Events /

Featured Events - January 2020

Upcoming Featured Events

LTS - End of Summer Special

  • Only $75 All Sales Are Final, No refunds
  • Wednesday's
  • July:24,31 August:7,14

Click here for more details.


Learn To Skate: Summer Session

  • Cost: $140
  • 8 Weeks
  • Figure Skating & Hockey
  • All skaters are required to be registered with "Learn to Skate USA"
  • All skaters must present their membership number on the first day to participate
  • Bundle our summer learn to skate with a week of camp and save 10%!

Click here for more details.

Visit www.learntoskateusa.com to register.
Please contact Martine for any questions: mdelatorre@pbiw.org


Summer Camp 2019


  • $275/Child
  • 8:30AM - 3:00PM
  • On Ice Instruction
  • Theme Days
  • Games
  • Arts & Crafts
  • Rink Adventures

DATES

June 10-14 & July 15-19

Click here for more details.


Learn To Skate: Back to School Session

  • Cost: $140
  • 8 Weeks
  • Figure Skating & Hockey
  • All skaters are required to be registered with "Learn to Skate USA"
  • All skaters must present their membership number on the first day to participate
  • Add on a second day for only $25!

Click here for more details.

Visit www.learntoskateusa.com to register.
Please contact Martine for any questions: mdelatorre@pbiw.org


Fall Junior Competitive


  • 8 Weeks - $350
  • Walk On - $65
  • Saturday's: 9:15am-12:00pm
  • Off Ice Stretch
  • Edges, Footwork & Power Stroking
  • Jumps & Spins
  • Ballet/Plyometrics
  • ALL SALES ARE FINAL, NO REFUNDS

DATES

8/17, 8/24, 8/31, 9/7, 9/14, 9/21, 9/28 & 10/5

Click here for more details.


Homeschool Group


  • 8 Weeks - $136
  • Wednesday's: 10:30AM - 11:30AM
  • 1/2 Hour Group Instruction
  • 1/2 Hour Open Practice Time
  • Skate Rental Included
  • Pre-Registration is REQUIRED

DATES

9/4, 9/11, 9/18, 9/25, 10/2, 10/9, 10/16 & 10/23

Click here for more details.


Book Your Birthday Party Now

Come to Palm Beach Ice Works for the coolest birthday party in town.

We offer various birthday party packages to fit every budget.

Click here for more details.


