Events /

Featured Events - August 2019

Upcoming Featured Events

LTS - End of Summer Special

  • Only $75 All Sales Are Final, No refunds
  • Wednesday's
  • July:24,31 August:7,14

Click here for more details.


Learn To Skate: Summer Session

  • Cost: $140
  • 8 Weeks
  • Figure Skating & Hockey
  • All skaters are required to be registered with "Learn to Skate USA"
  • All skaters must present their membership number on the first day to participate
  • Bundle our summer learn to skate with a week of camp and save 10%!

Click here for more details.

Visit www.learntoskateusa.com to register.
Please contact Martine for any questions: mdelatorre@pbiw.org


Summer Camp 2019


  • $275/Child
  • 8:30AM - 3:00PM
  • On Ice Instruction
  • Theme Days
  • Games
  • Arts & Crafts
  • Rink Adventures

DATES

June 10-14 & July 15-19

Click here for more details.


Learn To Skate: Back to School Session

  • Cost: $140
  • 8 Weeks
  • Figure Skating & Hockey
  • All skaters are required to be registered with "Learn to Skate USA"
  • All skaters must present their membership number on the first day to participate
  • Add on a second day for only $25!

Click here for more details.

Visit www.learntoskateusa.com to register.
Please contact Martine for any questions: mdelatorre@pbiw.org


Fall Junior Competitive


  • 8 Weeks - $350
  • Walk On - $65
  • Saturday's: 9:15am-12:00pm
  • Off Ice Stretch
  • Edges, Footwork & Power Stroking
  • Jumps & Spins
  • Ballet/Plyometrics
  • ALL SALES ARE FINAL, NO REFUNDS

DATES

8/17, 8/24, 8/31, 9/7, 9/14, 9/21, 9/28 & 10/5

Click here for more details.


Homeschool Group


  • 8 Weeks - $136
  • Wednesday's: 10:30AM - 11:30AM
  • 1/2 Hour Group Instruction
  • 1/2 Hour Open Practice Time
  • Skate Rental Included
  • Pre-Registration is REQUIRED

DATES

9/4, 9/11, 9/18, 9/25, 10/2, 10/9, 10/16 & 10/23

Click here for more details.


Book Your Birthday Party Now

Come to Palm Beach Ice Works for the coolest birthday party in town.

We offer various birthday party packages to fit every budget.

Click here for more details.


