Parties /

Events - September 2017

Upcoming Featured Events

Stay Sharp! -- Weekly Summer Skills & Drills Sessions

Thursday Evenings -- 11 Week Course

Instructed By Breakers Coaches

$350

Keep Your Game Sharp throughout the Summer Months by Working on Advanced Skills…. Skating, Passing, Shooting, Etc. Thursday Evenings from 5:45-6:45pm Instructed by Breakers Coaches. Spaces Limited.

Register before May 30th for special pricing - $325

Walk-Ons: $40

Course Dates:

  • June 1st 5:45-6:45pm
  • June 8th 5:45-6:45pm
  • June 15th 5:45-6:45pm
  • June 22th 5:45-6:45pm
  • June 29th 5:45-6:45pm
  • July 6th 5:45-6:45pm
  • July 13th 5:45-6:45pm
  • *July 20th 6:45-7:45pm
  • July 27th 5:45-6:45pm
  • August 3rd 5:45-6:45pm
  • August 10th 5:45-6:45pm

Events - September 2017

06:00 AM - 07:00 AM
Hockey Ice Time
07:00 AM - 08:00 AM
Ice Maintenance
08:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Freestyle Preliminary & Above
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Freestyle Preliminary & Above
12:30 PM - 01:00 PM
Ice Resurface
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Freestyle Preliminary and Below
03:15 PM - 05:15 PM
Freestyle Prac Ice
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Squirt A/AA 1/2 Ice Practice
06:45 PM - 07:45 PM
Stick n Puck
08:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Friday Night Skate Party W/DJ Katustrophix
08:45 AM - 09:45 AM
Breakers Skills and Drills
10:00 AM - 10:45 AM
Groupon LTS Sat Summer Session
10:00 AM - 10:45 AM
Jr Comp Summer 2017
10:45 AM - 12:45 PM
Public Skate (Open to Families)
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Freestyle Prac Ice
03:15 PM - 04:15 PM
Private Ice Rental
04:45 PM - 05:45 PM
Private Ice Rental
06:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Public Skate (Open to Families)
09:30 AM - 09:45 AM
Iron Man (Chiefs LR2 vs Ninjas LR3)
09:50 AM - 10:05 AM
Iron Man (Project Meyhem LR1 vs DILF LR3)
10:05 AM - 10:20 AM
Ice Resurface
10:20 AM - 10:35 AM
Iron Man (Ninjas LR4 vs Project Meyhem LR1)
10:40 AM - 10:55 AM
Iron Man (DILFS LR3 vs Chiefs LR2)
10:55 AM - 11:10 AM
Ice Resurface
11:10 AM - 11:25 AM
Iron Man (Chiefs LR2 vs Project Meyhem LR1)
11:30 AM - 11:45 AM
Iron Man (DILfS LR3 vs Ninjas LR4)
11:45 AM - 12:00 PM
Ice Resurface
12:00 PM - 12:15 PM
Iron Man (Semi Final)
12:20 PM - 12:35 PM
Iron Man (Semi Final)
12:35 PM - 01:00 PM
Ice Resurface
01:00 PM - 01:30 PM
Iron Man (Championship game)
01:30 PM - 02:00 PM
Ice Maintenance
02:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Public Skate (Open to Families)
07:00 AM - 08:00 AM
Stick n Puck 1/2 Ice Limited to 15 skaters $10 per
07:00 AM - 08:00 AM
John jerich 1/2 Ice Rental
08:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Freestyle Preliminary & Above
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Freestyle Preliminary & Above
12:45 PM - 01:45 PM
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Public Skate (Open to Families)
03:15 PM - 05:15 PM
Freestyle Session (Below Preliminary)
06:45 PM - 07:45 PM
Stick N Puck
06:15 AM - 07:15 AM
Private Hockey Lessons (PBIW Coaches Only)
07:30 AM - 09:30 AM
Freestyle (Open All Levels)
09:45 AM - 11:45 AM
Freestyle (Open All levels)
12:00 PM - 01:30 PM
Lunch Hockey
01:45 PM - 03:15 PM
Freestyle (Open All levels)
03:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Freestyle (open All levels)
05:45 PM - 06:45 PM
Breaker Prac (Mite Development/PeeWee A)
07:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Breaker Prac (PeeWee AA/Bantam A)
08:15 PM - 09:25 PM
B-Div (DILFS LR2 vs Ninjas LR4)
09:35 PM - 10:45 PM
B-Div (Northern Lights LR1 vs Chiefs LR3)
10:55 PM - 11:59 PM
B-Div (Elite Ortho LR2 vs Monroes LR4)
06:00 AM - 08:00 AM
Freestyle Preliminary & Above
08:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Freestyle Preliminary & Above
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Freestyle Preliminary & Above
12:30 PM - 01:00 PM
Ice Resurface
