Parties /

Events - October 2017

Upcoming Featured Events

Battleground Live Pro MMA Fights

Wednesday, October 25th

At PBIW

Battleground MMA Live invades West Palm Beach on Wednesday October 25, 2017. Battleground MMA will feature 10+ professional Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) bouts featuring some of the Southeast’s top professional MMA fighters.

This event is non-stop from top to climaxing with the main event pitting in a regional rivalry Caleb Williams against Lee Henry Lilly in a 155# fight. Williams trains out of the Internationally acclaimed American Top Team Coconut Creek while Lilly trains out of MMA Masters one of the Southeast largest MMA gyms. The co-main event will see one of South Florida’s favorite fighters, Angel “El Jefe” Corchado in action in addition to local favorites David Hayes and Gabe Barletta.

In addition to the action in the cage, prior to the show there will be a Meet and Greet / Photo Ops with CBS’s Big Brother Season 19 winner Josh Martinez and from MTV’s Siesta Key the controversial Alex Kompothecras. Other fan favorite pre-show activities include photo station with Scores Steakhouse and Gentlemen’s Club Ring Girls, live Facebook Pre-Show, and fan participation events.

Tickets start at $40 for general admission and are available online at www.battlegroundmma.tv or facebook.com/battlegroundfl. VIP packages which include premium table seating, table service, appetizer bar, program, VIP laminate and more are also available by calling (407) 579-5537

The event is sponsored in part by: Brown Distributing, Bud Light, Thug Life Vodka, Andrew Site Prep, Body Armor Sports Drink, Scores Steakhouse and Gentlemen’s Club, US Army, Palm Beach Ice Works and Print Weasel.

The action kicks off at 7pm at Palm Beach Ice Works conveniently located 1590 N Florida Mango Rd, West Palm Beach, FL 33409.

QUICK GLANCE

Event: Battleground Live
Date: Wednesday October 25, 2017
Where: Palm Beach Ice Works
1590 N Florida Mango Rd, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
Doors: 6m / Bell Time: 7pm
Tickets: $40 GA / $55 Premium Reserved / $85 GC / $100 VIP Table Seats
Tickets: www.battlegroundmma.tv and facebook.com/battlegroundfl