Events - August 2019

12:00 PM - 01:30 PM
Lunch Hockey
01:30 PM - 02:00 PM
Ice Maintenance
02:15 PM - 03:15 PM
Freestyle
03:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Freestyle
05:45 PM - 06:45 PM
Next Up (HP)
07:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Next Up (HP)
08:15 PM - 09:15 PM
Team Florida LR2 vs O.F.S LR4
09:30 PM - 10:30 PM
Chiefs LR1 vs Monroes LR3
06:45 AM - 08:45 AM
Freestyle
09:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Freestyle
11:15 AM - 12:45 PM
Freestyle
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Public Skating (Open to Families)
03:15 PM - 05:15 PM
Freestyle
06:00 PM - 07:00 PM
O.F.S LR1 vs Diablos LR5
07:15 PM - 08:15 PM
Thirsty Moose LR2 vs Monroes LR4
08:30 PM - 09:30 PM
Deep Eddy LR1 vs Jabronies LR3
09:45 PM - 10:45 PM
Smash LR2 vs Rangers LR4
11:00 PM - 11:59 PM
Tito's Dream LR1 vs Tampa LR3
07:00 AM - 08:00 AM
Team Florida LR1 vs Thirsty Moose LR3
08:15 AM - 09:15 AM
House Dr's LR2 vs Rangers LR4
09:30 AM - 10:30 AM
O.F.S LR1 vs Monroes LR3
10:45 AM - 11:45 AM
Jabronies LR2 vs Tito's Dream LR4
12:00 PM - 01:00 PM
Team Florida LR1 vs Diablos LR5
01:15 PM - 02:15 PM
Rangers LR2 vs Snipers LR4
02:30 PM - 03:30 PM
Smash LR1 vs House Dr's LR3
03:45 PM - 04:45 PM
Deep Eddy LR2 vs Tampa LR4
05:00 PM - 06:00 PM
Chiefs LR1 vs Diablos LR5
06:15 PM - 07:15 PM
House Dr's LR2 vs Snipers LR4
07:30 PM - 08:30 PM
Jabronies LR1 vs Tampa LR3
08:45 PM - 09:45 PM
Deep Eddy LR1 vs Tito's Dream LR3
10:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Thirsty Moose LR1 vs Chiefs LR3
11:15 PM - 11:59 PM
Smash LR2 vs Snipers LR4
08:00 AM - 09:00 AM
B-Minus Semi Final 1st LR2 vs 4th LR4
09:15 AM - 10:15 AM
B-Minus Semi Final 2nd LR1 vs 3rd LR3
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
A-Div Semi Final 1st LR2 vs 4th LR4
11:45 AM - 12:45 PM
A-Div Semi Final 2nd LR1 vs 3rd LR3
01:00 PM - 02:00 PM
B Plus Semi Final 1st LR2 vs 4th LR4
02:15 PM - 03:15 PM
B Plus Semi Final 2nd LR1 vs 3rd LR3
03:30 PM - 04:30 PM
A-Div Championship
04:45 PM - 05:45 PM
B-Minus Div Championship
06:00 PM - 07:00 PM
B-Plus Championship
07:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Freestyle
10:15 AM - 12:45 PM
Freestyle
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Public Skating (Open to Families)
03:15 PM - 06:30 PM
Freestyle
06:45 PM - 07:45 PM
Stick n Puck
08:00 PM - 09:10 PM
C-Div(Bandits LR2 v Nexx UP LR4)
09:25 PM - 10:35 PM
C-Div(SMH LR1 v Coasters LR3)
10:45 PM - 11:55 PM
C-Div(Huskies LR2 v Bruins LR4)
07:00 AM - 09:30 AM
Freestyle
09:45 AM - 11:45 AM
Freestyle
12:00 PM - 01:30 PM
Lunch Hockey
01:30 PM - 02:00 PM
Ice Maintenance
02:00 PM - 03:15 PM
Freestyle
03:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Freestyle
05:45 PM - 06:45 PM
Next Up (Speed Development)
07:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Next Up (Stick Handling)
08:15 PM - 09:25 PM
B-Semi (Clarity Jets LR2 v Elite Ortho LR4)
09:35 PM - 10:45 PM
B-Semi (PA Mayhem LR1 v Monroe's LR3)
07:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Freestyle
10:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Freestyle
12:30 PM - 01:00 PM
Ice Maintenance
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Public Skating (Open to Families)
03:15 PM - 04:15 PM
Freestyle
04:30 PM - 05:00 PM
Wed. LTS-End of Summer Snowplow 1-4/Basic 1-6
05:00 PM - 05:30 PM
Wed End of Summer Pre/Freeskate1-6
05:30 PM - 06:00 PM
Wed. LTS-Adutl/Teen End of Summer Session
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Freestyle
06:45 PM - 07:45 PM
Stick n Puck
08:00 PM - 09:10 PM
B-Div(Torgon LR2 vs Clarity jets LR4)
09:25 PM - 10:35 PM
B-Div(Deep eddy LR1 vs Emma J's LR3)
10:45 PM - 11:55 PM
B-Div(Matrix LR2 vs RedWings LR4) *CANCELLED*
12:00 PM - 01:30 PM
Lunch Hockey
01:30 PM - 02:00 PM