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Freestyle Preliminary and Below
03:15 PM - 04:15 PM
Freestyle Session (Below Preliminary)
04:30 PM - 05:15 PM
LTS 2017 Wed Session
04:30 PM - 05:15 PM
Back To School Special Wed Learn To Skate Classes
05:15 PM - 06:15 PM
Freestyle Prac Ice
05:30 PM - 06:15 PM
Adult Skate School Wed. - LTS Class
06:15 AM - 07:15 AM
Private Hockey Lessons (PBIW Coaches Only)
07:30 AM - 09:30 AM
Freestyle (Open All Levels)
09:45 AM - 11:45 AM
Freestyle (Open All levels)
12:00 PM - 01:30 PM
Lunch Hockey
01:45 PM - 03:15 PM
Freestyle (Open All levels)
03:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Freestyle (open All levels)
06:00 AM - 11:59 PM
Closed due to Hurricane IRMA
06:00 AM - 11:59 PM
Closed due to Hurricane IRMA
06:00 AM - 11:59 PM
Closed due to Hurricane IRMA
07:00 AM - 08:00 AM
Ice maintenance
08:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Freestyle Preliminary & Above
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Freestyle Preliminary & Above
12:45 PM - 01:45 PM
02:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Freestyle (Below Prelimanry)
03:15 PM - 05:15 PM
Freestyle Session (Below Preliminary)
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Squirt A/AA 1/2 Ice Practice
06:45 PM - 07:45 PM
U18 AA Practice Ice
06:15 AM - 07:15 AM
Private Hockey Lessons (PBIW Coaches Only)
07:30 AM - 09:30 AM
Freestyle (Open All Levels)
09:45 AM - 11:45 AM
Freestyle (Open All levels)
12:00 PM - 01:30 PM
Lunch Hockey
01:45 PM - 03:15 PM
Freestyle (Open All levels)
03:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Freestyle (open All levels)
05:45 PM - 06:45 PM
Breaker Prac (Mite Development/PeeWee A)
07:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Breaker Prac (PeeWee AA/Bantam A)
08:15 PM - 09:25 PM
B-Div (Northern Lights LR2 vs Elite Ortho)
09:35 PM - 10:45 PM
B-Div (Monroes LR1 vs DILFS LR3)
10:55 PM - 11:59 PM
B-Div (Clarity Jets LR2 vs Ninjas LR4)
06:00 AM - 08:00 AM
Freestyle Preliminary & Above
08:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Freestyle Preliminary & Above
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Freestyle Preliminary & Above
12:30 PM - 01:00 PM
Ice Resurface
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Public Skate (Open to Families)
03:15 PM - 04:15 PM
Private Ice Rental
03:15 PM - 04:15 PM
Freestyle Session (Below Preliminary)
04:30 PM - 05:15 PM
LTS 2017 Wed Session
04:30 PM - 05:15 PM
Back To School Special Wed Learn To Skate Classes
05:15 PM - 06:15 PM
Freestyle Prac Ice
05:30 PM - 06:15 PM
Adult Skate School Wed. - LTS Class
06:45 PM - 07:45 PM
U18 AA Practice Ice
08:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Open Hockey
07:00 AM - 09:30 AM
Freestyle (Open All Levels)
09:45 AM - 11:45 AM
Freestyle (Open All levels)
12:00 PM - 01:30 PM
Lunch Hockey
01:45 PM - 03:15 PM
Freestyle (Open All levels)
03:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Freestyle (open All levels)
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Breaker Prac (Mite Development/PeeWee A)
06:45 PM - 07:45 PM
Breaker Prac (PeeWee AA/Bantam A)
08:00 PM - 09:00 PM
U18 AA Practice Ice
09:15 PM - 10:25 PM
B+ Final 1 (House Drs LR1 vs Torgon LR4)
06:00 AM - 07:00 AM
Hockey Ice Time
07:00 AM - 08:00 AM
Ice Maintenance
08:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Freestyle Preliminary & Above
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Freestyle Preliminary & Above
12:30 PM - 01:00 PM
Ice Resurface
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Public Skate (Open to Families)
03:15 PM - 05:15 PM
Freestyle Prac Ice
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Squirt A/AA 1/2 Ice Practice
06:45 PM - 07:45 PM
Breaker Prac PeeWee AA
08:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Friday Night Skate Party W/DJ Katustrophix
06:15 AM - 07:15 AM
Adult Instructional 1/2 Ice
08:45 AM - 09:45 AM
Breakers Saturday Skills Session
10:00 AM - 10:45 AM
Jr Comp Summer 2017
10:45 AM - 12:45 PM