Events - January 2020

06:00 AM - 11:59 PM
Closed New Years day
06:00 AM - 10:45 AM
Freestyle
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Private Ice Rental
12:45 PM - 03:15 PM
Freestyle
03:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Freestyle
05:45 PM - 09:00 PM
U16AA Breaker practice
07:00 AM - 08:00 AM
Chase Bro (Invite Only)
08:15 AM - 11:00 AM
Freestyle
11:15 AM - 12:45 PM
Private Ice Rental
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Public Skating (Open to Families)
03:15 PM - 05:15 PM
Freestyle
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Freestyle
06:45 PM - 07:45 PM
U12 Blue LR2/ U12 White LR4 Breaker Practice
08:00 PM - 09:00 PM
U14AA
07:30 AM - 08:30 AM
2019-2020 Winter 8U/10U In House Rec
08:45 AM - 09:45 AM
Breakers Ice Time
10:00 AM - 11:15 AM
GWolves U14AA LR4 vs Breakers U14AA LR2
11:30 AM - 12:45 PM
PB Hawks U14AA LR1 vs CIA Storm U14AA LR3
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Freestyle
03:15 PM - 04:30 PM
GWolves U14AA LR4 vs PB Hawks U14AA LR1
04:45 PM - 06:00 PM
CiA Storm U14AA LR3 vs Breakers U14AA LR2
06:15 PM - 08:15 PM
Public Skate (Open to Families)
08:15 AM - 09:15 AM
2019-2020 Winter 8U/10U In House Rec
09:30 AM - 10:45 AM
Stick n Puck
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Panthers LTP Hockey
12:15 PM - 01:00 PM
U8 Mite Tournament
01:00 PM - 01:45 PM
U8 Mite Tournament
01:45 PM - 02:30 PM
U8 Mite Tournament
02:30 PM - 03:12 PM
U8 Mite Tournament
03:15 PM - 04:00 PM
U8 Mite Tournament
04:15 PM - 05:45 PM
Stick n Puck
06:00 PM - 07:00 PM
Private Ice Rental
07:15 PM - 08:25 PM
B-Div (Clarity Jets LR1 vs Torgon LR3)
07:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Freestyle
10:45 AM - 12:45 PM
Freestyle
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Freestyle
03:15 PM - 05:15 PM
Freestyle
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
U12 Blue LR2/ U12 White LR4 Breaker Practice
06:45 PM - 07:45 PM
U14AA
08:00 PM - 09:10 PM
C-Div(Hookers LR2 vs SMH LR4)
09:25 PM - 10:35 PM
C-Div(Bruins LR1 vs Huskiers LR3)
10:45 PM - 11:55 PM
C-Div(Goons LR2 vs Coasters LR4)
06:00 AM - 09:30 AM
Freestyle
09:45 AM - 11:45 AM
Freestyle
12:00 PM - 01:30 PM
Lunch Hockey
01:30 PM - 02:00 PM
Ice Maintenance
02:00 PM - 03:15 PM
Freestyle
03:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Freestyle
05:45 PM - 06:45 PM
U8 Breaker Practice
07:00 PM - 08:00 PM
U16AA Breaker practice
08:15 PM - 09:25 PM
B-Div(
09:35 PM - 10:45 PM
B-Div(
06:00 AM - 07:00 AM
Private Ice Rental
07:15 AM - 08:30 AM
Freestyle
08:30 AM - 10:00 AM
Ice Maintenance
10:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Freestyle
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
HomeSchool Group
12:30 PM - 01:00 PM
Ice Maintenance
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Freestyle
03:15 PM - 04:15 PM
Freestyle
04:30 PM - 05:30 PM
LTS New Year Wednesday snowplow-Basic 6 2020
05:00 PM - 06:00 PM
LTS New Year Wed Pre /Freeskate 1-6 2020
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
LTS WINTER Wed Adult/Teen 2020
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Freestyle
06:45 PM - 07:45 PM
U14A Breaker Practice
08:00 PM - 09:10 PM
B+Div( Torgon LR2 vs Deep Eddy LR4)
09:25 PM - 10:35 PM
B+Div( Emma J's LR1 vs Clarity Jets LR3)
10:45 PM - 11:55 PM
B+Div( Ice Hawks LR2 vs Matrix Coatings LR4)
06:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Freestyle
10:15 AM - 11:45 AM
Freestyle
12:00 PM - 01:30 PM
Lunch Hockey
01:30 PM - 02:00 PM
Ice Maintenance
02:00 PM - 03:15 PM
Freestyle
03:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Freestyle