Ice Maintenance
02:00 PM - 03:15 PM
Freestyle
03:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Freestyle
05:45 PM - 06:45 PM
Next up (HP)
07:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Next Up (HD)
08:15 PM - 09:15 PM
Panthers Adult LTP Hockey Program
09:30 PM - 11:00 PM
Private Ice Rental
06:45 AM - 08:45 AM
Freestyle
09:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Freestyle
11:15 AM - 12:45 PM
Freestyle
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Public Skating (Open to Families)
03:15 PM - 05:15 PM
Freestyle
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Freestyle
06:45 PM - 08:45 PM
Team Florida Training
07:45 AM - 08:45 AM
Available for Rental
09:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Stick N Puck
11:15 AM - 12:45 PM
Public Skate (Open to Families)
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Freestyle
03:15 PM - 04:15 PM
Private Ice Rental
04:30 PM - 06:00 PM
Private Ice Rental
06:15 PM - 08:15 PM
Public Skating (Open to Families)
08:30 PM - 09:30 PM
Stick N Puck
07:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Available to Rent
12:45 PM - 01:45 PM
Stick n Puck
02:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Public Skating (Open to Families)
04:15 PM - 05:45 PM
Stick n Puck
06:00 PM - 07:10 PM
C-Div LTP Hockey Game
07:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Freestyle
10:15 AM - 12:45 PM
Freestyle
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Freestyle
03:15 PM - 06:15 PM
Freestyle
06:45 PM - 07:45 PM
Stick n Puck
08:00 PM - 09:10 PM
C-Div (Bandits LR2 vs Bruins LR4)
09:25 PM - 10:35 PM
C-Div (Huskies LR1 vs Nexx Up LR3)
10:45 PM - 11:55 PM
C-Div (Revolution LR2 vs Coasters LR4)
07:00 AM - 09:30 AM
Freestyle
09:45 AM - 11:45 AM
Freestyle
12:00 PM - 01:30 PM
Lunch Hockey
01:30 PM - 02:00 PM
Ice Maintenance
02:00 PM - 03:15 PM
Freestyle
03:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Freestyle
05:45 PM - 06:45 PM
Next Up (Speed Development)
07:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Next Up (Stick Handling)
08:45 PM - 09:55 PM
B-Final(Clarity Jets LR2 vs PAMayHem LR4)
10:10 PM - 11:20 PM
B-Scrimmage(Chiefs LR1 vs Leather Heads LR3)
07:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Freestyle
10:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Freestyle
12:30 PM - 01:00 PM
Ice Maintenance
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Freestyle
03:15 PM - 04:15 PM
Freestyle
04:30 PM - 05:00 PM
Wed. LTS-End of Summer Snowplow 1-4/Basic 1-6
05:00 PM - 05:30 PM
Wed End of Summer Pre/Freeskate1-6
05:30 PM - 06:00 PM
Wed. LTS-Adutl/Teen End of Summer Session
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Freestyle
06:45 PM - 07:45 PM
Stick n Puck
08:00 PM - 09:10 PM
B+Div(Torgon LR2 vs Emma J's LR4)
09:25 PM - 10:35 PM
B+Div(Deep Eddy LR1 vs Red Wings LR3) *CANCELLED*
12:00 PM - 01:30 PM
Lunch Hockey
01:30 PM - 02:00 PM
Ice Maintenance
02:00 PM - 03:15 PM
Freestyle
03:30 PM - 06:00 PM
Freestyle
06:15 PM - 08:15 PM
Adult LTPH Skills/Drills/Scrimmage Game
08:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Private Ice Rental
07:00 AM - 10:15 AM
Freestyle
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Freestyle
12:30 PM - 01:00 PM
Ice Maintenance
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Freestyle
03:15 PM - 05:15 PM
Freestyle
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Freestyle
06:45 PM - 08:45 PM
Team Florida Training
07:00 AM - 08:00 AM
Available for Rental
08:15 AM - 09:45 AM
Freestlye
10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Sat. Back To School Snowplow 1-4/Basic 1-6
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Jr. Competitive Fall Session
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Sat l Pre/Freeskate1-6/Adults/Teens