Public Skate (Open to Families)
01:00 PM - 04:30 PM
Freestyle Prac Ice
04:45 PM - 05:45 PM
Stick n Puck
06:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Public Skate (Open to Families)
08:00 PM - 08:30 PM
Ice Resurface
08:30 PM - 09:30 PM
Brian Marro (Charity Game)
07:00 AM - 08:00 AM
Stick n Puck LR1 & 3
09:30 AM - 10:45 AM
Stick n Puck
11:00 AM - 12:20 PM
U18AA Travel (PB Breakers LR2 vs GWolves LR4)
12:35 PM - 01:45 PM
B-Div (Ninjas LR1 vs Elite Ortho LR3)
02:20 PM - 03:40 PM
U18AA Travel (Breakers LR2 vs GWolves LR4)
03:55 PM - 05:05 PM
B-Div (DILFS LR1 vs Chiefs LR3)
05:40 PM - 06:50 PM
040 Div (Torgon LR2 vs PBA LR4)
07:05 PM - 08:15 PM
040 Div (Labatt LR1 vs Tito's LR3)
06:00 AM - 07:00 AM
Morning Skills & Drills
07:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Freestyle Preliminary & Above
10:30 AM - 12:15 PM
Freestyle Preliminary & Above
12:30 PM - 01:45 PM
FL Sport Service Adult Tournament
02:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Freestyle (Below Prelimanry)
03:15 PM - 05:15 PM
Freestyle Session (Below Preliminary)
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Squirt A/AA 1/2 Ice Practice
06:45 PM - 07:45 PM
U18 AA Practice Ice
08:00 PM - 09:10 PM
C-Div (Bruins LR2 vs Lightning LR4)
09:25 PM - 10:35 PM
C-Div (Treasure Coasters LR1 vs Bandits LR3)
10:45 PM - 11:55 PM
C-Div (Panthers LR2 vs Huskies LR4)
06:15 AM - 07:15 AM
Private Hockey Lessons (PBIW Coaches Only)
07:30 AM - 09:30 AM
Freestyle (Open All Levels)
09:45 AM - 12:15 PM
Freestyle (Open All levels)
12:30 PM - 01:45 PM
FL Sport Service Adult Tournament
02:00 PM - 03:15 PM
Freestyle (Open All levels)
03:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Freestyle (open All levels)
05:45 PM - 06:45 PM
Breaker Prac (Mite Development/PeeWee A)
07:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Breaker Prac (PeeWee AA/Bantam A)
08:15 PM - 09:30 PM
FL Sport Service Adult Tournament
09:45 PM - 10:55 PM
B-Div (Clarity Jets LR1 vs Northern Lights LR3)
06:00 AM - 08:00 AM
Freestyle Preliminary & Above
08:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Freestyle Preliminary & Above
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Freestyle Preliminary & Above
12:30 PM - 01:00 PM
Ice Resurface
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Freestyle Preliminary and Below
03:15 PM - 04:15 PM
Freestyle Session (Below Preliminary)
04:30 PM - 05:15 PM
Back To School Special Wed Learn To Skate Classes
04:30 PM - 05:15 PM
LTS 2017 Wed Session
05:15 PM - 06:15 PM
Freestyle Prac Ice
05:30 PM - 06:15 PM
Adult Skate School Wed. - LTS Class
06:45 PM - 07:45 PM
U18 AA Practice Ice
08:00 PM - 09:15 PM
FL Sport Service Adult Tournament
09:30 PM - 10:45 PM
FL Sport Service Adult Tournament
06:15 AM - 07:15 AM
Private Hockey Lessons (PBIW Coaches Only)
07:30 AM - 09:30 AM
Freestyle (Open All Levels)
09:45 AM - 11:45 AM
Freestyle (Open All levels)
12:00 PM - 01:30 PM
Lunch Hockey
01:45 PM - 03:45 PM
Public Skate (Open to Families)
04:00 PM - 05:30 PM
Freestyle (open All levels)
05:45 PM - 07:00 PM
FL Sport Service Adult Tournament
07:15 PM - 08:30 PM
FL Sport Service Adult Tournament
08:45 PM - 09:45 PM
U18 AA Practice Ice
10:00 PM - 11:00 PM
FAU Practice
06:00 AM - 07:00 AM
Hockey Ice Time
07:00 AM - 08:00 AM
Ice Maintenance
08:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Freestyle Preliminary & Above
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Freestyle Preliminary & Above
12:30 PM - 01:00 PM
Ice Resurface
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Freestyle Preliminary and Below
03:15 PM - 05:15 PM
Freestyle Prac Ice
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Squirt A/AA 1/2 Ice Practice
06:45 PM - 07:45 PM
Squirt AA Full Ice Practice
08:00 PM - 09:15 PM
FL Sport Service Adult Tournament
06:15 AM - 07:15 AM
Adult Instructional 1/2 Ice
06:15 AM - 07:15 AM
Breakers Goalies 1/2 Ice
08:45 AM - 09:45 AM
Breakers Saturday Skills Session
10:00 AM - 10:45 AM
Jr Comp Summer 2017
10:45 AM - 12:45 PM
