular.

Tea time pastries, popcorn, drinks, skate rental, American Girl Parade, hour of ice time, pictures.

Limited spots! Reserve now!

Must pre-register by February 18th.
Call Martine de la Torre at (561)656-4046


Events - July 2017

06:30 AM - 07:30 AM
Adult Instructional 1/2 Ice
07:45 AM - 09:15 AM
Stick N Puck
09:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Open Freestyle
11:15 AM - 01:15 PM
Freestyle Prac Ice
01:30 PM - 03:00 PM
Freestyle Prac Ice
03:15 PM - 04:15 PM
Stick n Puck
04:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Available for Rental
06:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Public Skate (Open to Families)
07:45 AM - 08:45 AM
Stick n Puck
09:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Stick n Puck
09:00 AM - 10:00 AM
2017 Summer Rec/Cross Ice pond Mite Hockey League
09:00 AM - 10:00 AM
2017 Summer Rec/Cross Ice pond Squirt Hockey
09:00 AM - 10:00 AM
2017 Summer Rec/Cross Ice pond Peewee/Bantam Hocke
09:00 AM - 10:00 AM
2017 Summer Rec/Cross Ice pond LTP/ Beginner Hocke
10:15 AM - 11:15 AM
Sitck N Puck
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Stick N Puck
12:45 PM - 01:45 PM
Stick n Puck
02:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Public Skate (Open to Families)
04:15 PM - 05:15 PM
Stick N Puck
05:30 PM - 06:40 PM
040 Div (Labatt LR2 vs Torgon LR4)
06:55 PM - 08:05 PM
040 Div (Tito's LR1 vs PBA LR3)
07:15 AM - 08:15 AM
Stick n Puck
08:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Freestyle Prac Ice
10:45 AM - 12:45 PM
Freestyle Prac Ice
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Public Skate (Open to Families)
03:15 PM - 05:15 PM
Freestyle Prac Ice
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Stick n Puck
06:00 AM - 11:59 PM
Closed for Independance Day
06:00 AM - 11:59 PM
Closed for Repairs
06:00 AM - 01:30 PM
Closed for Repairs
01:45 PM - 03:45 PM
Freestyle Prac Ice
04:00 PM - 05:30 PM
Freestyle Prac Ice
05:45 PM - 06:45 PM
Weekly Summer Skills & Drills Sessions
07:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Stick n Puck
08:15 PM - 09:45 PM
Irish Skate
07:15 AM - 08:15 AM
Stick n Puck
08:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Freestyle Prac Ice Time
11:45 AM - 12:45 PM
Stick n Puck
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Public Skate (Open to Families)
03:15 PM - 05:45 PM
Freestyle Prac Ice
06:00 PM - 07:00 PM
Stick n Puck
07:15 PM - 09:15 PM
Friday Night Skate Party w/DJ Katustrophix
06:30 AM - 07:30 AM
Adult Instructional 1/2 Ice
07:45 AM - 09:45 AM
Stick N Puck
10:00 AM - 10:45 AM
LTS 2017 Sat Summer Session
10:00 AM - 10:45 AM
Jr Comp Summer 2017
10:00 AM - 10:45 AM
Groupon LTS Sat Summer Session
10:45 AM - 12:45 PM
Public Skate (Open to Families)
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Freestyle Prac Ice
03:15 PM - 04:15 PM
Stick n Puck
05:30 PM - 06:00 PM
Ice Resurface
06:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Public Skate (Open to Families)
07:45 AM - 08:45 AM
Stick n Puck
09:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Stick n Puck
09:00 AM - 10:00 AM
2017 Summer Rec/Cross Ice pond Peewee/Bantam Hocke
09:00 AM - 10:00 AM
2017 Summer Rec/Cross Ice pond LTP/ Beginner Hocke
09:00 AM - 10:00 AM
2017 Summer Rec/Cross Ice pond Mite Hockey League
09:00 AM - 10:00 AM
2017 Summer Rec/Cross Ice pond Squirt Hockey