05:45 PM - 06:45 PM
U14A Breaker Practice
05:45 PM - 06:45 PM
U8 Breaker Practice
07:00 PM - 09:15 PM
U16AA Breaker practice
07:00 AM - 08:00 AM
Chase Bro (Invite Only)
08:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Freestyle
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Freestyle
12:30 PM - 01:00 PM
Ice Maintenance
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Freestyle
03:15 PM - 05:15 PM
Freestyle
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
U12 Blue LR2/ U12 White LR4 Breaker Practice
06:45 PM - 07:45 PM
U14AA
08:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Private Ice Rental
07:30 AM - 08:30 AM
2019-2020 Winter 8U/10U In House Rec
08:45 AM - 09:45 AM
Breakers Ice Time
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
LTS Saturday Snowplow-Basic 6 2020
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Learn To Skate Sat Winter PreFree Sk/Adult Teen 20
11:15 AM - 12:45 PM
Public Skate (Open to Families)
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Freestyle
03:15 PM - 04:15 PM
Private Ice Rental
04:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Private Ice Rental
06:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Public Skate (Open to Families)
08:15 AM - 09:15 AM
2019-2020 Winter 8U/10U In House Rec
09:30 AM - 10:45 AM
U12A Barwis WH LR2 vs Miami Toros LR4
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Panthers LTP Hockey
12:15 PM - 01:15 PM
Private Ice Rental
02:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Public Skating (Open to Families)
06:00 PM - 07:00 PM
Private Ice Rental
07:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Freestyle
10:45 AM - 12:45 PM
Freestyle
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Freestyle
03:15 PM - 05:15 PM
Freestyle
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
U12 Blue LR2/ U12 White LR4 Breaker Practice
06:45 PM - 07:45 PM
U14AA
08:00 PM - 09:10 PM
C-Div(Coasters LR2 vs Hookers LR4)
09:25 PM - 10:35 PM
C-Div(Goons LR1 vs SMH LR3)
10:45 PM - 11:55 PM
C-Div(Revolution LR2 vs Huskies LR4)
06:00 AM - 09:30 AM
Freestyle
09:45 AM - 11:45 AM
Freestyle
12:00 PM - 01:30 PM
Lunch Hockey
01:30 PM - 02:00 PM
Ice Maintenance
02:00 PM - 03:15 PM
Freestyle
03:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Freestyle
05:45 PM - 06:45 PM
U8 Breaker Practice
07:00 PM - 08:00 PM
U16AA Breaker practice
08:15 PM - 09:25 PM
B-Div(
09:35 PM - 10:45 PM
B-Div(
06:00 AM - 07:00 AM
Private Ice Rental
07:15 AM - 08:30 AM
Freestyle
08:30 AM - 10:00 AM
Ice Maintenance
10:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Freestyle
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
HomeSchool Group
12:30 PM - 01:00 PM
Ice Maintenance
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Freestyle
03:15 PM - 04:15 PM
Freestyle
04:30 PM - 05:30 PM
LTS New Year Wednesday snowplow-Basic 6 2020
05:00 PM - 06:00 PM
LTS New Year Wed Pre /Freeskate 1-6 2020
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
LTS WINTER Wed Adult/Teen 2020
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Freestyle
06:45 PM - 07:45 PM
U14A Breaker Practice
08:00 PM - 09:10 PM
B+Div(Deep Eddy LR2 vs Ice Hawks LR4)
09:25 PM - 10:35 PM
B+Div(Emma J's LR1 vs Matrix Coatings LR3)
10:45 PM - 11:55 PM
B+Div(Torgon LR2 vs Clarity Jets LR4)
06:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Freestyle
10:15 AM - 11:45 AM
Freestyle
12:00 PM - 01:30 PM
Lunch Hockey
01:30 PM - 02:00 PM
Ice Maintenance
02:00 PM - 03:15 PM
Freestyle
03:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Freestyle
05:45 PM - 06:45 PM
U14A Breaker Practice
