Events /

Featured Events - September 2019

Upcoming Featured Events

LTS - End of Summer Special

  • Only $75 All Sales Are Final, No refunds
  • Wednesday's
  • July:24,31 August:7,14

Click here for more details.


Learn To Skate: Summer Session

  • Cost: $140
  • 8 Weeks
  • Figure Skating & Hockey
  • All skaters are required to be registered with "Learn to Skate USA"
  • All skaters must present their membership number on the first day to participate
  • Bundle our summer learn to skate with a week of camp and save 10%!

Click here for more details.

Visit www.learntoskateusa.com to register.
Please contact Martine for any questions: mdelatorre@pbiw.org


Summer Camp 2019


  • $275/Child
  • 8:30AM - 3:00PM
  • On Ice Instruction
  • Theme Days
  • Games
  • Arts & Crafts
  • Rink Adventures

DATES

June 10-14 & July 15-19

Click here for more details.


Learn To Skate: Back to School Session

  • Cost: $140
  • 8 Weeks
  • Figure Skating & Hockey
  • All skaters are required to be registered with "Learn to Skate USA"
  • All skaters must present their membership number on the first day to participate
  • Add on a second day for only $25!

Click here for more details.

Visit www.learntoskateusa.com to register.
Please contact Martine for any questions: mdelatorre@pbiw.org


Fall Junior Competitive


  • 8 Weeks - $350
  • Walk On - $65
  • Saturday's: 9:15am-12:00pm
  • Off Ice Stretch
  • Edges, Footwork & Power Stroking
  • Jumps & Spins
  • Ballet/Plyometrics
  • ALL SALES ARE FINAL, NO REFUNDS

DATES

8/17, 8/24, 8/31, 9/7, 9/14, 9/21, 9/28 & 10/5

Click here for more details.


Homeschool Group


  • 8 Weeks - $136
  • Wednesday's: 10:30AM - 11:30AM
  • 1/2 Hour Group Instruction
  • 1/2 Hour Open Practice Time
  • Skate Rental Included
  • Pre-Registration is REQUIRED

DATES

9/4, 9/11, 9/18, 9/25, 10/2, 10/9, 10/16 & 10/23

Click here for more details.


Book Your Birthday Party Now

Come to Palm Beach Ice Works for the coolest birthday party in town.

We offer various birthday party packages to fit every budget.

Click here for more details.


