Events /

Featured Events - July 2018

Upcoming Featured Events

Fall Mite/Squirt House Rec Youth Hockey League

  • 1 Evaluation
  • 12 Team Practices
  • 12 Cross Ice Games
  • Including 1 Play-Off Game & 1 Championship Game/Consolation Game
  • Year End Party
  • Jerseys
  • 10% Palm Beach IceWorks Pro-Shop Discount
  • Trophys
  • Excellent Coaching
  • Saturdays Practices: 7:30-8:30am
  • Sundays Games 8:15-9:15am

Registration Deadline: August 12, 2018

Evaluations: 2008 DOB & Younger - August 12, 2018 9:00-10:00am

Player Fees Due Upon Registration

Cost: $595 Per Player / $350 Goalie Cost
(*If player plays on the Mite Development Team they receive at 20% discount on rec cost)

Click here for more information


Learn To Skate: Back To School Session

  • Cost: $125
  • 8 Weeks
  • Figure Skating & Hockey
  • All skaters are required to be registered with "Learn to Skate USA"
  • All skaters must present their membership number on the first day to participate

Click here for more details.

Visit www.learntoskateusa.com to register.
Please contact Martine for any questions: mdelatorre@pbiw.org


Learn To Skate Synchronized Skating Class

  • Cost: $149
  • August 18 - October 13
  • Saturday Afternoons: 2:00pm-3:00pm On Ice/ 3:15pm-3:45pm Off Ice
  • Age 5-16
  • All Levels Welcome

Click here for more details.


Dance For Figure Skaters

  • Cost: $20
  • Friday's: 5:30pm-6:15pm
  • Jump Room with Coach Daryn

Click here for more details.


Fall Jr. Competitive


  • 8 Weeks - $350
  • Walk On - $50
  • Saturday's: 9:15am-12:00pm
  • Off Ice Stretch
  • Edges, Footwork & Power Stroking
  • Jumps & Spins
  • Off Ice Ballet

DATES

Aug 25 / Sept 1.8.15.22.29

Click here for more details.


Homeschool Group


  • 6 Weeks - $80
  • Monday's: 10:00AM - 11:00AM
  • 1/2 Hour Group Instruction
  • 1/2 Hour Practice Time
  • Skate Rental

DATES

August 27 / September 3.10.17.24 / October 1

Click here for more details.


Book Your Birthday Party Now

Come to Palm Beach Ice Works for the coolest birthday party in town.

We offer various birthday party packages to fit every budget.

Click here for more details.