05:45 PM - 06:45 PM
U8 Breaker Practice
07:00 PM - 08:00 PM
U14AA
08:15 PM - 09:15 PM
U16AA Breaker practice
09:30 PM - 10:30 PM
FAU Practice
07:00 AM - 08:00 AM
Chase Bro (Invite Only)
08:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Freestyle
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Freestyle
12:30 PM - 01:00 PM
Ice Maintenance
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Freestyle
03:15 PM - 05:15 PM
Freestyle
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Freestyle
06:45 PM - 08:45 PM
Stick n Puck
08:45 AM - 09:45 AM
Stick n Puck
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
LTS Saturday Snowplow-Basic 6 2020
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Learn To Skate Sat Winter PreFree Sk/Adult Teen 20
11:00 AM - 12:45 PM
Public Skate (Open to Families)
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Freestyle
03:15 PM - 06:15 PM
FAU vs NVCC
06:30 PM - 08:30 PM
Public Skating (Open to Families)
09:45 AM - 10:45 AM
Available for Rental
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Panthers LTP Hockey
12:15 PM - 01:15 PM
Private Ice Rental
02:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Public Skating (Open to Families)
04:15 PM - 06:15 PM
Skating Club of Florida Testing Session
07:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Freestyle
10:45 AM - 12:45 PM
Freestyle
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Freestyle
03:15 PM - 05:15 PM
Freestyle
05:30 PM - 07:30 PM
Stick n Puck
08:00 PM - 09:10 PM
C-Div(Huskies LR2 vs Goons LR4)
09:25 PM - 10:35 PM
C-Div(Revolution LR1 vs Coasters LR3)
10:45 PM - 11:55 PM
C-Div(SMH LR2 vs Bruins LR4)
06:00 AM - 09:30 AM
Freestyle
09:45 AM - 11:45 AM
Freestyle
12:00 PM - 01:30 PM
Lunch Hockey
01:30 PM - 02:00 PM
Ice Maintenance
02:00 PM - 03:15 PM
Freestyle
03:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Freestyle
05:45 PM - 06:45 PM
U8 Breaker Practice
07:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Stick n Puck
08:15 PM - 09:25 PM
B-Div(
09:35 PM - 10:45 PM
B-Div(
06:00 AM - 07:00 AM
Private Ice Rental
07:15 AM - 08:30 AM
Freestyle
08:30 AM - 10:00 AM
Ice Maintenance
10:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Freestyle
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
HomeSchool Group
12:30 PM - 01:00 PM
Ice Maintenance
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Freestyle
03:15 PM - 04:15 PM
Freestyle
04:30 PM - 05:30 PM
LTS New Year Wednesday snowplow-Basic 6 2020
05:00 PM - 06:00 PM
LTS New Year Wed Pre /Freeskate 1-6 2020
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
LTS WINTER Wed Adult/Teen 2020
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Freestyle
06:45 PM - 07:45 PM
U14A Breaker Practice
08:00 PM - 09:10 PM
B+Div(Clarity Jets LR2 vs Matrix Coatings LR4)
09:25 PM - 10:35 PM
B+Div(Torgon LR1 vs Ice Hawks LR3)
10:45 PM - 11:55 PM
B+Div(Emma J's LR2 vs Deep Eddy LR4)
06:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Freestyle
10:15 AM - 11:45 AM
Freestyle
12:00 PM - 01:30 PM
Lunch Hockey
01:30 PM - 02:00 PM
Ice Maintenance
02:00 PM - 03:15 PM
Freestyle
03:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Freestyle
05:45 PM - 06:45 PM
U14A Breaker Practice
05:45 PM - 06:45 PM
U8 Breaker Practice
07:00 PM - 08:00 PM
U14AA
08:15 PM - 09:15 PM
U16AA Breaker practice
09:30 PM - 10:30 PM
FAU Practice
07:00 AM - 08:00 AM
Chase Bro (Invite Only)
08:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Freestyle
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Private Ice Rental
12:00 PM - 01:00 PM
Ice Maintenance