Events - September 2019

12:45 PM - 01:45 PM
Stick n Puck
02:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Public Skating (Open to Families)
04:15 PM - 05:45 PM
Stick n Puck
06:00 AM - 11:59 PM
Closed Laborday
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Freestyle
06:00 AM - 09:30 AM
Freestyle
09:45 AM - 11:45 AM
Freestyle
12:00 PM - 01:30 PM
Lunch Hockey
01:30 PM - 02:00 PM
Ice Maintenance
02:00 PM - 03:15 PM
Freestyle
03:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Freestyle
05:45 PM - 06:45 PM
U8 Breaker Practice
07:00 PM - 08:00 PM
U12 Blue LR2/ U12 White LR4 Breaker Practice
08:15 PM - 09:45 PM
Stick n Puck
06:00 AM - 08:30 AM
Freestyle
08:30 AM - 10:00 AM
Ice Maintenance
10:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Freestyle
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Homeschool Fall 2019
12:30 PM - 01:00 PM
Ice Maintenance
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Public Skate (Open to Families)
03:15 PM - 04:15 PM
Freestyle
04:30 PM - 05:00 PM
Wed. LTS-ll Snowplow 1-4/Basic 1-6 Back To School
04:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Back To School LTP Hockey Session 2019
04:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Learn To Play Hockey Wednesday Fall 2019
05:00 PM - 05:30 PM
Wed Pre/Freeskate1-6 Back to School
05:30 PM - 06:00 PM
Wed. LTS-Adutl/Teen Back To School Session
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Freestyle
06:45 PM - 07:45 PM
U14A Breaker Practice
08:00 PM - 09:10 PM
B+Div(Emma J's LR2 vs Torgon LR4)
06:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Freestyle
10:15 AM - 11:45 AM
Freestyle
12:00 PM - 01:30 PM
Lunch Hockey
01:30 PM - 02:00 PM
Ice Maintenance
02:00 PM - 03:15 PM
Freestyle
03:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Freestyle
05:45 PM - 06:45 PM
U14A Breaker Practice
05:45 PM - 06:45 PM
U8 Breaker Practice
07:00 PM - 09:15 PM
U16AA Breaker practice
09:30 PM - 10:30 PM
FAU Practice
06:00 AM - 07:00 AM
Hockey Privates
07:00 AM - 08:00 AM
Chase Bro (Invite Only)
08:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Freestyle
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Freestyle
12:30 PM - 01:00 PM
Ice Maintenance
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Freestyle
03:15 PM - 05:15 PM
Freestyle
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Freestyle
06:45 PM - 07:45 PM
U12 Blue LR2/ U12 White LR4 Breaker Practice
08:00 PM - 09:00 PM
U14AA
07:30 AM - 08:30 AM
2019 Fall 8U/10U In-House Rec Hockey league
08:45 AM - 09:45 AM
Breakers Ice Time
10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Sat. Back To School Snowplow 1-4/Basic 1-6
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Jr. Competitive Fall Session
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Sat l Pre/Freeskate1-6/Adults/Teens
11:15 AM - 12:30 PM
U12A Breakers Blue LR2 vs Barwis White LR4
12:30 PM - 01:00 PM
Ice Maintenance
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Freestyle
03:15 PM - 04:30 PM
U12A Barwis White LR4 vs Breakers White LR1
04:45 PM - 05:45 PM
Private Ice Rental
06:00 PM - 07:15 PM
U12A Breakers Blue LR2 vs Hawks Red LR3
07:30 PM - 09:30 PM
Public Skating (Open to Families)
08:15 AM - 09:15 AM
2019 Fall 8U/10U In-House Rec Hockey league
09:30 AM - 10:45 AM
Stick n Puck
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Available for Birthday Party
12:15 PM - 01:45 PM
Stick n Puck
02:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Public Skating (Open to Families)
02:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Gold Package Party
04:15 PM - 05:45 PM
Stick n Puck
06:00 AM - 07:00 AM
Hockey Privates
07:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Freestyle
10:45 AM - 12:45 PM
Freestyle
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Freestyle
03:15 PM - 05:15 PM
Freestyle
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
U12 Blue LR2/ U12 White LR4 Breaker Practice
06:45 PM - 07:45 PM
U14AA
08:00 PM - 09:10 PM
C-Div(Huskies LR2 vs SMH LR4)
09:25 PM - 10:35 PM
C-Div(Revolution LR1 vs Bandits LR3)