11:15 AM - 12:45 PM
Public Skate (Open to Families)
01:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Freestyle
04:15 PM - 05:45 PM
Private Ice Rental
06:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Public Skating (Open to Families)
08:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Stick n Puck
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
2019 Fall U8/U10 in House Rec Evals
11:45 AM - 01:45 PM
Team Florida Training
02:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Public Skating (Open to Families)
04:15 PM - 05:45 PM
Stick n Puck
06:00 PM - 07:15 PM
C-Div LTP Hockey Game
06:00 AM - 07:00 AM
Hockey Privates
07:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Freestyle
10:45 AM - 12:45 PM
Freestyle
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Freestyle
03:15 PM - 05:15 PM
Freestyle
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
U12 Blue LR2/ U12 White LR4 Breaker Practice
06:45 PM - 07:45 PM
U14AA
08:00 PM - 09:10 PM
C-Div (Coasters LR2 vs Huskies LR4)
09:25 PM - 10:35 PM
C-Div (Revolution LR1 vs Bruins LR3)
10:45 PM - 11:55 PM
C-Div (Nexx Up LR2 vs SMH lR4)
06:00 AM - 09:30 AM
Freestyle
09:45 AM - 11:45 AM
Freestyle
12:00 PM - 01:30 PM
Lunch Hockey
01:30 PM - 02:00 PM
Ice Maintenance
02:00 PM - 03:15 PM
Freestyle
03:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Freestyle
05:45 PM - 06:45 PM
U8 Breaker Practice
07:00 PM - 08:00 PM
U16AA Breaker practice
08:45 PM - 09:55 PM
B-Final (PAMayHem LR2 vs Clarity Jets LR4)
10:05 PM - 11:15 PM
B+Scrimmage
06:00 AM - 08:30 AM
Freestyle
08:30 AM - 10:00 AM
Ice Maintenance
10:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Freestyle
12:30 PM - 01:00 PM
Ice Maintenance
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Freestyle
03:15 PM - 04:15 PM
Freestyle
04:30 PM - 05:00 PM
Wed. LTS-ll Snowplow 1-4/Basic 1-6 Back To School
04:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Back To School LTP Hockey Session 2019
04:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Learn To Play Hockey Wednesday Fall 2019
05:00 PM - 05:30 PM
Wed Pre/Freeskate1-6 Back to School
05:30 PM - 06:00 PM
Wed. LTS-Adutl/Teen Back To School Session
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Freestyle
06:45 PM - 07:45 PM
U14A Breaker Practice
08:00 PM - 09:10 PM
B+Div(
06:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Freestyle
10:45 AM - 11:45 AM
Private Ice Rental
12:00 PM - 01:30 PM
Lunch Hockey
01:30 PM - 02:00 PM
Ice Maintenance
02:00 PM - 03:15 PM
Freestyle
03:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Freestyle
05:45 PM - 06:45 PM
U14A Breaker Practice
05:45 PM - 06:45 PM
U8 Breaker Practice
07:00 PM - 09:15 PM
U16AA Breaker practice
09:30 PM - 11:00 PM
Private Ice Rental
06:00 AM - 07:00 AM
Hockey Privates
07:00 AM - 10:15 AM
Freestyle
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Freestyle
12:30 PM - 01:00 PM
Ice Maintenance
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Freestyle
03:15 PM - 05:00 PM
Freestyle
05:15 PM - 06:30 PM
Test Session
06:45 PM - 07:45 PM
U12 Blue LR2/ U12 White LR4 Breaker Practice
08:00 PM - 09:00 PM
U14AA
06:15 AM - 07:15 AM
Available for Rental
07:30 AM - 08:30 AM
2019 Fall 8U/10U In-House Rec Hockey league
08:45 AM - 09:45 AM
Breakers Ice Time
10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Sat. Back To School Snowplow 1-4/Basic 1-6
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Jr. Competitive Fall Session
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Sat l Pre/Freeskate1-6/Adults/Teens
11:15 AM - 12:45 PM
Public Session (Open to Families)
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Freestyle
03:15 PM - 05:15 PM
Team Florida Training
05:15 PM - 06:00 PM
Ice Maintenance
06:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Gold Package during Family Skate
06:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Public Skating (Open to Families)
08:15 AM - 09:15 AM
2019 Fall 8U/10U In-House Rec Hockey league
09:30 AM - 11:15 AM
Stick n Puck
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Private Ice Rental
12:45 PM - 01:45 PM
Private Ice Rental
02:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Public Skating (Open to Families)
04:15 PM - 05:45 PM
Stick n Puck
06:00 PM - 07:15 PM
C-Div LTP Hockey Game
07:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Freestyle
10:45 AM - 12:45 PM
Freestyle
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Freestyle
03:15 PM - 05:15 PM
Freestyle
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
U12 Blue LR2/ U12 White LR4 Breaker Practice
06:45 PM - 07:45 PM
U14AA
08:00 PM - 09:10 PM
C-Div(Revolution LR2 vs SmH LR4)
09:25 PM - 10:35 PM
C-Div(Nexx Up LR1 vs Coasters LR3)
10:45 PM - 11:55 PM
C-Div(Bandits LR2 vs Huskies LR4)
06:00 AM - 09:30 AM
Freestyle
09:45 AM - 11:45 AM
Freestyle
12:00 PM - 01:30 PM
Lunch Hockey
01:30 PM - 02:00 PM
Ice Maintenance
02:00 PM - 03:15 PM
Freestyle
03:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Freestyle
05:45 PM - 06:45 PM
U8 Breaker Practice
07:00 PM - 08:00 PM
U16AA Breaker practice
08:15 PM - 09:25 PM
B-Final(Clarity Jets LR2 vs PAMayHem LR4)
09:35 PM - 10:45 PM
B+Scrimmage
06:00 AM - 08:30 AM
Freestyle
08:30 AM - 10:00 AM
Ice Maintenance
10:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Freestyle
12:30 PM - 01:00 PM
Ice Maintenance
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Freestyle
03:15 PM - 04:15 PM
Freestyle
04:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Back To School LTP Hockey Session 2019
04:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Learn To Play Hockey Wednesday Fall 2019
04:30 PM - 05:00 PM
Wed. LTS-ll Snowplow 1-4/Basic 1-6 Back To School
05:00 PM - 05:30 PM
Wed Pre/Freeskate1-6 Back to School
05:30 PM - 06:00 PM
Wed. LTS-Adutl/Teen Back To School Session
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Freestyle
06:45 PM - 07:45 PM
U14A Breaker Practice
08:00 PM - 09:10 PM
B+Div(Torgon LR2 vs Emma J's LR4)
09:25 PM - 10:35 PM
B+ Scrimmage (Cancelled)
06:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Freestyle
10:15 AM - 11:45 AM
Freestyle
12:00 PM - 01:30 PM
Lunch Hockey
01:30 PM - 02:00 PM
Ice Maintenance
02:00 PM - 03:15 PM
Freestyle
03:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Freestyle
05:45 PM - 06:45 PM
U14A Breaker Practice
05:45 PM - 06:45 PM
U8 Breaker Practice
07:00 PM - 08:00 PM
U14AA
08:15 PM - 09:15 PM
U16AA Breaker practice
09:30 PM - 10:30 PM
FAU Tryouts
07:00 AM - 08:00 AM
Chase Bro (Invite Only)
08:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Freestyle
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Freestyle
12:30 PM - 01:00 PM
Ice Maintenance
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Freestyle
03:15 PM - 05:15 PM
Freestyle
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Freestyle
06:45 PM - 09:45 PM
Breakers PWA vs Panthers PWA
07:00 AM - 08:00 AM
Available for Rental
08:15 AM - 09:45 AM
Freestlye
10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Sat. Back To School Snowplow 1-4/Basic 1-6
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Jr. Competitive Fall Session
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Sat l Pre/Freeskate1-6/Adults/Teens
11:15 AM - 12:45 PM
Public Session (Open to Families)
01:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Freestyle
05:15 PM - 06:00 PM
Ice Maintenance
06:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Gold Birthday Party (Wilder)
06:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Public Skating (Open to Families)