Public Skate (Open to Families)
01:00 PM - 02:00 PM
Holiday Show Try Outs
02:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Holiday Party
03:15 PM - 04:15 PM
Private Ice Rental
04:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Stick n Puck
06:00 PM - 09:00 PM
Public Skate (Open to Families)
09:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Stick n Puck
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Ice Maintenance
12:45 PM - 01:45 PM
Stick n Puck
02:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Public Skate (Open to Families)
04:15 PM - 05:15 PM
Private Ice Rental
05:30 PM - 06:40 PM
040 (Tito's LR2 vs Torgon LR4)
06:55 PM - 08:05 PM
040 (Labatt LR1 vs PBA LR3)
06:00 AM - 07:00 AM
Morning Skills & Drills
07:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Freestyle Preliminary & Above
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Freestyle Preliminary & Above
12:45 PM - 01:45 PM
02:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Freestyle (Below Prelimanry)
03:15 PM - 05:15 PM
Freestyle Session (Below Preliminary)
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Squirt A/AA 1/2 Ice Practice
06:45 PM - 07:45 PM
U18 AA Practice Ice
08:00 PM - 09:10 PM
C-Div (Treasure Coasters LR2 vs Panthers LR4)
09:25 PM - 10:35 PM
C-Div (Huskies LR1 vs Bruins LR3)
06:15 AM - 07:15 AM
Private Hockey Lessons (PBIW Coaches Only)
07:30 AM - 09:30 AM
Freestyle (Open All Levels)
09:45 AM - 11:45 AM
Freestyle (Open All levels)
12:00 PM - 01:30 PM
Lunch Hockey
01:45 PM - 03:15 PM
Freestyle (Open All levels)
03:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Freestyle (open All levels)
05:45 PM - 06:45 PM
Breaker Prac (Mite Development/PeeWee A)
07:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Breaker Prac (PeeWee AA/Bantam A)
08:15 PM - 09:25 PM
B-Div (Northern Lites LR2 vs Elite Ortho LR4)
09:35 PM - 10:45 PM
B-Div (Monroes LR1 vs DILFS LR3)
10:45 PM - 11:59 PM
B-Div (Clarity Jets LR2 vs Ninjas LR4)
06:00 AM - 08:00 AM
Freestyle Preliminary & Above
08:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Freestyle Preliminary & Above
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Freestyle Preliminary & Above
12:30 PM - 01:00 PM
Ice Resurface
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Freestyle Preliminary and Below
03:15 PM - 04:15 PM
Freestyle Session (Below Preliminary)
05:15 PM - 06:15 PM
Freestyle Prac Ice
06:45 PM - 07:45 PM
U18 AA Practice Ice
06:15 AM - 07:15 AM
Private Hockey Lessons (PBIW Coaches Only)
07:30 AM - 09:30 AM
Freestyle (Open All Levels)
09:45 AM - 11:45 AM
Freestyle (Open All levels)
12:00 PM - 01:30 PM
Lunch Hockey
01:45 PM - 03:15 PM
Freestyle (Open All levels)
03:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Freestyle (open All levels)
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Breaker Prac (Mite Development/PeeWee A)
06:45 PM - 07:45 PM
Breaker Prac (PeeWee AA/Bantam A)
08:00 PM - 09:00 PM
U18 AA Practice Ice
09:15 PM - 10:15 PM
FAU Practice
06:00 AM - 07:00 AM
Hockey Ice Time
07:00 AM - 08:00 AM
Ice Maintenance
08:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Freestyle Preliminary & Above
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Freestyle Preliminary & Above
12:30 PM - 01:00 PM
Ice Resurface
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Freestyle Preliminary and Below
03:15 PM - 05:15 PM
Freestyle Prac Ice
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Squirt A/AA 1/2 Ice Practice
06:45 PM - 07:45 PM
Breaker Prac PeeWee AA
08:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Friday Night Skate Party W/DJ Katustrophix
06:15 AM - 07:15 AM
Adult Instructional 1/2 Ice
08:45 AM - 09:45 AM
Breakers Saturday Skills Session
10:45 AM - 12:45 PM
Public Skate (Open to Families)
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Freestyle
03:15 PM - 04:15 PM
Private Ice Rental
04:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Private Ice Rental
06:00 PM - 09:00 PM
Public Skate (Open to Families)