Events /

Featured Events - November 2019

Upcoming Featured Events

LTS - End of Summer Special

  • Only $75 All Sales Are Final, No refunds
  • Wednesday's
  • July:24,31 August:7,14

Click here for more details.


Learn To Skate: Summer Session

  • Cost: $140
  • 8 Weeks
  • Figure Skating & Hockey
  • All skaters are required to be registered with "Learn to Skate USA"
  • All skaters must present their membership number on the first day to participate
  • Bundle our summer learn to skate with a week of camp and save 10%!

Click here for more details.

Visit www.learntoskateusa.com to register.
Please contact Martine for any questions: mdelatorre@pbiw.org


Summer Camp 2019


  • $275/Child
  • 8:30AM - 3:00PM
  • On Ice Instruction
  • Theme Days
  • Games
  • Arts & Crafts
  • Rink Adventures

DATES

June 10-14 & July 15-19

Click here for more details.


Learn To Skate: Back to School Session

  • Cost: $140
  • 8 Weeks
  • Figure Skating & Hockey
  • All skaters are required to be registered with "Learn to Skate USA"
  • All skaters must present their membership number on the first day to participate
  • Add on a second day for only $25!

Click here for more details.

Visit www.learntoskateusa.com to register.
Please contact Martine for any questions: mdelatorre@pbiw.org


Fall Junior Competitive


  • 8 Weeks - $350
  • Walk On - $65
  • Saturday's: 9:15am-12:00pm
  • Off Ice Stretch
  • Edges, Footwork & Power Stroking
  • Jumps & Spins
  • Ballet/Plyometrics
  • ALL SALES ARE FINAL, NO REFUNDS

DATES

8/17, 8/24, 8/31, 9/7, 9/14, 9/21, 9/28 & 10/5

Click here for more details.


Homeschool Group


  • 8 Weeks - $136
  • Wednesday's: 10:30AM - 11:30AM
  • 1/2 Hour Group Instruction
  • 1/2 Hour Open Practice Time
  • Skate Rental Included
  • Pre-Registration is REQUIRED

DATES

9/4, 9/11, 9/18, 9/25, 10/2, 10/9, 10/16 & 10/23

Click here for more details.


Book Your Birthday Party Now

Come to Palm Beach Ice Works for the coolest birthday party in town.

We offer various birthday party packages to fit every budget.

Click here for more details.