Events - October 2017

07:00 AM - 08:00 AM
Breakers Goalies 1/2 Ice
07:00 AM - 08:00 AM
John Jerich 1/2 Ice Adult Instructional
07:00 AM - 08:00 AM
Steve McKichan-Goalie Clinic Time 1/4
09:30 AM - 10:50 AM
U18AA Travel (Breakers LR2 vs GWolves LR4)
11:05 AM - 12:05 PM
Private Ice Rental
12:20 PM - 01:40 PM
U18AA Travel (Jr Panthers LR1 vs GWolves LR4)
02:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Public Skate (Open to Families)
04:15 PM - 05:35 PM
U18AA Travel (Jr Panthers LR2 vs Breakers LR1)
05:50 PM - 07:00 PM
040 Div (PBA LR2 vs Tito's LR4)
07:15 PM - 08:25 PM
040 Div (Labatt LR1 vs Torgon LR3)
06:00 AM - 07:00 AM
Morning Skills & Drills
07:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Freestyle
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Freestyle
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Steve McKichan-Goalie Clinic 1/4
12:45 PM - 01:45 PM
02:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Freestyle
03:15 PM - 05:15 PM
Freestyle Session (Below Preliminary)
04:15 PM - 05:15 PM
Holiday Shiow Practice/Lessons only (Group 1,2,3)
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Squirt A/AA 1/2 Ice Practice
06:45 PM - 07:45 PM
U18 AA Practice Ice
08:00 PM - 09:10 PM
C-Div (Semi Finals)
09:25 PM - 10:35 PM
C-Div (Semi Finals)
06:15 AM - 07:15 AM
Private Hockey Lessons (PBIW Coaches Only)
07:30 AM - 09:30 AM
Freestyle (Open All Levels)
09:45 AM - 11:45 AM
Freestyle (Open All levels)
10:45 AM - 11:45 AM
Steve McKichan-Goalie Clinic Private 1/4
12:00 PM - 01:30 PM
Lunch Hockey
01:45 PM - 03:15 PM
Freestyle (Open All levels)
03:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Freestyle (open All levels)
05:45 PM - 06:45 PM
Breaker Prac (Mite Development/PeeWee A)
07:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Breaker Prac (PeeWee AA/Bantam A)
08:15 PM - 09:25 PM
B-Div (Chiefs LR2 vs Monroes LR4)
09:35 PM - 10:45 PM
B-Div (Clarity Jets LR1 vs Elite Ortho LR3)
10:55 PM - 11:59 PM
B-Div (Ninjas LR2 vs Northern Lites LR4)
06:00 AM - 07:00 AM
Skills N Drills
07:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Freestyle
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Freestyle
12:30 PM - 01:00 PM
Ice Resurface
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Freestyle Preliminary and Below
03:15 PM - 04:15 PM
Freestyle Session (Below Preliminary)
04:30 PM - 05:15 PM
3 Week Special Wed Learn To Skate Classes
04:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Back To School Special Wed Learn To Play Hockey
05:15 PM - 06:15 PM
Freestyle Prac Ice
06:45 PM - 07:45 PM
U18 AA Practice Ice
08:00 PM - 09:10 PM
B+ GM2 (Deep Eddy LR2 vs Clarity Jets LR4)
09:25 PM - 10:35 PM
B+ GM2 (House Dr's LR1 vs BudLight LR3)
10:45 PM - 11:55 PM
B+ GM2 (Torgon LR2 vs Nash LR4)
06:15 AM - 07:15 AM
Private Hockey Lessons (PBIW Coaches Only)
07:30 AM - 09:30 AM
Freestyle (Open All Levels)
09:45 AM - 11:45 AM
Freestyle (Open All levels)
12:00 PM - 01:30 PM
Lunch Hockey
01:45 PM - 03:15 PM
Freestyle (Open All levels)
03:30 PM - 05:15 PM
Freestyle (open All levels)
05:15 PM - 06:15 PM
Mite Dev Prac
06:30 PM - 07:35 PM
CDDS U10AA (Breakers LR2 vs PB Hawks LR4)
07:50 PM - 09:05 PM
CDDS U14A (Breakers LR1 vs PB Hawks LR3)
09:05 PM - 10:05 PM
Ice Maintenance
10:15 PM - 11:15 PM
FAU Practice
06:00 AM - 07:00 AM
Hockey Ice Time
07:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Freestyle
10:30 AM - 11:45 AM
Ice Maintenance
12:00 PM - 01:05 PM
CDDS 12U (PB Breakers LR1 vs Jr Panthers Red LR3)
01:20 PM - 02:25 PM
CDDS 10UA (TB Crunch LR2 vs M Toros LR4)
02:35 PM - 03:40 PM
CDDS 12UA (JR Blades LR1 vs CFHC LR3)
03:55 PM - 05:00 PM
CDDS 10UA (SharpShooter LR2 vs CFHC LR4)
05:20 PM - 06:30 PM
CDDS 12UA (M Toros LR1 vs Breakers LR3)
06:45 PM - 07:55 PM
CDDS 12UAA (Breakers LR2 vs CFHC LR4)
08:05 PM - 09:20 PM
CDDS 14UA (Jr Panther G LR1 vs Breakers LR3)
09:30 PM - 10:45 PM
CDDS 16UAA (Jr Panthers LR2 vs D Racers LR4)
10:55 PM - 11:59 PM
CDDS 18UAA (Breakers LR1 vs Jr Panthers LR3)
06:00 AM - 11:59 PM
Columbus Day Tournament
06:00 AM - 07:00 PM
Columbus Day Tournament
07:15 PM - 08:25 PM
040 Div (Torgon LR2 vs PBA LR4)
08:40 PM - 09:50 PM