Events - July 2018

12:15 PM - 01:45 PM
Stick n Puck
02:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Open Skate (Open to Families)
04:15 PM - 05:45 PM
Stick n Puck
06:00 PM - 07:10 PM
040 Div GM 2
07:25 PM - 08:35 PM
040 Div GM 2
06:45 AM - 07:45 AM
Christer Ice Time (Invite only)
08:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Radek Horak Camp
08:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Freestyle
08:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Figure Skating Camp
10:15 AM - 12:45 PM
Freestyle
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Public Session (Open to Families)
03:15 PM - 05:15 PM
Freestyle
03:15 PM - 04:15 PM
Figure Skating Camp
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Private Ice Rental
06:45 PM - 07:45 PM
Private Ice Rental
08:00 PM - 09:10 PM
C-Div (Bruins LR2 vs Bandits LR4)
09:25 PM - 10:35 PM
C-Div (Treasure Coasters LR1 vs SMH LR3)
10:45 PM - 11:55 PM
C-Div (NEXX UP LR2 vs Huskies LR4)
08:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Freestyle
08:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Radek Horak Camp
08:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Figure Skating Camp
10:15 AM - 11:45 AM
Freestyle
12:00 PM - 01:30 PM
Lunch Hockey
01:45 PM - 03:15 PM
Freestyle
03:15 PM - 04:15 PM
Figure Skating Camp
03:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Freestyle
05:45 PM - 07:45 PM
Stick n Puck
08:15 PM - 09:25 PM
B-Div (Elite Ortho LR2 vs Chiefs LR4)
09:35 PM - 10:45 PM
B-Div (PA MayHem LR1 vs Clarity Jets LR3)
10:55 PM - 11:59 PM
B-Div (DILFS LR2 vs Monroes LR4)
06:00 AM - 11:59 PM
4th of July Holiday
06:45 AM - 07:45 AM
Christer Ice Time (Invite only)
08:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Figure Skating Camp
08:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Radek Horak Camp
08:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Freestyle
10:15 AM - 11:45 AM
Freestyle
12:00 PM - 01:30 PM
Lunch Hockey
01:45 PM - 03:15 PM
Freestyle
03:15 PM - 04:15 PM
Figure Skating Camp
03:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Freestyle
05:45 PM - 07:45 PM
Team Florida Summer Training Sq-Ban
08:00 PM - 09:00 PM
Stick n Puck
06:45 AM - 07:45 AM
Christer Ice Time (Invite only)
08:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Figure Skating Camp
08:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Radek Horak Camp
08:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Freestyle
10:15 AM - 12:45 PM
Freestyle
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Public Session (Open to Families)
03:15 PM - 05:15 PM
Freestyle
03:15 PM - 04:15 PM
Figure Skating Camp
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Stick N Puck
06:45 PM - 07:45 PM
Stick n Puck
08:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Open Skating
06:15 AM - 07:15 AM
Available for Rental
07:30 AM - 08:30 AM
Stick n Puck
08:45 AM - 09:45 AM
2018 Summer Rec/Cross Ice pond Squirt Hockey
08:45 AM - 09:45 AM
2018 Summer Rec/Cross Ice pond Peewee/Bantam Hocke
08:45 AM - 09:45 AM
2018 Summer Rec/Cross Ice pond LTP/ Beginner Hocke
08:45 AM - 09:45 AM
2018 Summer Rec/Cross Ice pond Mite Hockey League
10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Snowplow 1-4/Basic 1-6/Hockey 1-3-Beginner Adults
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Pre/Freeskate1-6/Advanced Adults/Teens
11:00 AM - 12:45 PM
Open Skate (Open to Families)
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Radek Horak Camp
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Freestyle Prac Ice
02:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Figure Skating Camp
04:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Private Ice Rental
05:45 PM - 06:00 PM
Ice Resurface
06:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Open Skate (Open to Families)
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Reza-Hockey Ice Time
12:45 PM - 01:45 PM
Private Ice Rental
02:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Open Skate (Open to Families)
04:15 PM - 05:45 PM
Stick n Puck
06:45 AM - 07:45 AM
Christer Ice Time (Invite only)
08:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Freestyle
10:15 AM - 12:45 PM
Freestyle
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Public Session (Open to Families)
03:15 PM - 05:15 PM
Freestyle