Events - November 2019

07:00 AM - 08:00 AM
Chase Bro (Invite Only)
08:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Freestyle
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Freestyle
12:30 PM - 01:00 PM
Ice Maintenance
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Freestyle
03:15 PM - 05:15 PM
Freestyle
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Freestyle
06:45 PM - 07:45 PM
U12 Blue LR2/ U12 White LR4 Breaker Practice
08:00 PM - 09:00 PM
U14AA
07:30 AM - 08:30 AM
2019 Fall 8U/10U In-House Rec Hockey league
08:45 AM - 09:45 AM
Breakers Ice Time
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Jr. Comp Saturday Fall-2 2019
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Fall LTS Session Snowplow 1-4/Basic 1-6
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Holiday Show LTS Snowplow-Basic 6 Sat. 2019
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Saturday Adult/Teen 2019 10/19-12/14
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Pre Free/Free skate 1-6 Saturday 2019
11:15 AM - 12:35 PM
U14A Travel Breakers vs Hawks
01:00 PM - 01:30 PM
Holiday Show LTS Saturday Adult 2019
01:00 PM - 02:00 PM
Synchro 8 wk session Group#1
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Freestyle
02:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Synchro 8 week session Group#2
03:15 PM - 04:15 PM
Stick n Puck
04:30 PM - 05:45 PM
U14A Breakers LR2 vs Jr Panthers LR4
06:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Public Skating (Open to Families)
08:15 AM - 09:15 AM
2019 Fall 8U/10U In-House Rec Hockey league
09:30 AM - 10:50 AM
Stick n Puck
11:05 AM - 12:05 PM
Panthers LTP Hockey
12:30 PM - 01:30 PM
Private Ice Rental
02:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Public Skating (Open to Families)
04:15 PM - 05:15 PM
Private Ice Rental
05:30 PM - 07:00 PM
Stick n Puck
07:25 PM - 08:35 PM
B-Div(
06:00 AM - 07:00 AM
Hockey Privates
07:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Freestyle
10:45 AM - 12:45 PM
Freestyle
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Freestyle
03:15 PM - 05:15 PM
Freestyle
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
U12 Blue LR2/ U12 White LR4 Breaker Practice
06:45 PM - 07:45 PM
U14AA
08:00 PM - 09:10 PM
C-Div(SMH LR2 vs Hookers LR4)
09:25 PM - 10:35 PM
C-Div(Bruins LR1 vs Huskies LR3)
10:45 PM - 11:55 PM
C-Div(Goons LR2 vs Coasters LR4)
06:00 AM - 09:30 AM
Freestyle
09:45 AM - 11:45 AM
Freestyle
12:00 PM - 01:30 PM
Lunch Hockey
01:30 PM - 02:00 PM
Ice Maintenance
02:00 PM - 03:15 PM
Freestyle
03:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Freestyle
04:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Holiday Show Private Lesson Tuesday
05:45 PM - 06:45 PM
U8 Breaker Practice
07:00 PM - 08:00 PM
U16AA Breaker practice
08:15 PM - 09:25 PM
B-Div(PaMayHem LR2 vs Dilfs LR4)
09:35 PM - 10:45 PM
B-Div(Chiefs LR1 vs Elite Ortho LR3)
10:55 PM - 11:59 PM
B-Div(Leatherheads LR2 vs Monroes LR4)
06:00 AM - 07:00 AM
Private Ice Rental
07:15 AM - 08:30 AM
Freestyle
08:30 AM - 10:00 AM
Ice Maintenance
10:00 AM - 12:45 PM
Freestyle
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Freestyle
03:15 PM - 04:15 PM
Freestyle
04:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Fall LTS Session SnowPlow 1-4/Basic 1-6
04:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Learn to Play Hockey 2019
05:00 PM - 06:00 PM
Pre/Freeskate 1-6
05:00 PM - 05:30 PM
Holiday Show LTS Wed SnowPlow-Basic-6
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Freestyle
06:00 PM - 06:30 PM
Holiday Show LTS Wed prac Pre Freeskate and Above
06:45 PM - 07:45 PM
U14A Breaker Practice
08:00 PM - 09:10 PM
B+(Ice Hawks LR2 vs Emma J's LR4)
09:25 PM - 10:35 PM
B+(Deep Eddy LR1 vs Clarity Jets LR3)
10:45 PM - 11:55 PM
B+(Torgon LR2 vs Matrix Coating)
06:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Freestyle
10:15 AM - 11:45 AM
Freestyle
12:00 PM - 01:30 PM
Lunch Hockey
02:00 PM - 03:15 PM
Freestyle
03:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Freestyle
05:45 PM - 06:45 PM
U8 Breaker Practice
05:45 PM - 06:45 PM
U14A Breaker Practice
07:00 PM - 08:00 PM
U12 Blue LR2/ U12 White LR4 Breaker Practice
08:15 PM - 09:15 PM
U16AA Breaker practice
09:30 PM - 10:30 PM
FAU Practices