040 Div (Labatt LR1 vs Tito's LR3)
06:00 AM - 07:00 AM
Morning Skills & Drills
07:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Freestyle
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Freestyle
12:45 PM - 01:45 PM
02:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Freestyle
03:15 PM - 05:15 PM
Freestyle Session (Below Preliminary)
04:15 PM - 05:15 PM
Holiday Shiow Practice/Lessons only (Group 1,2,3)
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Squirt A/AA 1/2 Ice Practice
06:45 PM - 07:45 PM
U18 AA Practice Ice
08:00 PM - 09:10 PM
C-Div (Final 1)
09:25 PM - 10:35 PM
C-Div Scrimmage
06:15 AM - 07:15 AM
Private Hockey Lessons (PBIW Coaches Only)
07:30 AM - 09:30 AM
Freestyle (Open All Levels)
09:45 AM - 11:45 AM
Freestyle (Open All levels)
12:00 PM - 01:30 PM
Lunch Hockey
01:45 PM - 03:15 PM
Freestyle (Open All levels)
03:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Freestyle (open All levels)
05:45 PM - 06:45 PM
Breaker Prac (Mite Development/PeeWee A)
07:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Breaker Prac (PeeWee AA/Bantam A)
08:15 PM - 09:25 PM
B-Div (Clarity Jets LR2 vs DILFS LR4)
09:35 PM - 10:45 PM
B-Div (Elite Ortho LR1 vs Chiefs LR3)
10:45 PM - 11:55 PM
B-Div (Monroes LR2 vs Northern Lites LR4)
06:00 AM - 07:00 AM
Skills N Drills
07:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Freestyle
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Freestyle
12:30 PM - 01:00 PM
Ice Resurface
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Freestyle Preliminary and Below
03:15 PM - 04:15 PM
Freestyle Session (Below Preliminary)
04:30 PM - 05:15 PM
3 Week Special Wed Learn To Skate Classes
04:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Back To School Special Wed Learn To Play Hockey
05:15 PM - 06:15 PM
Freestyle Prac Ice
06:45 PM - 07:45 PM
U18 AA Practice Ice
08:00 PM - 09:10 PM
B+ GM3 (Nash LR2 vs Budlight LR4)
09:25 PM - 10:35 PM
B+ GM3 (Torgon LR1 vs Deep Eddy LR3)
10:45 PM - 11:55 PM
B+ GM3 (House Dr's LR2 vs Clarity Jets LR4)
06:15 AM - 07:15 AM
Private Hockey Lessons (PBIW Coaches Only)
07:30 AM - 09:30 AM
Freestyle (Open All Levels)
09:45 AM - 11:45 AM
Freestyle (Open All levels)
12:00 PM - 01:30 PM
Lunch Hockey
01:45 PM - 03:15 PM
Freestyle (Open All levels)
03:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Freestyle (open All levels)
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Breaker Prac (Mite Development/PeeWee A)
06:45 PM - 07:45 PM
Breaker Prac (PeeWee AA/Bantam A)
08:00 PM - 09:00 PM
U18 AA Practice Ice
09:15 PM - 10:15 PM
FAU Practice
06:00 AM - 07:00 AM
Hockey Ice Time
07:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Freestyle
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Freestyle
12:30 PM - 01:00 PM
Ice Resurface
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Freestyle Preliminary and Below
03:15 PM - 05:15 PM
Freestyle Prac Ice
04:15 PM - 05:15 PM
Holiday Show Practice/Lessons Only (Group 4,5,6)
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Squirt A/AA 1/2 Ice Practice
06:45 PM - 07:45 PM
Breaker Prac PeeWee AA
08:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Friday Night Skate
06:15 AM - 07:15 AM
Adult Instructional 1/2 Ice
08:45 AM - 09:45 AM
Breakers Saturday Skills Session
10:00 AM - 10:45 AM
LTS Classes
10:00 AM - 10:45 AM
Summer Basic Hockey 1-4..(Sat). 2017
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM
U12A Travel (SharpShooters LR2 vs GWolves LR4)
12:15 PM - 01:00 PM
Ice Maintenance
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Freestyle Prac Ice
03:15 PM - 04:15 PM
Private Ice Rental
04:30 PM - 05:45 PM
U12A Travel (Breakers LR1 vs GWolves LR3)
06:00 PM - 09:00 PM
Public Skate (Open to Families)
07:00 AM - 08:00 AM
Stick n Puck
09:45 AM - 10:45 AM
Private Ice Rental
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM
U10AA Travel (PB Breakers LR2 vs Jr Panthers LR4)
12:30 PM - 01:45 PM
U14A Travel Game (Jeff Ning)
02:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Public Skate (Open to Families)
04:15 PM - 05:30 PM
U14A Travel Game (Jeff Ning)
05:45 PM - 06:45 PM
Stick n Puck
07:00 PM - 08:10 PM