10:15 AM - 11:15 AM
Stick N Puck
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Stick N Puck
12:45 PM - 01:45 PM
Stick n Puck
02:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Public Skate (Open to Families)
04:15 PM - 05:15 PM
Stick N Puck
05:30 PM - 06:40 PM
040 Semi Finals (Labatt LR2 vs Torgon LR4)
06:55 PM - 08:05 PM
040 Semi Finals (Tito's LR1 vs PBA LR3)
06:30 AM - 07:00 AM
Private Ice Rental
07:15 AM - 08:15 AM
Stick n Puck
08:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Freestyle Prac Ice
10:45 AM - 12:45 PM
Freestyle Prac Ice
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Public Skate (Open to Families)
03:15 PM - 05:15 PM
Freestyle Prac Ice
05:30 PM - 07:00 PM
Stick n Puck
07:00 PM - 07:30 PM
Ice Maintenance
07:30 PM - 08:40 PM
C-Div (Huskies LR1 vs Lightning LR3)
08:55 PM - 10:05 PM
C-Div (Panthers LR2 vs Bandits LR4)
10:20 PM - 11:30 PM
C-Div (Bruins LR2 vs Treasure Coasters LR4)
06:45 AM - 07:45 AM
Hockey Private IceTime (PBIW Coaches Only)
08:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Freestyle Prac Ice
10:15 AM - 11:45 AM
Stick n Puck
12:00 PM - 01:30 PM
Lunch Hockey
01:45 PM - 03:45 PM
Freestyle Prac Ice
04:00 PM - 05:30 PM
Freestyle Prac Ice
05:45 PM - 06:45 PM
Sergey Petrovskiy Hockey Power Skating Clinic
07:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Stick n Puck
08:15 PM - 09:25 PM
B-Div (Monroes LR2 vs DILFS LR4)
09:35 PM - 10:45 PM
B-Div (Ninjas LR1 vs Elite Ortho LR3)
10:45 PM - 11:59 PM
B-Div (Clarity Jets LR2 vs BlackHawks LR4)
06:30 AM - 07:00 AM
Private Ice Rental
07:15 AM - 08:15 AM
Stick n Puck
08:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Freestyle Prac Ice
11:15 AM - 12:45 PM
Stick n Puck
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Public Skate (Open to Families)
03:15 PM - 04:15 PM
Freestyle Prac Ice
04:30 PM - 05:15 PM
Groupon LTS Wed Summer Session
04:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Summer Learn To Play Hockey
04:30 PM - 05:15 PM
LTS 2017 Wed Summer Session
05:15 PM - 06:15 PM
Freestyle Prac Ice
05:30 PM - 06:15 PM
Adult Skate School- LTS Class
06:15 PM - 06:45 PM
Ice Resurface
06:45 PM - 07:45 PM
U18AA Practice Ice
08:00 PM - 09:10 PM
B+Div (Nash LR2 vs Aves LR4)
09:25 PM - 10:35 PM
B+Div (BudLight LR1 vs Deep Eddy LR3)
10:45 PM - 11:55 PM
B+Div (Clarity Jets LR2 vs House Dr's LR4)
06:15 AM - 07:15 AM
Private Lesson Times (PBIW coaches only)
07:30 AM - 08:30 AM
Stick n Puck
08:45 AM - 11:45 AM
Freestyle Prac Ice
12:00 PM - 01:30 PM
Lunch Hockey
01:45 PM - 04:15 PM
Freestyle Prac Ice
04:30 PM - 05:30 PM
EdgeWork & Stroking Class
05:45 PM - 06:45 PM
Weekly Summer Skills & Drills Sessions
07:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Stick n Puck
08:15 PM - 09:45 PM
Irish Skate
06:30 AM - 07:00 AM
Private Ice Rental
07:15 AM - 08:15 AM
Stick n Puck
08:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Freestyle Prac Ice Time
11:45 AM - 12:45 PM
Stick n Puck
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Public Skate (Open to Families)
03:15 PM - 05:45 PM
Freestyle Prac Ice
06:00 PM - 07:00 PM
Stick n Puck
07:15 PM - 09:15 PM
Friday Night Skate Party w/DJ Katustrophix
06:30 AM - 07:30 AM
Adult Instructional 1/2 Ice
07:45 AM - 09:45 AM
Stick N Puck
10:00 AM - 10:45 AM
LTS 2017 Sat Summer Session
10:00 AM - 10:45 AM
Jr Comp Summer 2017
10:00 AM - 10:45 AM