06:00 AM - 07:00 AM
Hockey Privates
07:00 AM - 08:00 AM
Chase Bro (Invite Only)
08:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Freestyle
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Freestyle
12:30 PM - 01:00 PM
Ice Maintenance
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Freestyle
03:15 PM - 05:15 PM
Freestyle
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Freestyle
06:45 PM - 07:45 PM
U12 Blue LR2/ U12 White LR4 Breaker Practice
08:00 PM - 09:00 PM
U14AA
07:30 AM - 08:30 AM
2019 Fall 8U/10U In-House Rec Hockey league
08:45 AM - 09:45 AM
Breakers Ice Time
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Fall LTS Session Snowplow 1-4/Basic 1-6
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Jr. Comp Saturday Fall-2 2019
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Saturday Adult/Teen 2019 10/19-12/14
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Pre Free/Free skate 1-6 Saturday 2019
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Holiday Show LTS Snowplow-Basic 6 Sat. 2019
11:30 AM - 12:45 PM
U12A Breakers Blue LR2 vs Breakers WH LR1
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Freestyle
01:00 PM - 01:30 PM
Holiday Show LTS Saturday Adult 2019
01:00 PM - 02:00 PM
Synchro 8 wk session Group#1
02:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Synchro 8 week session Group#2
03:15 PM - 04:30 PM
U12A Breakers WH LR1 vs Barwis Black LR4
04:45 PM - 05:45 PM
Private Ice Rental
06:00 PM - 07:15 PM
U12A Breakers Blue LR2 vs Barwis Black LR4
07:30 PM - 08:30 PM
Private Ice Rental
07:00 AM - 08:00 AM
John Jerich Skate
08:15 AM - 09:15 AM
2019 Fall 8U/10U In-House Rec Hockey league
09:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Peltz Private Hockey Ice Time
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Panthers LTP Hockey
12:15 PM - 01:35 PM
JR Panthers U16AA LR4 vs Breakers U16AA LR2
02:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Public Skating (Open to Families)
04:15 PM - 05:15 PM
Private Ice Rental
05:30 PM - 07:00 PM
Stick n Puck
07:25 PM - 08:35 PM
B-Div(Clarity Jets LR2 vs Torgon LR4)
06:00 AM - 07:00 AM
Hockey Privates
07:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Freestyle
10:45 AM - 12:45 PM
Freestyle
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Freestyle
03:15 PM - 05:15 PM
Freestyle
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
U12 Blue LR2/ U12 White LR4 Breaker Practice
06:45 PM - 07:45 PM
U14AA
08:00 PM - 09:10 PM
C Div(Coasters LR2 v Hookers LR4)
09:25 PM - 10:35 PM
C-Div(
10:45 PM - 11:55 PM
C-Div(
06:00 AM - 09:30 AM
Freestyle
09:45 AM - 11:45 AM
Freestyle
12:00 PM - 01:30 PM
Lunch Hockey
01:30 PM - 02:00 PM
Ice Maintenance
02:00 PM - 03:15 PM
Freestyle
03:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Freestyle
04:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Holiday Show Private Lesson Tuesday
05:45 PM - 06:45 PM
U8 Breaker Practice
07:00 PM - 08:00 PM
U16AA Breaker practice
08:15 PM - 09:25 PM
B-Div(Clarity Jets LR2 vs PA Mayhem LR4)
09:35 PM - 10:45 PM
B-Div(Torgon LR1 vs Dilfs LR3)
10:55 PM - 11:59 PM
B-Div(Monroes LR2 vs Chiefs LR4)
06:00 AM - 07:00 AM
Private Ice Rental
07:15 AM - 08:30 AM
Freestyle
08:30 AM - 10:00 AM
Ice Maintenance
10:00 AM - 12:45 PM
Freestyle
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Freestyle
03:15 PM - 04:15 PM
Freestyle
04:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Fall LTS Session SnowPlow 1-4/Basic 1-6
04:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Learn to Play Hockey 2019
05:00 PM - 06:00 PM
Pre/Freeskate 1-6
05:00 PM - 05:30 PM
Holiday Show LTS Wed SnowPlow-Basic-6
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Freestyle
06:00 PM - 06:30 PM
Holiday Show LTS Wed prac Pre Freeskate and Above
06:45 PM - 07:45 PM
U14A Breaker Practice
08:00 PM - 09:10 PM
B=Div(Matrix Coatings LR2 vs Clarity Jets LR4)
09:25 PM - 10:35 PM
B=Div(Torgons LR1 IceHawks LR 3)
10:45 PM - 11:55 PM
B=Div( Emma J's LR2 vs Deep Eddy LR4)
06:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Freestyle
10:15 AM - 11:45 AM
Freestyle
12:00 PM - 01:30 PM
Lunch Hockey
02:00 PM - 03:15 PM
Freestyle
03:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Freestyle
05:45 PM - 06:45 PM
U8 Breaker Practice