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Private Ice Rental
06:45 PM - 07:45 PM
Private Ice Rental
08:00 PM - 09:10 PM
C-Div (Huskies LR 2 vs SMH LR4)
09:25 PM - 10:35 PM
C-Div (NEXX UP LR1 vs Bruins LR3)
10:45 PM - 11:55 PM
C-Div (Revolution LR2 vs Bandits LR4)
06:00 AM - 06:30 AM
1/2 Ice Personal use
08:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Freestyle
10:15 AM - 11:45 AM
Freestyle
12:00 PM - 01:30 PM
Lunch Hockey
01:45 PM - 03:15 PM
Freestyle
03:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Freestyle
05:45 PM - 06:45 PM
Stick n Puck
07:00 PM - 08:00 PM
NEXX UP (2004 Clinic)
08:15 PM - 09:25 PM
B-Div (Clarity Jets LR2 vs Chiefs LR4)
09:35 PM - 10:45 PM
B-Div (Monroes LR1 vs Elite Ortho LR3)
10:55 PM - 11:59 PM
B-Div (DILFS LR2 vs PA MayHem LR4)
06:00 AM - 08:00 AM
Freestyle
08:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Freestyle
11:45 AM - 12:45 PM
Hockey Camp Goalies & Girls
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Public Session (Open to Families)
03:15 PM - 04:15 PM
Hockey Camp Goalies & Girls
04:30 PM - 05:00 PM
Snowplow1-4/Basic 1-6 4 weeks
04:30 PM - 05:30 PM
LTP Hockey Summer session 4 weeks 2018
05:00 PM - 05:30 PM
Wed,Pre/Freeskate 1-6 4 week
05:30 PM - 06:00 PM
4 Week Summer Wed,Adults/Teens
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Freestyle
06:45 PM - 07:45 PM
NEXX UP (Checking/Small Area Games)
07:45 PM - 08:30 PM
Ice Maintenance
08:30 PM - 09:40 PM
B+Div (Deep Eddy LR2 vs BudLight LR4)
06:00 AM - 06:30 AM
1/2 Ice Personal use
06:45 AM - 07:45 AM
Christer Ice Time (Invite only)
08:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Freestyle
10:45 AM - 11:45 AM
Hockey Camp Goalies & Girls
12:00 PM - 01:30 PM
Lunch Hockey
01:45 PM - 02:45 PM
Hockey Camp Goalies & Girls
03:00 PM - 05:30 PM
Freestyle
05:45 PM - 07:45 PM
Team Florida Summer Training Sq-Ban
06:45 AM - 07:45 AM
Christer Ice Time (Invite only)
08:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Freestyle
11:45 AM - 12:45 PM
Hockey Camp Goalies & Girls
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Public Session (Open to Families)
03:15 PM - 04:15 PM
Hockey Camp Goalies & Girls
04:30 PM - 05:15 PM
Intro To Moves in the field
04:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Freestyle Prac Ice
05:45 PM - 07:45 PM
Stick N Puck
06:15 AM - 07:15 AM
Available for Rental
07:30 AM - 08:30 AM
Stick n Puck
08:45 AM - 09:45 AM
2018 Summer Rec/Cross Ice pond LTP/ Beginner Hocke
08:45 AM - 09:45 AM
2018 Summer Rec/Cross Ice pond Mite Hockey League
08:45 AM - 09:45 AM
2018 Summer Rec/Cross Ice pond Peewee/Bantam Hocke
08:45 AM - 09:45 AM
2018 Summer Rec/Cross Ice pond Squirt Hockey
10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
4 WK Sat,Snowplow1-4/Basic 1-6,Hockey1-3/Beg.Adult
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
4 WK Sat,PreFreeskate 1-6/Advanced Adults/Teens
11:00 AM - 12:45 PM
Open Skate (Open to Families)
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Freestyle Prac Ice
03:15 PM - 04:15 PM
Private Ice Rental
04:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Stick N Puck
05:30 PM - 06:00 PM
Ice Resurface
06:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Open Skate (Open to Families)
08:00 PM - 09:00 PM
Ice Maintenance
09:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Curling League Week 1
09:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Stick N Puck
10:15 AM - 12:15 PM
Team Florida Summer Training Sq-Ban
12:30 PM - 01:45 PM
Stick n Puck
02:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Open Skate (Open to Families)
04:15 PM - 05:45 PM
Stick N Puck
06:00 PM - 07:10 PM
040 Div (PBA LR2 vs Lions LR4)
07:25 PM - 08:35 PM
040 Div (Labatt LR1 vs Tito's LR3)
06:45 AM - 07:45 AM
Christer Ice Time (Invite only)
08:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Freestyle
10:00 AM - 02:00 PM
Private Ice Rental
02:15 PM - 04:15 PM
Open Skate (Open to Families)
04:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Freestyle
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Private Ice Rental
06:45 PM - 07:45 PM
Private Ice Rental
08:00 PM - 09:10 PM
C-Div (Bandits LR2 vs Huskies LR4)
09:25 PM - 10:35 PM
C-Div (Revolution LR1 vs SMH LR3)
10:45 PM - 11:55 PM
C-Div (Bruins LR2 vs Treasure Coasters LR4)
08:00 AM - 09:00 AM
Freestyle
09:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Beacon Cove-Private Rental
