Events /

Featured Events - October 2018

Upcoming Featured Events

Fall Mite/Squirt House Rec Youth Hockey League

  • 1 Evaluation
  • 12 Team Practices
  • 12 Cross Ice Games
  • Including 1 Play-Off Game & 1 Championship Game/Consolation Game
  • Year End Party
  • Jerseys
  • 10% Palm Beach IceWorks Pro-Shop Discount
  • Trophys
  • Excellent Coaching
  • Saturdays Practices: 7:30-8:30am
  • Sundays Games 8:15-9:15am

Registration Deadline: August 12, 2018

Evaluations: 2008 DOB & Younger - August 12, 2018 9:00-10:00am

Player Fees Due Upon Registration

Cost: $595 Per Player / $350 Goalie Cost
(*If player plays on the Mite Development Team they receive at 20% discount on rec cost)

Click here for more information


Learn To Skate: Back To School Session

  • Cost: $125
  • 8 Weeks
  • Figure Skating & Hockey
  • All skaters are required to be registered with "Learn to Skate USA"
  • All skaters must present their membership number on the first day to participate

Click here for more details.

Visit www.learntoskateusa.com to register.
Please contact Martine for any questions: mdelatorre@pbiw.org


Learn To Skate Synchronized Skating Class

  • Cost: $149
  • August 18 - October 13
  • Saturday Afternoons: 2:00pm-3:00pm On Ice/ 3:15pm-3:45pm Off Ice
  • Age 5-16
  • All Levels Welcome

Click here for more details.


Dance For Figure Skaters

  • Cost: $20
  • Friday's: 5:30pm-6:15pm
  • Jump Room with Coach Daryn

Click here for more details.


Fall Jr. Competitive


  • 8 Weeks - $350
  • Walk On - $50
  • Saturday's: 9:15am-12:00pm
  • Off Ice Stretch
  • Edges, Footwork & Power Stroking
  • Jumps & Spins
  • Off Ice Ballet

DATES

Aug 25 / Sept 1.8.15.22.29

Click here for more details.


Homeschool Group


  • 6 Weeks - $80
  • Monday's: 10:00AM - 11:00AM
  • 1/2 Hour Group Instruction
  • 1/2 Hour Practice Time
  • Skate Rental

DATES

August 27 / September 3.10.17.24 / October 1

Click here for more details.


Book Your Birthday Party Now

Come to Palm Beach Ice Works for the coolest birthday party in town.

We offer various birthday party packages to fit every budget.

Click here for more details.