10:45 PM - 11:55 PM
C-Div(Coasters LR2 vs Bruins LR4)
06:00 AM - 09:30 AM
Freestyle
09:45 AM - 11:45 AM
Freestyle
12:00 PM - 01:30 PM
Lunch Hockey
01:30 PM - 02:00 PM
Ice Maintenance
02:00 PM - 03:15 PM
Freestyle
03:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Freestyle
05:45 PM - 06:45 PM
U8 Breaker Practice
07:00 PM - 08:00 PM
U16AA Breaker practice
08:15 PM - 09:25 PM
B-Div (LeatherHeads LR2 vs Dilfs LR4)
09:35 PM - 10:45 PM
B-Div (Clarity Jets LR1 vs Chiefs LR3)
10:55 PM - 11:59 PM
B-Div (Torgon LR2 vs Elite Ortho LR4)
06:00 AM - 07:00 AM
Private Ice Rental
07:15 AM - 08:30 AM
Freestyle
08:30 AM - 10:00 AM
Ice Maintenance
10:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Freestyle
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Homeschool Fall 2019
12:30 PM - 01:00 PM
Ice Maintenance
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Freestyle
03:15 PM - 04:15 PM
Freestyle
04:30 PM - 05:00 PM
Wed. LTS-ll Snowplow 1-4/Basic 1-6 Back To School
04:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Back To School LTP Hockey Session 2019
04:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Learn To Play Hockey Wednesday Fall 2019
05:00 PM - 05:30 PM
Wed Pre/Freeskate1-6 Back to School
05:30 PM - 06:00 PM
Wed. LTS-Adutl/Teen Back To School Session
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Freestyle
06:45 PM - 07:45 PM
U14A Breaker Practice
08:00 PM - 09:10 PM
B+Div Championship (Torgon LR2 vs Emma J's LR4)
06:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Freestyle
10:15 AM - 11:45 AM
Freestyle
12:00 PM - 01:30 PM
Lunch Hockey
01:30 PM - 02:00 PM
Ice Maintenance
02:00 PM - 03:15 PM
Freestyle
03:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Freestyle
05:45 PM - 06:45 PM
U14A Breaker Practice
05:45 PM - 06:45 PM
U8 Breaker Practice
07:00 PM - 08:00 PM
U12 Blue LR2/ U12 White LR4 Breaker Practice
08:15 PM - 09:15 PM
U16AA Breaker practice
09:30 PM - 10:30 PM
FAU Practice
06:00 AM - 07:00 AM
Hockey Privates
07:00 AM - 08:00 AM
Chase Bro (Invite Only)
08:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Freestyle
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Freestyle
12:30 PM - 01:00 PM
Ice Maintenance
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Freestyle
03:15 PM - 05:15 PM
Freestyle
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
U12 Blue LR2/ U12 White LR4 Breaker Practice
06:45 PM - 07:45 PM
U14AA
08:00 PM - 11:00 PM
FAU vs UF
07:30 AM - 08:30 AM
2019 Fall 8U/10U In-House Rec Hockey league
08:45 AM - 09:45 AM
Breakers Ice Time
10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Sat. Back To School Snowplow 1-4/Basic 1-6
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Jr. Competitive Fall Session
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Sat l Pre/Freeskate1-6/Adults/Teens
11:00 AM - 12:45 PM
Gold Birthday Party Package
11:00 AM - 12:45 PM
Gold Party Package
11:00 AM - 12:45 PM
Platinium Party
11:15 AM - 12:45 PM
Public Session (Open to Families)
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Freestyle
03:15 PM - 06:15 PM
FAU vs UF
06:30 PM - 08:30 PM
Public Skating (Open to Families)
08:15 AM - 09:15 AM
2019 Fall 8U/10U In-House Rec Hockey league
09:30 AM - 10:50 AM
U14A PB Hawks LR1 vs Breakers LR2
11:05 AM - 12:05 PM
Panthers LTP Hockey
12:20 PM - 01:40 PM
U14A PB Hawks LR1 vs GWolves LR4
02:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Public Skating (Open to Families)
02:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Gold B-Day party during Public skate
04:15 PM - 05:35 PM
U14A Breakers LR2 vs GWolves LR4
06:00 PM - 07:10 PM
B-Div (Monroes LR1 vs PaMayHem LR3)
06:00 AM - 07:00 AM
Hockey Privates
07:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Freestyle
10:45 AM - 12:45 PM
Freestyle
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Freestyle
03:15 PM - 05:15 PM
Freestyle
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
U12 Blue LR2/ U12 White LR4 Breaker Practice
06:45 PM - 07:45 PM
U14AA
08:00 PM - 09:10 PM
C-Div(Bruins LR2 vs Nexx Up LR4)