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Freestyle
03:15 PM - 05:15 PM
Freestyle
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Freestyle
06:45 PM - 07:45 PM
U12 Blue LR2/ U12 White LR4 Breaker Practice
08:00 PM - 09:00 PM
U14AA
07:30 AM - 08:30 AM
2019-2020 Winter 8U/10U In House Rec
08:45 AM - 09:45 AM
Breakers Ice Time
10:00 AM - 11:15 AM
Breakers U14AA LR2 vs Hawks U14AA LR4
11:30 AM - 01:30 PM
Freestyle
01:45 PM - 03:00 PM
Breakers U14AA LR2 vs GWolves U14AA LR3
03:15 PM - 06:15 PM
FAU vs LYNN
06:30 PM - 08:30 PM
Public Skating (Open to Families)
08:15 AM - 09:15 AM
2019-2020 Winter 8U/10U In House Rec
09:30 AM - 10:50 AM
Barwis Dragons U16AA LR4 vs Breakers U16AA LR2
11:05 AM - 12:05 PM
Panthers LTP Hockey
12:20 PM - 01:40 PM
CIA Storm U16AA LR1 vs Barwis Dragons U16AA LR4
02:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Public Skating (Open to Families)
04:15 PM - 05:35 PM
Breakers U16AA LR2 vs CIA Storm U16AA LR3
06:00 PM - 07:00 PM
Private Ice Rental
07:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Freestyle
10:45 AM - 12:45 PM
Freestyle
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Freestyle
03:15 PM - 05:15 PM
Freestyle
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
U12 Blue LR2/ U12 White LR4 Breaker Practice
06:45 PM - 07:45 PM
U14AA
08:00 PM - 09:10 PM
C-Div(Revolution LR2 vs Bruins LR4)
09:25 PM - 10:35 PM
C-Div(SMH LR1 vs Huskies LR3)
10:45 PM - 11:55 PM
C-Div(Hookers LR2 vs Goons LR4)
06:00 AM - 09:30 AM
Freestyle
09:45 AM - 11:45 AM
Freestyle
12:00 PM - 01:30 PM
Lunch Hockey
01:30 PM - 02:00 PM
Ice Maintenance
02:00 PM - 03:15 PM
Freestyle
03:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Freestyle
05:45 PM - 06:45 PM
U8 Breaker Practice
07:00 PM - 08:00 PM
U16AA Breaker practice
06:00 AM - 07:00 AM
Private Ice Rental
07:15 AM - 08:30 AM
Freestyle
08:30 AM - 10:00 AM
Ice Maintenance
10:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Freestyle
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
HomeSchool Group
12:30 PM - 01:00 PM
Ice Maintenance
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Freestyle
03:15 PM - 04:15 PM
Freestyle
04:30 PM - 05:30 PM
LTS New Year Wednesday snowplow-Basic 6 2020
05:00 PM - 06:00 PM
LTS New Year Wed Pre /Freeskate 1-6 2020
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
LTS WINTER Wed Adult/Teen 2020
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Freestyle
06:45 PM - 07:45 PM
U14A Breaker Practice
08:00 PM - 09:10 PM
B+Div( Deep Eddy LR2 vs Matrix Coatings LR4)
09:25 PM - 10:35 PM
B+Div(Torgon LR1 vs Emma J's LR3)
10:45 PM - 11:55 PM
B+Div( Ice Hawks LR1 vs Clarity Jets LR3)
06:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Freestyle
10:15 AM - 11:45 AM
Freestyle
12:00 PM - 01:30 PM
Lunch Hockey
01:30 PM - 02:00 PM
Ice Maintenance
02:00 PM - 03:15 PM
Freestyle
03:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Freestyle
05:45 PM - 06:45 PM
U14A Breaker Practice
05:45 PM - 06:45 PM
U8 Breaker Practice
07:00 PM - 08:00 PM
U8 Breaker Practice
07:00 PM - 08:00 PM
U14A Breaker Practice
08:15 PM - 09:15 PM
U16AA Breaker practice
09:30 PM - 10:30 PM
FAU Practice
07:00 AM - 08:00 AM
Chase Bro (Invite Only)
08:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Freestyle
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Freestyle
12:30 PM - 01:00 PM
Ice Maintenance
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Freestyle
03:15 PM - 05:15 PM
Freestyle
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Freestyle
06:45 PM - 07:45 PM
U12 Blue LR2/ U12 White LR4 Breaker Practice
08:00 PM - 09:00 PM
U14AA