Events - October 2018

06:00 AM - 07:00 AM
Prier Puck Smarts Skills and Drills
07:15 AM - 09:45 AM
Freestyle
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Homeschool Group Special
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Freestyle
12:30 PM - 01:00 PM
Ice Maintenance
01:00 PM - 04:15 PM
Freestyle
04:15 PM - 05:15 PM
Holiday Show Practice Ice/Lessons only with coach
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Breakers 18/19 Prac Sch (U10A/U10AA) LR2
06:45 PM - 07:45 PM
Breakers 18/19 Prac Sched (U12AA) LR1
08:00 PM - 09:10 PM
C-Div
09:25 PM - 10:35 PM
C-Div
10:45 PM - 11:55 PM
C-Div
07:00 AM - 09:30 AM
Freestyle
09:45 AM - 11:45 AM
Freestyle
12:00 PM - 01:30 PM
Lunch Hockey
01:30 PM - 02:00 PM
Ice Maintenance
02:00 PM - 03:15 PM
Freestyle
03:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Freestyle
05:45 PM - 06:45 PM
Breakers 18/19 Prac Sched (U8/U12A)
07:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Breakers 18/19 Prac Sched (U14AA) LR1
08:10 PM - 09:25 PM
B-Div (Clarity Jets LR2 vs PA MayHem LR3)
09:35 PM - 10:45 PM
B-Div (LeatherHeads LR1 vs Elite Ortho LR4)
10:55 PM - 11:59 PM
B-Div (Monroes LR2 vs Dilfs LR3)
06:00 AM - 08:00 AM
Freestyle
08:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Freestyle
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Freestyle
12:30 PM - 01:00 PM
Ice Resurface
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Freestyle
03:15 PM - 04:15 PM
Freestyle
04:30 PM - 05:00 PM
Wed. LTS- Fall Snowplow 1-4/Basic 1-6
04:30 PM - 05:30 PM
LTP Fall Hockey Session 2018
05:00 PM - 05:30 PM
Wed. LTS-Fall Pre/Freestyle 1-6
05:30 PM - 06:00 PM
Wed. LTS-Fall Adults/Teens
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Holiday Show Practice Ice/Lessons only with coach
06:45 PM - 07:45 PM
Breakers 18/19 Prac Sched (U14A)
08:00 PM - 09:10 PM
Adult B+ (Clarity Jets LR2 vs Nash LR3)
09:25 PM - 10:35 PM
Adult B+ (Deep Eddy LR1 vs Torgon LR4)
07:00 AM - 09:30 AM
Freestyle
09:45 AM - 11:45 AM
Freestyle
12:00 PM - 01:30 PM
Lunch Hockey
02:00 PM - 05:00 PM
Freestyle
05:15 PM - 06:20 PM
CDDS Tournament Game
06:35 PM - 07:40 PM
CDDS Tournament Game
07:55 PM - 09:00 PM
CDDS Tournament Game
09:20 PM - 10:25 PM
CDDS Tournament Game
10:35 PM - 11:35 PM
FAU Practice Ice
06:00 AM - 07:00 AM
Freestyle
07:00 AM - 08:00 AM
Chase Bro
08:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Freestyle
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Freestyle
12:30 PM - 01:00 PM
Ice Resurface
01:00 PM - 02:30 PM
Freestyle
02:45 PM - 03:50 PM
CDDS Tournament Game
04:05 PM - 05:10 PM
CDDS Tournament Game
05:25 PM - 06:30 PM
CDDS Tournament Game
06:45 PM - 07:50 PM
CDDS Tournament Game
08:05 PM - 09:10 PM
CDDS Tournament Game
09:30 PM - 10:35 PM
CDDS Tournament Game
10:50 PM - 11:55 PM
CDDS Tournament Game
06:45 AM - 08:00 AM
CDDS Tournament Game
08:10 AM - 09:10 AM
CDDS Tournament Game
09:25 AM - 10:25 AM
CDDS Tournament Game
10:50 AM - 11:50 AM
CDDS Tournament Game
12:15 PM - 01:20 PM
CDDS Tournament Game
01:40 PM - 02:40 PM
CDDS Tournament Game
03:05 PM - 04:05 PM
CDDS Tournament Game
04:25 PM - 05:25 PM
CDDS Tournament Game
05:50 PM - 06:50 PM
CDDS Tournament Game
07:20 PM - 08:30 PM
CDDS Tournament Game
08:45 PM - 10:00 PM
CDDS Tournament Game
10:15 PM - 11:20 PM
CDDS Tournament Game
06:15 AM - 07:15 AM
CDDS Tournament Game
07:40 AM - 08:40 AM
CDDS Tournament Game
09:00 AM - 10:00 AM
CDDS Tournament Game
10:20 AM - 11:20 AM
CDDS Tournament Game
11:45 AM - 12:45 PM
CDDS Tournament Game
01:10 PM - 02:10 PM
CDDS Tournament Game
02:40 PM - 03:45 PM
CDDS Tournament Game
04:05 PM - 05:10 PM