09:25 PM - 10:35 PM
C-Div(Revolution LR1 vs Huskies LR3)
10:45 PM - 11:55 PM
C-Div(Bandits LR2 vs SMH LR4)
06:00 AM - 09:30 AM
Freestyle
09:45 AM - 11:45 AM
Freestyle
12:00 PM - 01:30 PM
Lunch Hockey
01:30 PM - 02:00 PM
Ice Maintenance
02:00 PM - 03:15 PM
Freestyle
03:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Freestyle
05:45 PM - 06:45 PM
U8 Breaker Practice
07:00 PM - 08:00 PM
U16AA Breaker practice
08:15 PM - 09:25 PM
B-Div (Clarity Jets LR2 vs PaMayHem LR4)
09:35 PM - 10:45 PM
B-Div (Torgon LR1 vs Dilfs LR3)
10:55 PM - 11:59 PM
B-Div (Monroes LR2 vs Chiefs LR4)
06:00 AM - 07:00 AM
Private Ice Rental
07:15 AM - 08:30 AM
Freestyle
08:30 AM - 10:00 AM
Ice Maintenance
10:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Freestyle
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Homeschool Fall 2019
12:30 PM - 01:00 PM
Ice Maintenance
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Freestyle
03:15 PM - 04:15 PM
Freestyle
04:30 PM - 05:00 PM
Wed. LTS-ll Snowplow 1-4/Basic 1-6 Back To School
04:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Back To School LTP Hockey Session 2019
04:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Learn To Play Hockey Wednesday Fall 2019
05:00 PM - 05:30 PM
Wed Pre/Freeskate1-6 Back to School
05:30 PM - 06:00 PM
Wed. LTS-Adutl/Teen Back To School Session
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Freestyle
06:45 PM - 07:45 PM
U14A Breaker Practice
08:00 PM - 09:10 PM
B+Div(Emma J's LR2 vs Matrix Coatings LR4)
09:25 PM - 10:35 PM
B+Div(Deep Eddy LR1 vs Ice Hawks LR3)
06:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Freestyle
10:15 AM - 11:45 AM
Freestyle
12:00 PM - 01:30 PM
Lunch Hockey
01:30 PM - 02:00 PM
Ice Maintenance
02:00 PM - 03:15 PM
Freestyle
03:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Freestyle
05:45 PM - 06:45 PM
U14A Breaker Practice
05:45 PM - 06:45 PM
U8 Breaker Practice
07:00 PM - 09:15 PM
U16AA Breaker practice
09:30 PM - 10:30 PM
FAU Practice
06:00 AM - 07:00 AM
Hockey Privates
07:00 AM - 08:00 AM
Chase Bro (Invite Only)
08:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Freestyle
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Freestyle
12:30 PM - 01:00 PM
Ice Maintenance
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Freestyle
03:15 PM - 05:15 PM
Freestyle
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
U12 Blue LR2/ U12 White LR4 Breaker Practice
06:45 PM - 07:45 PM
U14AA
08:00 PM - 11:00 PM
FAU vs MTSU
07:30 AM - 08:30 AM
2019 Fall 8U/10U In-House Rec Hockey league
08:45 AM - 09:45 AM
Breakers Ice Time
10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Sat. Back To School Snowplow 1-4/Basic 1-6
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Jr. Competitive Fall Session
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Sat l Pre/Freeskate1-6/Adults/Teens
11:15 AM - 12:45 PM
Public Session (Open to Families)
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Freestyle
01:00 PM - 02:00 PM
Synchro 8 wk session Group#1
02:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Synchro 8 week session Group#2
03:15 PM - 06:15 PM
FAU vs MTSU
06:30 PM - 08:30 PM
Public Skating (Open to Families)
08:15 AM - 09:15 AM
2019 Fall 8U/10U In-House Rec Hockey league
09:30 AM - 10:45 AM
Stick n Puck
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Panthers LTP Hockey
12:15 PM - 01:45 PM
Stick N Puck
02:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Public Skating (Open to Families)
04:15 PM - 05:15 PM
Private Ice Rental
05:30 PM - 06:45 PM
Tito's LR2 vs Labatt LR4 $25 Per Head Invite Only
07:00 PM - 08:10 PM
B-Div (Elite Ortho LR1 vs LeatherHeads LR3)
06:00 AM - 07:00 AM
Hockey Privates
07:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Freestyle
10:45 AM - 12:45 PM
Freestyle
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Freestyle
03:15 PM - 05:15 PM
Freestyle
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
U12 Blue LR2/ U12 White LR4 Breaker Practice
06:45 PM - 07:45 PM
U14AA
08:00 PM - 09:10 PM
C-Div(Bandits LR2 vs Coasters LR4)