05:45 PM - 06:45 PM
U14A Breaker Practice
07:00 PM - 09:00 PM
U16AA Breaker practice
09:30 PM - 10:30 PM
FAU Practices
06:00 AM - 07:00 AM
Hockey Privates
07:00 AM - 08:00 AM
Chase Bro (Invite Only)
08:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Freestyle
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Freestyle
12:30 PM - 01:00 PM
Ice Maintenance
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Freestyle
03:15 PM - 05:15 PM
Freestyle
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
U12 Blue LR2/ U12 White LR4 Breaker Practice
06:45 PM - 07:45 PM
U14AA
08:00 PM - 11:00 PM
FAU vs FSU
07:30 AM - 08:30 AM
2019-2020 Winter 8U/10U In House Rec
08:45 AM - 09:45 AM
Breakers Ice Time
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Fall LTS Session Snowplow 1-4/Basic 1-6
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Jr. Comp Saturday Fall-2 2019
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Saturday Adult/Teen 2019 10/19-12/14
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Holiday Show LTS Snowplow-Basic 6 Sat. 2019
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Pre Free/Free skate 1-6 Saturday 2019
11:00 AM - 12:45 PM
Public Session (Open to Families)
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Freestyle
01:00 PM - 01:30 PM
Holiday Show LTS Saturday Adult 2019
01:00 PM - 02:00 PM
Synchro 8 wk session Group#1
02:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Synchro 8 week session Group#2
03:15 PM - 06:15 PM
FAU vs FSU
07:00 AM - 08:00 AM
John Jerich Skate
08:15 AM - 09:15 AM
2019-2020 Winter 8U/10U In House Rec
09:30 AM - 10:45 AM
Stick n Puck
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Panthers LTP Hockey
12:15 PM - 01:45 PM
Private Ice Rental
02:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Public Skating (Open to Families)
04:15 PM - 05:15 PM
Private Ice Rental
05:30 PM - 07:00 PM
Stick n Puck
07:25 PM - 08:35 PM
B-Div(Leather Heads LR2 vs Elite Ortho LR4)
06:00 AM - 07:00 AM
Hockey Privates
07:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Freestyle
10:45 AM - 12:45 PM
Freestyle
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Freestyle
03:15 PM - 05:15 PM
Freestyle
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
U12 Blue LR2/ U12 White LR4 Breaker Practice
06:45 PM - 07:45 PM
U14AA
08:00 PM - 09:10 PM
C-Div(Huskies LR 2 vs Goons LR4)
09:25 PM - 10:35 PM
C-Div(Revolution LR1 vs Coasters LR3)
10:45 PM - 11:55 PM
C-Div(SMH LR2 vs Bruins LR4)
06:00 AM - 09:30 AM
Freestyle
09:45 AM - 11:45 AM
Freestyle
12:00 PM - 01:30 PM
Lunch Hockey
01:30 PM - 02:00 PM
Ice Maintenance
02:00 PM - 03:15 PM
Freestyle
03:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Freestyle
04:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Holiday Show Private Lesson Tuesday
05:45 PM - 06:45 PM
U8 Breaker Practice
07:00 PM - 08:00 PM
U16AA Breaker practice
08:15 PM - 09:25 PM
B-Div(Dilfs LR2 vs Elite Ortho LR4)
09:35 PM - 10:45 PM
B-Div(Clarity Jets LR1 vs Monroes LR3)
10:55 PM - 11:59 PM
B-Div(Torgon LR2 vs Leather Heads LR4)
06:00 AM - 07:00 AM
Private Ice Rental
07:15 AM - 08:30 AM
Freestyle
08:30 AM - 10:00 AM
Ice Maintenance
10:00 AM - 12:45 PM
Freestyle
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Freestyle
03:15 PM - 04:15 PM
Freestyle
04:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Learn to Play Hockey 2019
04:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Fall LTS Session SnowPlow 1-4/Basic 1-6
05:00 PM - 06:00 PM
Pre/Freeskate 1-6
05:00 PM - 05:30 PM
Holiday Show LTS Wed SnowPlow-Basic-6
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Freestyle
06:00 PM - 06:30 PM
Holiday Show LTS Wed prac Pre Freeskate and Above
06:45 PM - 07:45 PM
U14A Breaker Practice
08:00 PM - 09:15 PM
B-Div(Matrix Coatings LR2 vs Deep Eddy LR4)
09:25 PM - 10:35 PM
B-Div(Torgon LR1 vs Emma J's LR3)
10:45 PM - 11:55 PM
B-Div(Ice Hawks LR2 vs Clarity Jets LR4)
06:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Freestyle
10:15 AM - 11:45 AM
Freestyle
12:00 PM - 01:30 PM
Lunch Hockey
02:00 PM - 03:15 PM
Freestyle
03:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Freestyle
05:45 PM - 06:45 PM
U8 Breaker Practice
05:45 PM - 06:45 PM
U14A Breaker Practice
07:00 PM - 09:15 PM