CDDS Tournament Game
05:30 PM - 06:35 PM
CDDS Tournament Game
07:00 PM - 08:10 PM
040 Div GM 12 (Lions LR2 vs PBA LR4)
06:00 AM - 07:00 AM
Prier Puck Smarts Skills and Drills
07:15 AM - 09:45 AM
Freestyle
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Homeschool Group
11:15 AM - 12:15 PM
Freestyle
12:30 PM - 01:00 PM
Ice Maintenance
01:00 PM - 04:15 PM
Freestyle
04:15 PM - 05:15 PM
Holiday Show Practice Ice/Lessons only with coach
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Breakers 18/19 Prac Sch (U10A/U10AA) LR2
06:45 PM - 07:45 PM
Breakers 18/19 Prac Sched (U12AA) LR1
08:00 PM - 09:10 PM
C-Div (Bruins LR2 vs Bandits LR4)
09:25 PM - 10:35 PM
C-Div (Coasters LR1 vs Nexx Up LR3)
10:45 PM - 11:55 PM
C-Div (Revolution LR2 vs Huskies LR4)
07:00 AM - 09:30 AM
Freestyle
09:45 AM - 11:45 AM
Freestyle
12:00 PM - 01:30 PM
Lunch Hockey
01:30 PM - 02:00 PM
Ice Maintenance
02:00 PM - 03:15 PM
Freestyle
03:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Freestyle
05:45 PM - 06:45 PM
Breakers 18/19 Prac Sched (U8/U12A)
07:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Breakers 18/19 Prac Sched (U14AA) LR1
08:15 PM - 09:25 PM
B-Div (Chiefs LR2 vs DILFS LR4)
09:35 PM - 10:45 PM
B-Div (PAMayHem LR1 vs Elite Ortho LR3)
10:55 PM - 11:59 PM
B-Div (Clarity Jets LR2 vs Leather Heads LR4)
06:00 AM - 08:00 AM
Freestyle
08:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Freestyle
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Freestyle
12:30 PM - 01:00 PM
Ice Resurface
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Freestyle
03:15 PM - 04:15 PM
Freestyle
04:30 PM - 05:00 PM
Wed. LTS- Fall Snowplow 1-4/Basic 1-6
04:30 PM - 05:30 PM
LTP Fall Hockey Session 2018
05:00 PM - 05:30 PM
Wed. LTS-Fall Pre/Freestyle 1-6
05:30 PM - 06:00 PM
Wed. LTS-Fall Adults/Teens
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Holiday Show Practice Ice/Lessons only with coach
06:45 PM - 07:45 PM
Breakers 18/19 Prac Sched (U14A)
08:00 PM - 09:10 PM
Adult B+ (Deep Eddy LR2 vs BudLight LR4)
09:25 PM - 10:35 PM
Adult B+ (Torgon LR1 vs Clarity Jets LR3)
07:00 AM - 09:30 AM
Freestyle
09:45 AM - 11:45 AM
Freestyle
12:00 PM - 01:30 PM
Lunch Hockey
01:30 PM - 02:00 PM
Ice Maintenance
02:00 PM - 03:15 PM
Freestyle
03:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Freestyle
05:45 PM - 06:45 PM
Breakers 18/19 Prac Sch (U10A/U10AA) LR2
07:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Breakers 18/19 Prac Sched (U12A)
08:15 PM - 09:15 PM
Breakers 18/19 Prac Sched (U16A)
09:30 PM - 11:00 PM
Private Ice Rental
06:00 AM - 08:00 AM
Freestyle
08:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Freestyle
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Freestyle
12:30 PM - 01:00 PM
Ice Resurface
01:00 PM - 04:15 PM
Freestyle
04:15 PM - 05:15 PM
Holiday Show Practive Ice/lessons only with coach
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Breakers 18/19 Prac Sched (U8/U14A)
06:45 PM - 07:45 PM
Breakers 18/19 Prac Sched (U12AA) LR1
08:00 PM - 09:00 PM
Breakers 18/19 Prac Sched (U14AA) LR1
09:15 PM - 10:15 PM
Breakers 18/19 Prac Sched (U16A)
06:15 AM - 07:15 AM
Leimgardt-Hockey Ice Time
07:30 AM - 08:30 AM
2018 Fall Mite in House Rec LR1
08:45 AM - 09:45 AM
Breakers Ice Time LR2
10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Snowplow 1-4/Basic 1-6/Hockey 1-3-Beginner Adults
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Fall Pre/Freeskate1-6/Advanced Adults/Teens
11:15 AM - 12:45 PM
Open Skate (Open to Families)
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Holiday Show Rehearsal Adults/Freestyle