09:25 PM - 10:35 PM
C-Div(SMH LR1 vs Bruins LR3)
10:45 PM - 11:55 PM
C-Div (Revolution LR2 vs Nexx Up LR4)
06:00 AM - 09:30 AM
Freestyle
09:45 AM - 11:45 AM
Freestyle
12:00 PM - 01:30 PM
Lunch Hockey
01:30 PM - 02:00 PM
Ice Maintenance
02:00 PM - 03:15 PM
Freestyle
03:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Freestyle
05:45 PM - 06:45 PM
U8 Breaker Practice
07:00 PM - 08:00 PM
U16AA Breaker practice
08:15 PM - 09:25 PM
B-Div (LeatherHeads LR2 vs Monroes LR4)
09:35 PM - 10:45 PM
B-Div (Chiefs LR1 vs Elite Ortho LR3)
10:55 PM - 11:59 PM
B-Div (PaMayHem LR2 vs Dilfs LR4)
06:00 AM - 07:00 AM
Private Ice Rental
07:15 AM - 08:30 AM
Freestyle
08:30 AM - 10:00 AM
Ice Maintenance
10:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Freestyle
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Homeschool Fall 2019
12:30 PM - 01:00 PM
Ice Maintenance
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Freestyle
03:15 PM - 04:15 PM
Freestyle
04:30 PM - 05:00 PM
Wed. LTS-ll Snowplow 1-4/Basic 1-6 Back To School
04:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Back To School LTP Hockey Session 2019
04:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Learn To Play Hockey Wednesday Fall 2019
05:00 PM - 05:30 PM
Wed Pre/Freeskate1-6 Back to School
05:30 PM - 06:00 PM
Wed. LTS-Adutl/Teen Back To School Session
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Freestyle
06:45 PM - 07:45 PM
U14A Breaker Practice
08:00 PM - 09:10 PM
B+Div(Torgon LR4 vs Clarity Jets LR4)
09:25 PM - 10:35 PM
B+Div(Deep Eddy LR1 vs Ice Hawks LR3)
10:45 PM - 11:55 PM
B+Div(Matrix Coatings LR2 vs Emma J's LR4)
06:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Freestyle
10:15 AM - 11:45 AM
Freestyle
12:00 PM - 01:30 PM
Lunch Hockey
01:30 PM - 02:00 PM
Ice Maintenance
02:00 PM - 03:15 PM
Freestyle
03:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Freestyle
05:45 PM - 06:45 PM
U14A Breaker Practice
05:45 PM - 06:45 PM
U8 Breaker Practice
07:00 PM - 08:00 PM
U14AA
08:15 PM - 09:15 PM
U16AA Breaker practice
09:30 PM - 10:30 PM
FAU Practice
06:00 AM - 07:00 AM
Hockey Privates
07:00 AM - 08:00 AM
Chase Bro (Invite Only)
08:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Freestyle
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Freestyle
12:30 PM - 01:00 PM
Ice Maintenance
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Freestyle
03:15 PM - 05:15 PM
Freestyle
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Freestyle
06:45 PM - 07:45 PM
U12 Blue LR2/ U12 White LR4 Breaker Practice
08:00 PM - 09:00 PM
U14AA
07:30 AM - 09:30 AM
2019 Fall 8U/10U In-House Rec Hockey league
10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Sat. Back To School Snowplow 1-4/Basic 1-6
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Jr. Competitive Fall Session
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Sat l Pre/Freeskate1-6/Adults/Teens
11:15 AM - 12:45 PM
Hockey Drills/Scrimmage Game
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Freestyle
01:00 PM - 02:00 PM
Synchro 8 wk session Group#1
02:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Synchro 8 week session Group#2
03:15 PM - 04:45 PM
Hockey Drills/Scrimmage Game
05:00 PM - 06:00 PM
Private Ice Rental
06:15 PM - 08:15 PM
Public Skating (Open to Families)
08:00 AM - 09:30 AM
Hockey Drills/Scrimmage Game
09:45 AM - 11:00 AM
U14A Breakers LR2 vs Miami Toros LR4
11:15 AM - 12:45 PM
Hockey Drills/Scrimmage Game
01:00 PM - 02:15 PM
U14A Breakers LR2 vs Barwis LR4
02:30 PM - 04:30 PM
Public Skating (Open to Families)
04:45 PM - 05:45 PM
Test Session
07:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Freestyle
10:45 AM - 12:45 PM
Freestyle
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Freestyle
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Public Skating (Open to Families)
03:15 PM - 05:15 PM
Freestyle
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
U12 Blue LR2/ U12 White LR4 Breaker Practice
06:45 PM - 07:45 PM
U14AA
08:00 PM - 09:10 PM
C-Div(
09:25 PM - 10:35 PM
C-Div (