Groupon LTS Sat Summer Session
10:45 AM - 12:45 PM
Public Skate (Open to Families)
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Freestyle Prac Ice
03:15 PM - 04:15 PM
Stick n Puck
04:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Available for Rental
05:30 PM - 06:00 PM
Ice Resurface
06:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Public Skate (Open to Families)
12:30 PM - 02:00 PM
Stick n Puck
02:20 PM - 04:20 PM
Public Skate (Open to Families)
04:35 PM - 05:35 PM
Private Ice Rental
05:50 PM - 07:00 PM
040 Div Final 1 (Labatt Blue LR2 vs PBA LR4)
07:15 PM - 08:25 PM
B-Plus Make Up (Clarity Jets LR1 vs Nash LR3)
06:30 AM - 07:00 AM
Private Ice Rental
07:15 AM - 08:15 AM
Stick n Puck
08:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Freestyle Prac Ice
10:45 AM - 12:45 PM
Freestyle Prac Ice
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Public Skate (Open to Families)
03:15 PM - 05:15 PM
Freestyle Prac Ice
05:30 PM - 07:00 PM
Stick n Puck
07:00 PM - 07:30 PM
Ice Maintenance
07:30 PM - 08:40 PM
C-Div (Huskies LR2 vs Treasure Coasters LR4)
08:55 PM - 10:05 PM
C-Div (Lightning LR1 vs Panthers LR3)
10:20 PM - 11:30 PM
C-Div(Bruins LR2 vs Bandits LR4)
06:45 AM - 07:45 AM
Hockey Private IceTime (PBIW Coaches Only)
08:00 AM - 09:00 AM
Open Freestyle
09:15 AM - 10:45 AM
Beacon Cove -Private Rental
11:00 AM - 11:45 AM
Ice Maintenance
12:00 PM - 01:30 PM
Lunch Hockey
01:45 PM - 03:45 PM
Freestyle Prac Ice
04:00 PM - 05:30 PM
Freestyle Prac Ice
05:45 PM - 06:45 PM
Sergey Petrovskiy Hockey Power Skating Clinic
07:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Stick n Puck
08:15 PM - 09:25 PM
B-Div (Ninjas LR2 vs BlackHawks LR4)
09:35 PM - 10:45 PM
B-Div (Clarity Jets LR1 vs Chiefs LR3)
10:55 PM - 11:59 PM
B-Div (Monroes LR2 vs Elite Ortho LR4)
06:30 AM - 07:00 AM
Private Ice Rental
07:15 AM - 08:15 AM
Stick n Puck
08:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Freestyle Prac Ice
11:15 AM - 12:45 PM
Stick n Puck
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Public Skate (Open to Families)
03:15 PM - 04:15 PM
Freestyle Prac Ice
04:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Summer Learn To Play Hockey
04:30 PM - 05:15 PM
LTS 2017 Wed Summer Session
04:30 PM - 05:15 PM
Groupon LTS Wed Summer Session
05:15 PM - 06:15 PM
Freestyle Prac Ice
05:30 PM - 06:15 PM
Adult Skate School- LTS Class
06:15 PM - 06:45 PM
Ice Resurface
06:45 PM - 07:45 PM
U18AA Practice Ice
08:00 PM - 09:10 PM
B+ Div (House Dr's LR2 vs Nash LR4)
09:25 PM - 10:35 PM
B+Div (Aves LR1 vs Clarity Jets LR3)
10:45 PM - 11:55 PM
B+Div (Torgon LR2 vs BudLight LR4)
06:15 AM - 07:15 AM
Private Lesson Times (PBIW coaches only)
07:30 AM - 08:30 AM
Stick n Puck
08:45 AM - 11:45 AM
Freestyle Prac Ice
12:00 PM - 01:30 PM
Lunch Hockey
01:45 PM - 04:45 PM
Freestyle Prac Ice
05:00 PM - 06:30 PM
Camp Gan Israel Florida-Private Rental
06:45 PM - 07:45 PM
Weekly Summer Skills & Drills Sessions
08:15 PM - 09:45 PM
Irish Skate
07:15 AM - 08:15 AM
Stick n Puck
08:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Freestyle Prac Ice Time
11:45 AM - 12:45 PM
Stick n Puck
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Public Skate (Open to Families)
03:15 PM - 05:45 PM
Freestyle Prac Ice
06:00 PM - 07:00 PM
Stick N Puck
07:15 PM - 09:15 PM
Friday Night Skate Party w/DJ Katustrophix
06:30 AM - 07:30 AM