02:00 PM - 03:00 PM
LTS Synchronized/Freestyle Skating Class
03:15 PM - 07:15 PM
Private Ice Rental
07:45 PM - 09:00 PM
Ice Maintenance
09:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Curling Leage-Week 10
07:00 AM - 08:00 AM
Stick n Puck LR1
08:15 AM - 09:15 AM
2018 Fall Mite In House Rec. Games LR 2 & 4
09:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Florida panthers 2018/2019 LTP
10:45 AM - 12:00 PM
U14AA Travel (Breakers LR2 vs Blackhawks LR4)
12:00 PM - 01:15 PM
U12AA Travel (Breakers LR1 vs Golden Wolves LR3)
01:30 PM - 03:30 PM
Open Skate (Open to Families)
03:45 PM - 05:00 PM
Travel U12A (Breakers LR1 vs GWolves LR3)
05:15 PM - 06:25 PM
040 GM 14 (Labatt LR2 vs Lions LR4)
06:40 PM - 07:55 PM
Travel U12A (Breakers LR1 vs PB Hawks Red LR3)
08:10 PM - 09:20 PM
040 GM 14 (PBA LR2 vs Tito's LR4)
06:00 AM - 07:00 AM
Prier Puck Smarts Skills and Drills
07:15 AM - 09:45 AM
Freestyle
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Homeschool Group
11:15 AM - 12:15 PM
Freestyle
12:30 PM - 01:00 PM
Ice Maintenance
01:00 PM - 04:15 PM
Freestyle
04:15 PM - 05:15 PM
Holiday Show Practice Ice/Lessons only with coach
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Breakers 18/19 Prac Sch (U10A/U10AA) LR2
06:45 PM - 07:45 PM
Breakers 18/19 Prac Sched (U12AA) LR1
08:00 PM - 09:10 PM
C-Div (Coasters LR2 vs Revolution LR4)
09:25 PM - 10:35 PM
C-Div (Nexx Up LR1 vs Bandits LR3)
10:45 PM - 11:55 PM
C-Div (SMH LR2 vs Huskies LR4)
07:00 AM - 09:30 AM
Freestyle
09:45 AM - 11:45 AM
Freestyle
12:00 PM - 01:30 PM
Lunch Hockey
01:30 PM - 02:00 PM
Ice Maintenance
02:00 PM - 03:15 PM
Freestyle
03:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Freestyle
05:45 PM - 06:45 PM
Breakers 18/19 Prac Sched (U8/U12A)
07:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Breakers 18/19 Prac Sched (U14AA) LR1
08:15 PM - 09:25 PM
B-Div (Monroes LR2 vs Clarity Jets LR4)
09:35 PM - 10:45 PM
B-Div (Dilfs LR1 vs LeatherHeads LR3)
10:55 PM - 11:59 PM
B-Div (Elite Ortho LR2 vs Chiefs LR4)
06:00 AM - 08:00 AM
Freestyle
08:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Freestyle
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Freestyle
12:30 PM - 01:00 PM
Ice Resurface
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Freestyle
03:15 PM - 04:15 PM
Freestyle
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Holiday Show Practice Ice/Lessons only with coach
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
LTS Holiday show practice/Lessons only with coach
06:45 PM - 07:45 PM
Breakers 18/19 Prac Sched (U14A)
08:00 PM - 09:10 PM
Adult B+ (Deep Eddy LR2 vs Clarity Jets LR4)
09:25 PM - 10:35 PM
Adult B+ (Bud Light LR1 vs Nash LR3)
07:00 AM - 09:30 AM
Freestyle
09:45 AM - 11:45 AM
Freestyle
12:00 PM - 01:30 PM
Lunch Hockey
01:30 PM - 02:00 PM
Ice Maintenance
02:00 PM - 03:15 PM
Freestyle
03:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Freestyle
05:45 PM - 06:45 PM
Breakers 18/19 Prac Sch (U10A/U10AA) LR2
07:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Breakers 18/19 Prac Sched (U12A)
08:15 PM - 09:15 PM
Breakers 18/19 Prac Sched (U16A)
09:30 PM - 10:30 PM
FAU Practice Ice
06:00 AM - 07:00 AM
Freestyle
07:00 AM - 08:00 AM
Chase Bro
08:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Freestyle
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Freestyle
12:30 PM - 01:00 PM
Ice Resurface
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Public Skating (Open to Families)
03:15 PM - 04:15 PM
Freestyle
04:15 PM - 05:15 PM
Holiday Show Practive Ice/lessons only with coach