U16AA Breaker practice
09:30 PM - 10:30 PM
FAU Practices
06:00 AM - 07:00 AM
Hockey Privates
07:00 AM - 08:00 AM
Chase Bro (Invite Only)
08:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Freestyle
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Freestyle
12:30 PM - 01:00 PM
Ice Maintenance
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Freestyle
03:15 PM - 05:15 PM
Freestyle
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Freestyle
06:45 PM - 07:45 PM
U12 Blue LR2/ U12 White LR4 Breaker Practice
08:00 PM - 09:00 PM
U14AA
07:30 AM - 08:30 AM
2019-2020 Winter 8U/10U In House Rec
08:45 AM - 09:45 AM
Breakers Ice Time
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Fall LTS Session Snowplow 1-4/Basic 1-6
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Jr. Comp Saturday Fall-2 2019
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Saturday Adult/Teen 2019 10/19-12/14
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Holiday Show LTS Snowplow-Basic 6 Sat. 2019
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Pre Free/Free skate 1-6 Saturday 2019
11:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Ice Maintenance
11:30 AM - 12:45 PM
U12A Breakers WH LR2 vs Miami Toros LR4
01:00 PM - 01:30 PM
Holiday Show LTS Saturday Adult 2019
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Freestyle
03:15 PM - 04:30 PM
U12A Breakers Blue LR1 vs Miami Toros LR4
04:45 PM - 05:45 PM
Private Ice Rental
06:00 PM - 07:15 PM
U12A Breakers Blue LR1 vs Jr Everblades LR3
07:00 AM - 08:00 AM
John Jerich Skate
08:15 AM - 09:15 AM
2019-2020 Winter 8U/10U In House Rec
09:30 AM - 10:45 AM
Stick n Puck
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Panthers LTP Hockey
12:15 PM - 01:30 PM
Stick n Puck
01:30 PM - 02:00 PM
Ice Maintenance
02:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Public Skating (Open to Families)
04:15 PM - 05:15 PM
Private Ice Rental
07:25 PM - 08:35 PM
B-Div(Chiefs LR2 vs PA Mayhem LR4)
06:00 AM - 07:00 AM
Hockey Privates
07:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Freestyle
11:15 AM - 12:45 PM
Private Ice
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Public Skating (Open to Families)
03:15 PM - 05:15 PM
Freestyle
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
U12 Blue LR2/ U12 White LR4 Breaker Practice
06:45 PM - 07:45 PM
U14AA
08:00 PM - 09:10 PM
C-Div(Revolution LR2 vs Bruins LR4)
09:25 PM - 10:35 PM
C-Div(SMH LR1 vs Huskies LR3)
10:45 PM - 11:55 PM
C-Div(Hookers LR2 vs Goons LR4)
06:00 AM - 10:15 AM
Freestyle
10:30 AM - 11:50 AM
Private Lesson Ice
12:00 PM - 01:30 PM
Lunch Hockey
01:30 PM - 02:00 PM
Ice Maintenance
02:00 PM - 03:15 PM
Freestyle
03:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Freestyle
05:45 PM - 06:45 PM
U8 Breaker Practice
07:00 PM - 08:00 PM
U16AA Breaker practice
08:15 PM - 09:25 PM
B-Div(Dilfs LR2 vs Monroes LR4)
09:35 PM - 10:45 PM
B-Div(Chiefs LR1 vs Torgon LR3)
10:45 PM - 11:59 PM
B-Div(Leather Heads LR2 vs PA Mayhem LR4)
07:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Freestyle
11:15 AM - 12:45 PM
Private Ice
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Public Skating (Open to Families)
03:15 PM - 05:00 PM
Freestyle
05:00 PM - 06:00 PM
Pre/Freeskate 1-6
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Freestyle
06:45 PM - 07:45 PM
U14A Breaker Practice
08:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Todd Johnson Annuall Turkey Shoot
10:00 AM - 11:59 PM
Closed for Thanksgiving
06:00 AM - 07:00 AM
Hockey Privates
07:00 AM - 08:00 AM
Chase Bro (Invite Only)
08:15 AM - 11:00 AM
Freestyle
11:15 AM - 12:45 PM
Private Ice
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Public Skating (Open to Families)
03:15 PM - 05:15 PM
Freestyle
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Freestyle
06:45 PM - 08:45 PM
Stick n Puck
07:45 AM - 08:45 AM
Stick n Puck
09:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Freestyle
11:00 AM - 12:45 PM
Public Session (Open to Families)
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Freestyle
03:15 PM - 04:15 PM
Private Ice Rental
04:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Available for Rental
06:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Public Skating (Open to Families)