Adult Instructional 1/2 Ice
07:45 AM - 09:45 AM
Stick N Puck
10:00 AM - 10:45 AM
LTS 2017 Sat Summer Session
10:00 AM - 10:45 AM
Jr Comp Summer 2017
10:00 AM - 10:45 AM
Groupon LTS Sat Summer Session
10:45 AM - 12:45 PM
Public Skate (Open to Families)
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Freestyle Prac Ice
03:15 PM - 04:15 PM
Stick n Puck
04:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Private Ice Rental
05:30 PM - 06:00 PM
Ice Resurface
06:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Public Skate (Open to Families)
07:45 AM - 08:45 AM
Stick n Puck
09:00 AM - 10:00 AM
2017 Summer Rec/Cross Ice pond Mite Hockey League
09:00 AM - 10:00 AM
2017 Summer Rec/Cross Ice pond Squirt Hockey
09:00 AM - 10:00 AM
2017 Summer Rec/Cross Ice pond Peewee/Bantam Hocke
09:00 AM - 10:00 AM
2017 Summer Rec/Cross Ice pond LTP/ Beginner Hocke
10:15 AM - 11:15 AM
Stick n Puck
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Shawn Ray-Private Hockey Clinic
12:45 PM - 01:45 PM
Private Ice Rental
02:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Public Skate (Open to Families)
04:15 PM - 05:15 PM
Shawn Ray-Private Hockey Clinic
06:30 AM - 07:00 AM
Private Ice Rental
07:15 AM - 08:45 AM
Freestyle Prac Ice
09:00 AM - 10:00 AM
July Learn To Skate Camp 2017
09:00 AM - 10:00 AM
July Learn To Play Hockey Camp 2017
10:15 AM - 12:45 PM
Freestyle Prac Ice
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Public Skate (Open to Families)
03:15 PM - 05:15 PM
Freestyle Prac Ice
05:30 PM - 07:00 PM
Stick n Puck
07:00 PM - 07:30 PM
Ice Maintenance
07:30 PM - 08:40 PM
C-Div (Bruins LR2 vs Panthers LR4)
08:55 PM - 10:05 PM
C-Div (Huskies LR1 vs Bandits LR3)
10:20 PM - 11:30 PM
C-Div (Treasure Coasters LR2 vs Lightning LR4)
06:00 AM - 07:00 AM
Hockey Private IceTime (PBIW Coaches Only)
07:15 AM - 08:45 AM
Freestyle Prac Ice
09:00 AM - 10:00 AM
July Learn To Skate Camp 2017
09:00 AM - 10:00 AM
July Learn To Play Hockey Camp 2017
10:15 AM - 11:45 AM
Stick n Puck
12:00 PM - 01:30 PM
Lunch Hockey
01:45 PM - 03:45 PM
Freestyle Prac Ice
04:00 PM - 05:30 PM
Freestyle Prac Ice
05:45 PM - 07:15 PM
Stick n Puck
07:30 PM - 08:40 PM
B-Div Semi Finals (
08:55 PM - 10:05 PM
B-Div Semi Finals (
06:30 AM - 07:00 AM
Private Ice Rental
07:15 AM - 08:45 AM
Freestyle Prac Ice
09:00 AM - 10:00 AM
July Learn To Skate Camp 2017
09:00 AM - 10:00 AM
July Learn To Play Hockey Camp 2017
10:15 AM - 12:45 PM
Freestyle Prac Ice
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Public Skate (Open to Families)
03:15 PM - 04:15 PM
Freestyle Prac Ice
04:30 PM - 05:15 PM
Groupon LTS Wed Summer Session
04:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Summer Learn To Play Hockey
04:30 PM - 05:15 PM
LTS 2017 Wed Summer Session
05:15 PM - 06:15 PM
Freestyle Prac Ice
05:30 PM - 06:15 PM
Adult Skate School- LTS Class
06:15 PM - 06:45 PM
Ice Resurface
06:45 PM - 07:45 PM
U18AA Practice Ice
08:00 PM - 09:10 PM
B+Div (BudLight LR2 vs Clarity Jets LR4)
09:25 PM - 10:35 PM
B+Div (Torgon LR1 vs House Dr's LR3)
10:45 PM - 11:55 PM
B+Div (Aves LR2 vs Deep Eddy LR4)
06:30 AM - 07:30 AM
Private Lesson Times (PBIW coaches only)
07:45 AM - 08:45 AM
Stick n Puck
09:00 AM - 10:00 AM
July Learn To Skate Camp 2017
09:00 AM - 10:00 AM
July Learn To Play Hockey Camp 2017
10:15 AM - 11:45 AM
Brindley South East Elite 2 day Camp