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Breakers 18/19 Prac Sched (U8/U14A)
06:45 PM - 07:45 PM
Breakers 18/19 Prac Sched (U12AA) LR1
08:00 PM - 09:00 PM
Breakers 18/19 Prac Sched (U16A)
09:15 PM - 10:15 PM
Breakers 18/19 Prac Sched (U16A)
06:15 AM - 07:15 AM
Available for Rental
07:30 AM - 08:30 AM
2018 Fall Mite in House Rec LR1
08:45 AM - 09:45 AM
Breakers Ice Time LR2
10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Snowplow 1-4/Basic 1-6/Hockey 1-3-Beginner Adults
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Fall Pre/Freeskate1-6/Advanced Adults/Teens
11:00 AM - 12:45 PM
Public Skating (Open to Families)
01:00 PM - 03:30 PM
Holiday Show Rehearsal Adults/Freestyle
02:30 PM - 03:30 PM
LTS Synchronized/Freestyle Skating Class
03:45 PM - 04:45 PM
Private Ice Rental
05:00 PM - 08:00 PM
College Game (FAU vs FIT)
05:15 PM - 08:15 PM
FAU OWLS vs FIT
07:00 AM - 08:00 AM
Stick n Puck
08:15 AM - 09:15 AM
2018 Fall Mite In House Rec. Games LR 2 & 4
09:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Florida panthers 2018/2019 LTP
10:45 AM - 11:45 AM
U10A Practice
12:00 PM - 01:20 PM
Travel U16A (Breakers LR1 vs Miami Toto's LR3)
01:30 PM - 03:30 PM
Public Skate (Open to Families)
03:45 PM - 05:45 PM
Goalie Clinic Locker Room 1
06:00 PM - 07:15 PM
Travel U16A (Breakers LR2 vs Jr Panthers LR4)
07:30 PM - 08:40 PM
040 Div (Lions LR1 vs Tito's LR3)
08:55 PM - 10:05 PM
040 Div (Labatt LR2 vs PBA LR4)
06:00 AM - 07:00 AM
Prier Puck Smarts Skills and Drills
07:15 AM - 09:45 AM
Freestyle
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Homeschool Group
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Freestyle
12:30 PM - 01:00 PM
Ice Maintenance
01:00 PM - 04:15 PM
Freestyle
04:15 PM - 05:15 PM
Holiday Show Practice Ice/Lessons only with coach
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Breakers 18/19 Prac Sch (U10A/U10AA) LR2
06:45 PM - 07:45 PM
Breakers 18/19 Prac Sched (U12AA) LR1
08:00 PM - 09:10 PM
C-Div (SMH LR2 vs Bruins LR4)
09:25 PM - 10:35 PM
C-Div (Huskies LR1 vs Coasters LR3)
10:45 PM - 11:55 PM
C-Div (Revolution LR2 vs Nexx Up LR4)
07:15 AM - 08:15 AM
Freestyle
08:30 AM - 09:30 AM
Reza-Hockey Private Ice Rental
09:45 AM - 11:45 AM
Freestyle
12:00 PM - 01:30 PM
Lunch Hockey
01:30 PM - 02:00 PM
Ice Maintenance
02:00 PM - 03:15 PM
Freestyle
03:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Freestyle
05:45 PM - 06:45 PM
Breakers 18/19 Prac Sched (U8/U12A)
07:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Breakers 18/19 Prac Sched (U14AA) LR1
08:15 PM - 09:25 PM
B-Div (Monroes LR2 vs Chiefs LR4)
09:35 PM - 10:45 PM
B-Div (Elite Ortho LR1 vs Dilfs LR3)
10:55 PM - 11:59 PM
B-Div (PA MayHem LR2 vs Leather Heads LR4)
06:00 AM - 08:00 AM
Freestyle
08:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Freestyle
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Freestyle
12:30 PM - 01:00 PM
Ice Resurface
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Freestyle
03:15 PM - 04:15 PM
Freestyle
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Holiday Show Practice Ice/Lessons only with coach
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
LTS Holiday show practice/Lessons only with coach
06:45 PM - 07:45 PM
Breakers 18/19 Prac Sched (U14A)
08:00 PM - 09:10 PM
Adult B+ (Nash LR2 vs Torgon LR4)
09:25 PM - 10:35 PM
Adult B+ (BudLight LR1 vs Clarity Jets LR3)
07:00 AM - 09:30 AM
Freestyle
09:45 AM - 11:45 AM
Freestyle
12:00 PM - 01:30 PM
Lunch Hockey
01:30 PM - 02:00 PM
Ice Maintenance
02:00 PM - 03:15 PM
Freestyle
03:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Freestyle
05:45 PM - 06:45 PM