040 Div (Labatt LR2 vs PBA LR4)
08:25 PM - 09:35 PM
040 Div (Tito's LR1 vs Torgon LR3)
06:00 AM - 07:00 AM
Morning Skills & Drills
07:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Freestyle
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Freestyle
12:45 PM - 01:45 PM
02:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Freestyle
03:15 PM - 05:15 PM
Freestyle Session (Below Preliminary)
04:15 PM - 05:15 PM
Holiday Shiow Practice/Lessons only (Group 1,2,3)
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Squirt A/AA 1/2 Ice Practice
06:45 PM - 07:45 PM
U18 AA Practice Ice
08:00 PM - 09:10 PM
C-Div Final 2 (Huskies LR2 vs Coasters LR4)
09:25 PM - 10:25 PM
C-Div Eval Skate
06:15 AM - 07:15 AM
Private Hockey Lessons (PBIW Coaches Only)
07:30 AM - 09:30 AM
Freestyle (Open All Levels)
09:45 AM - 11:45 AM
Freestyle (Open All levels)
12:00 PM - 01:30 PM
Lunch Hockey
01:45 PM - 03:15 PM
Freestyle (Open All levels)
03:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Freestyle (open All levels)
05:45 PM - 06:45 PM
Breaker Prac (Mite Development/PeeWee A)
07:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Breaker Prac (PeeWee AA/Bantam A)
08:15 PM - 09:25 PM
B-Div (Clarity Jets LR1 vs Monroes LR4)
09:35 PM - 10:45 PM
B-Div (Ninjas LR1 vs Chiefs LR3)
10:55 PM - 11:59 PM
B-Div (DILFS LR2 vs Elite Ortho LR4)
06:00 AM - 07:00 AM
Skills N Drills
07:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Freestyle
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Freestyle
12:30 PM - 01:00 PM
Ice Resurface
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Freestyle Preliminary and Below
03:15 PM - 04:15 PM
Freestyle Session (Below Preliminary)
05:00 PM - 05:30 PM
05:30 PM - 06:15 PM
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Freestyle Prac Ice
06:45 PM - 07:45 PM
U18 AA Practice Ice
08:00 PM - 09:10 PM
B+ GM4 (House Dr's LR2 vs Torgon LR4)
09:25 PM - 10:35 PM
B+ GM4 (Clarity Jets LR1 vs BudLight LR3)
10:45 PM - 11:55 PM
B+ GM4 (Deep Eddy LR2 vs Nash LR4)
06:15 AM - 07:15 AM
Private Hockey Lessons (PBIW Coaches Only)
07:30 AM - 09:30 AM
Freestyle (Open All Levels)
09:45 AM - 11:45 AM
Freestyle (Open All levels)
12:00 PM - 01:30 PM
Lunch Hockey
01:45 PM - 03:15 PM
Freestyle (Open All levels)
03:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Freestyle (open All levels)
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Breaker Prac (Mite Development/PeeWee A)
06:45 PM - 07:45 PM
Breaker Prac (PeeWee AA/Bantam A)
08:00 PM - 09:00 PM
Breaker Prac Bantam A
09:15 PM - 10:15 PM
U18 AA Practice Ice
10:30 PM - 11:30 PM
FAU Practice
06:00 AM - 07:00 AM
Hockey Ice Time
07:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Freestyle
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Freestyle
12:30 PM - 01:00 PM
Ice Resurface
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Freestyle Preliminary and Below
03:15 PM - 05:15 PM
Freestyle Prac Ice
04:15 PM - 05:15 PM
Holiday Show Practice/Lessons Only (Group 4,5,6)
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Squirt A/AA 1/2 Ice Practice
06:45 PM - 07:45 PM
Squirt AA Full Ice Practice
08:00 PM - 11:00 PM
FAU OWLS vs USF
06:15 AM - 07:15 AM
Adult Instructional 1/2 Ice
08:45 AM - 09:45 AM
Breakers Saturday Skills Session
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Advanced Freestyle 6 Week Course
11:00 AM - 12:45 PM
Public Skate (Open to Families)
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Freestyle Prac Ice
03:00 PM - 06:00 PM
FAU OWLS vs USF
06:00 PM - 09:00 PM
Public Skate (Open to Families)
07:00 AM - 08:00 AM
Breakers Goalies 1/2 Ice
09:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Stick N Puck
11:45 AM - 01:45 PM
Available for Private Rental
02:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Public Skate (Open to Families)
04:15 PM - 05:15 PM
Private Ice Rental
06:45 PM - 07:55 PM
040 Div (PBA LR2 vs Tito's LR4)
08:10 PM - 09:20 PM
040 Div (Labatt LR1 vs Torgon LR3)
06:00 AM - 07:00 AM
Morning Skills & Drills
07:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Freestyle
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Freestyle
12:45 PM - 01:45 PM
02:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Freestyle
03:15 PM - 05:15 PM
Freestyle Session (Below Preliminary)
04:15 PM - 05:15 PM
Holiday Shiow Practice/Lessons only (Group 1,2,3)
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Squirt A/AA 1/2 Ice Practice
06:45 PM - 07:45 PM
U18 AA Practice Ice
08:00 PM - 09:15 PM
Stick n Puck
09:30 PM - 11:00 PM
C-Div Open Hockey (Call to reverve spot on 10/23)
06:15 AM - 07:15 AM
Private Hockey Lessons (PBIW Coaches Only)
07:30 AM - 09:30 AM
Freestyle (Open All Levels)
09:45 AM - 11:45 AM
Freestyle (Open All levels)
12:00 PM - 01:30 PM
Lunch Hockey
01:45 PM - 03:15 PM
Freestyle (Open All levels)
03:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Freestyle (open All levels)
05:45 PM - 06:45 PM
Breaker Prac (Mite Development/PeeWee A)
07:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Breaker Prac (PeeWee AA/Bantam A)
08:15 PM - 09:25 PM
B-Div (Ninjas LR2 vs DILFS LR4)
09:35 PM - 10:45 PM
B-Div (Chiefs LR1 vs Northern Lites LR3)
10:55 PM - 11:59 PM
B-Div (Monroes LR2 vs Elite Ortho LR4)
06:00 AM - 11:59 PM
Private Ice Rental
06:15 AM - 07:15 AM
Private Hockey Lessons (PBIW Coaches Only)
07:30 AM - 09:30 AM
Freestyle (Open All Levels)
09:45 AM - 11:45 AM
Freestyle (Open All levels)
12:00 PM - 01:30 PM
Lunch Hockey
01:45 PM - 03:15 PM
Freestyle (Open All levels)
03:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Freestyle (open All levels)
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Breaker Prac (Mite Development/PeeWee A)
06:45 PM - 07:45 PM
Breaker Prac (PeeWee AA/Bantam A)
08:00 PM - 09:00 PM
U18 AA Practice Ice
09:15 PM - 10:15 PM
FAU Practice
06:00 AM - 07:00 AM
Hockey Ice Time
07:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Freestyle
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Freestyle
12:30 PM - 01:00 PM
Ice Resurface
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Freestyle Preliminary and Below
03:15 PM - 05:15 PM
Freestyle Prac Ice
04:15 PM - 05:15 PM
Holiday Show Practice/Lessons Only (Group 4,5,6)
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Squirt A/AA 1/2 Ice Practice
06:45 PM - 07:45 PM
Breaker Prac PeeWee AA
08:00 PM - 11:00 PM
FAU OWLS vs TAMPA
06:15 AM - 07:15 AM
Adult Instructional 1/2 Ice
08:45 AM - 09:45 AM
Breakers Saturday Skills Session
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Advanced Freestyle 6 Week Course
11:15 AM - 12:30 PM
U12AA Travel (JR Blades LR1 vs PB Breakers LR2)
12:45 PM - 02:15 PM
Test Session
02:30 PM - 03:45 PM
U12AA Travel (Jr Blades LR1 vs TB Jr Bolts LR4)
04:00 PM - 05:00 PM
Private Ice Rental
05:30 PM - 06:45 PM
U12AA Travel (PB Breakers LR2 vs TB Jr Bolts LR4)
07:00 PM - 10:00 PM
FAU OWLS vs TAMPA
07:00 AM - 08:00 AM
Stick n Puck
09:30 AM - 10:50 AM
U18AA Travel Game
11:15 AM - 12:15 PM
Private Ice Rental
12:30 PM - 01:45 PM
U12A Travel Breakers LR1 vs Jr Everblades LR4)
02:00 PM - 03:20 PM
U18AA Travel Game
03:35 PM - 04:35 PM
Private Ice Rental
04:50 PM - 06:05 PM
U12A Travel (GWolves LR3 vs Breakers LR1)
06:20 PM - 07:30 PM
040 Div (Labatt LR2 vs Tito's LR4)
07:45 PM - 08:55 PM
040 Div (Torgon LR1 vs PBA LR3)
06:00 AM - 07:00 AM
Morning Skills & Drills
07:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Freestyle
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Freestyle
12:45 PM - 01:45 PM
02:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Freestyle
03:15 PM - 05:15 PM
Freestyle Session (Below Preliminary)
04:15 PM - 05:15 PM
Holiday Shiow Practice/Lessons only (Group 1,2,3)
04:15 PM - 05:15 PM
Learn To Skate Group Rehearsals
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Squirt A/AA 1/2 Ice Practice
06:45 PM - 07:45 PM
U18 AA Practice Ice
06:15 AM - 07:15 AM
Private Hockey Lessons (PBIW Coaches Only)
07:30 AM - 09:30 AM
Freestyle (Open All Levels)
09:45 AM - 11:45 AM
Freestyle (Open All levels)
12:00 PM - 01:30 PM
Lunch Hockey
01:45 PM - 03:15 PM
Freestyle (Open All levels)
03:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Freestyle (open All levels)
05:45 PM - 06:45 PM
Breaker Prac (Mite Development/PeeWee A)
07:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Breaker Prac (PeeWee AA/Bantam A)