12:00 PM - 01:30 PM
Lunch Hockey
01:30 PM - 02:00 PM
Ice Maintenance
02:00 PM - 03:30 PM
Brindley South East Elite 2 day Camp
03:30 PM - 04:30 PM
Ice Maintenance
04:30 PM - 05:30 PM
EdgeWork & Stroking Class
05:45 PM - 06:45 PM
Weekly Summer Skills & Drills Sessions
07:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Stick n Puck
08:15 PM - 09:45 PM
Irish Skate
07:00 AM - 07:30 AM
Private Ice Rental
07:45 AM - 08:45 AM
Brindley South East Elite 2 day Camp
09:00 AM - 10:00 AM
July Learn To Skate Camp 2017
09:00 AM - 10:00 AM
July Learn To Play Hockey Camp 2017
10:15 AM - 11:15 AM
Freestyle Prac Ice Time
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Brindley South East Elite 2 day Camp
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Public Skate (Open to Families)
03:15 PM - 04:45 PM
Freestyle Prac Ice
05:00 PM - 06:00 PM
Weaver Cup B- (Chiefs LR2 vs Diablos LR4)
06:15 PM - 07:15 PM
Weaver Cup B- (T Moose LR1 vs H Gilmores LR3)
07:30 PM - 08:30 PM
Weaver Cup B+ (W Rangers LR2 vs Rockledge LR4)
08:45 PM - 09:45 PM
Weaver Cup B+ (Smash LR1 vs C Baggers LR3)
10:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Weaver Cup B- (T Moose LR2 vs Chiefs LR4)
11:15 PM - 11:59 PM
Weaver Cup B- (PBA LR1 vs Regulators LR3)
06:30 AM - 07:30 AM
Adult Instructional 1/2 Ice
08:00 AM - 09:00 AM
Weaver Cup B+ (W Rangers LR2 vs Smash LR4)
09:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Weaver Cup B+ (C Baggers LR1 vs Rockledge LR3)
10:30 AM - 11:50 AM
Weaver Cup A Div (Tito's LR2 vs DTC LR4)
12:05 PM - 01:05 PM
Weaver Cup B- (PBA LR1 vs Diablos LR3)
01:20 PM - 02:20 PM
Weaver Cup B- (H Gilmores LR2 vs Chiefs LR4)
02:35 PM - 03:35 PM
Weaver Cup B- (T Moose LR1 vs Diablos LR3)
03:50 PM - 05:10 PM
Weaver Cup A Div (Snipers LR2 vs Tito's LR4)
05:25 PM - 06:25 PM
Weaver Cup B- (PBA LR1 vs H Gilmores LR3)
06:40 PM - 07:40 PM
Weaver Cup B- (Regulators LR2 vs Diablos LR4)
07:55 PM - 09:15 PM
Weaver Cup A Div (DTC LR1 vs Snipers LR3)
09:30 PM - 10:30 PM
Weaver Cup B+ (W Rangers LR2 vs C Baggers LR4)
10:45 PM - 11:45 PM
Weaver Cup B+ (Smash LR1 vs Rockledge LR3)
12:00 AM - 01:00 AM
Weaver Cup B- (Chiefs LR2 vs Regulators LR4)
07:00 AM - 08:00 AM
Weaver Cup B- (T Moose LR2 vs PBA LR4)
08:15 AM - 09:15 AM
B+ Semi Finals (1st Seed LR1 vs 4th Seed LR3)
09:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Weaver Cup B- (H Gilmores LR2 vs Regulators LR4)
10:45 AM - 11:45 AM
B+ Semi Finals (2nd Seed LR1 v 3rd Seed LR3)
12:00 PM - 01:20 PM
A-Div Semi Finals (2nd Seed LR2 v 3rd Seed LR4)
01:35 PM - 02:35 PM
B- Semi Finals (1st Seed LR1 v 2nd Seed LR3)
02:50 PM - 03:50 PM
B-Semi Finals (2nd Seed LR2 v 3rd Seed LR4)
04:05 PM - 05:25 PM
A-Div Final (1st Seed LR1 v 2nd Seed LR3)
05:40 PM - 06:40 PM
B+ Final (1st Seed LR2 vs 2nd Seed LR4)
06:55 PM - 07:55 PM
B-Finals (1st Seed LR1 vs 2nd Seed LR3)
07:15 AM - 08:15 AM
Stick n Puck
08:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Freestyle Prac Ice
10:45 AM - 12:45 PM
Freestyle Prac Ice
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Public Skate (Open to Families)
03:15 PM - 05:15 PM
Freestyle Prac Ice
05:30 PM - 07:00 PM
Stick n Puck
07:00 PM - 07:30 PM
Ice Maintenance
07:30 PM - 08:40 PM
C-Div (Bandits LR2 vs Treasure Coasters LR4)
08:55 PM - 10:05 PM
C-Div (Bruins LR1 vs Lightning LR3)
10:20 PM - 11:30 PM
C-Div (Panthers LR2 vs Huskies LR4)