Breakers 18/19 Prac Sch (U10A/U10AA) LR2
07:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Breakers 18/19 Prac Sched (U12A)
08:15 PM - 09:15 PM
Breakers 18/19 Prac Sched (U16A)
09:30 PM - 11:00 PM
Private Ice Rental
06:00 AM - 08:00 AM
Freestyle
08:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Freestyle
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Freestyle
12:30 PM - 01:00 PM
Ice Resurface
01:00 PM - 04:15 PM
Freestyle
04:15 PM - 05:15 PM
Holiday Show Practive Ice/lessons only with coach
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Breakers 18/19 Prac Sched (U8/U14A)
06:45 PM - 07:45 PM
Breakers 18/19 Prac Sched (U12AA) LR1
08:00 PM - 09:00 PM
Breakers 18/19 Prac Sched (U14AA) LR1
09:15 PM - 10:15 PM
Breakers 18/19 Prac Sched (U16A)
06:15 AM - 07:15 AM
Available for Rental
07:30 AM - 08:30 AM
2018 Fall Mite in House Rec LR1
08:45 AM - 09:45 AM
Breakers Ice Time LR2
11:15 AM - 12:30 PM
Travel U10A (Breakers LR2 vs PB Hawks LR4)
12:30 PM - 01:00 PM
Ice Maintenance
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Holiday Show Rehearsal Adults/Freestyle
02:00 PM - 03:00 PM
LTS Synchronized/Freestyle Skating Class
03:15 PM - 04:30 PM
Travel U10A (Sharpshooters LR2 vs PB Hawks LR4)
04:45 PM - 05:45 PM
Private Ice Rental
06:15 PM - 07:30 PM
Travel U10A (Breakers LR2 vs Sharpshooters LR4)
07:00 AM - 08:00 AM
Stick n Puck
08:15 AM - 09:15 AM
2018 Fall Mite In House Rec. Games LR 2 & 4
09:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Florida panthers 2018/2019 LTP
10:45 AM - 12:00 PM
U14AA Travel (Breakers LR2 vs GWolves LR4)
12:15 PM - 01:30 PM
U14AA Scrimmage (Breakers LR2 vs GWolves LR4)
02:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Open Skate (Open to Families)
04:15 PM - 04:45 PM
Set up Curling Championships
04:45 PM - 06:45 PM
Curling League-Week 11
07:00 PM - 08:10 PM
040 Div Semi Finals
08:25 PM - 09:35 PM
040 Semi Finals
06:00 AM - 07:00 AM
Prier Puck Smarts Skills and Drills
07:15 AM - 09:45 AM
Freestyle
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Homeschool Group
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Freestyle
12:30 PM - 01:00 PM
Ice Maintenance
01:00 PM - 04:15 PM
Freestyle
04:15 PM - 05:15 PM
Holiday Show Practice Ice/Lessons only with coach
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Breakers 18/19 Prac Sch (U10A/U10AA) LR2
06:45 PM - 07:45 PM
Breakers 18/19 Prac Sched (U12AA) LR1
08:00 PM - 09:10 PM
C-Div (SMH LR2 vs Revolution LR4)
09:25 PM - 10:35 PM
C-Div (Huskies LR1 vs Bruins LR3)
10:45 PM - 11:55 PM
C-Div (Bandits LR2 vs Coasters LR4)
07:00 AM - 09:30 AM
Freestyle
09:45 AM - 11:45 AM
Freestyle
12:00 PM - 01:30 PM
Lunch Hockey
01:30 PM - 02:00 PM
Ice Maintenance
02:00 PM - 03:15 PM
Freestyle
03:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Freestyle
05:45 PM - 06:45 PM
Breakers 18/19 Prac Sched (U8/U12A)
07:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Breakers 18/19 Prac Sched (U14AA) LR1
08:15 PM - 09:25 PM
B-Div
09:35 PM - 10:45 PM
B-Div
10:55 PM - 11:59 PM
B-Div
06:00 AM - 08:00 AM
Freestyle
08:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Freestyle
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Freestyle
12:30 PM - 01:00 PM
Ice Resurface
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Freestyle
03:15 PM - 04:15 PM
Freestyle
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Holiday Show Practice Ice/Lessons only with coach
06:45 PM - 07:45 PM
Breakers 18/19 Prac Sched (U14A)
08:00 PM - 09:10 PM
Adult B+ (BudLight LR2 vs Torgon LR4)
09:25 PM - 10:35 PM
Adult B+ (Deep Eddy LR1 vs Nash LR3)