10:45 AM - 11:45 AM
Freestyle Prac Ice
12:00 PM - 01:30 PM
Lunch Hockey
01:45 PM - 03:15 PM
Freestyle
03:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Freestyle
05:45 PM - 06:45 PM
Stick n Puck
07:00 PM - 08:00 PM
NEXX UP (2004 Clinic)
08:15 PM - 09:25 PM
B-Div (Elite Ortho LR2 vs PA MayHem LR4)
09:35 PM - 10:45 PM
B-Div (DILFS LR1 vs Clarity Jets LR3)
10:55 PM - 11:59 PM
B-Div (Chiefs LR2 vs Monroes LR4)
06:00 AM - 08:00 AM
Ice Maintenance
08:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Freestyle
10:15 AM - 12:45 PM
Freestyle
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Public Session (Open to Families)
03:15 PM - 04:15 PM
Freestyle
04:30 PM - 05:00 PM
Snowplow1-4/Basic 1-6 4 weeks
04:30 PM - 05:30 PM
LTP Hockey Summer session 4 weeks 2018
05:00 PM - 05:30 PM
Wed,Pre/Freeskate 1-6 4 week
05:30 PM - 06:00 PM
4 Week Summer Wed,Adults/Teens
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Freestyle
06:45 PM - 07:45 PM
NEXX UP (Checking/Small Area Games)
08:00 PM - 09:10 PM
B+Div (Deep Eddy LR2 vs BudLight LR4)
09:25 PM - 10:35 PM
B+Div (
06:45 AM - 07:45 AM
Christer Ice Time (Invite only)
08:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Freestyle
10:15 AM - 11:45 AM
Freestyle
12:00 PM - 01:30 PM
Lunch Hockey
01:45 PM - 03:15 PM
Freestyle
03:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Freestyle
05:45 PM - 07:45 PM
Team Florida Summer Training Sq-Ban
09:15 PM - 10:45 PM
Private Ice Rental
06:45 AM - 07:45 AM
Christer Ice Time (Invite only)
08:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Freestyle
10:15 AM - 12:45 PM
Freestyle
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Public Session (Open to Families)
03:15 PM - 05:15 PM
Freestyle
04:30 PM - 05:15 PM
Intro To Moves in the field
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Private Ice Rental
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Christ Fellowship Private-West Balcony
06:45 PM - 07:45 PM
Stick N Puck
08:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Open Skating
06:15 AM - 07:15 AM
Available for Rental
07:30 AM - 08:30 AM
Stick n Puck
08:45 AM - 09:45 AM
2018 Summer Rec/Cross Ice pond Squirt Hockey
08:45 AM - 09:45 AM
2018 Summer Rec/Cross Ice pond Peewee/Bantam Hocke
08:45 AM - 09:45 AM
2018 Summer Rec/Cross Ice pond LTP/ Beginner Hocke
08:45 AM - 09:45 AM
2018 Summer Rec/Cross Ice pond Mite Hockey League
10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
4 WK Sat,Snowplow1-4/Basic 1-6,Hockey1-3/Beg.Adult
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
4 WK Sat,PreFreeskate 1-6/Advanced Adults/Teens
11:00 AM - 12:45 PM
Open Skate (Open to Families)
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Private Ice Rental
03:15 PM - 04:15 PM
Private Ice Rental
04:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Private Ice Rental
06:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Open Skate (Open to Families)
08:01 PM - 09:00 PM
Ice Maintenance
09:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Curling League - Week 2
11:45 AM - 01:45 PM
Stick N Puck
02:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Open Skate (Open to Families)
04:15 PM - 05:15 PM
Private Ice Rental
05:30 PM - 06:00 PM
Ice Resurface
06:00 PM - 07:10 PM
040 Div (Tito's LR2 vs PBA LR4)
07:25 PM - 08:35 PM
040 Div (Labatt LR1 vs Lions LR3)
06:45 AM - 07:45 AM
Christer Ice Time (Invite only)
08:00 AM - 09:00 AM
Freestyle
09:00 AM - 10:00 AM
LTS/Hockey July Summer Camp
10:15 AM - 12:45 PM
Freestyle
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Public Session (Open to Families)
03:15 PM - 05:15 PM
Freestyle
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Private Ice Rental
06:45 PM - 07:45 PM
Private Ice Rental
08:00 PM - 09:10 PM
C-Div (Treasure Coasters LR2 vs NEXX UP LR4)
09:25 PM - 10:35 PM
C-Div (SMH LR1 vs Bandits LR3)
10:45 PM - 11:55 PM
C-Div (Revolution LR2 vs Huskies LR4)
08:00 AM - 09:00 AM
Freestyle
09:00 AM - 10:00 AM
LTS/Hockey July Summer Camp
10:15 AM - 11:45 AM
Freestyle
12:00 PM - 01:30 PM
Lunch Hockey
01:45 PM - 03:45 PM
Public Skating (Open to Families)
04:00 PM - 05:30 PM
Freestyle
05:45 PM - 06:45 PM
Stick n Puck
07:00 PM - 08:00 PM
NEXX UP (2004 Clinic)
08:15 PM - 09:25 PM
B-Div (DILFS LR2 vs Monroes LR4)
09:35 PM - 10:45 PM
B-Div (Chiefs LR1 vs Elite Ortho LR3)
10:55 PM - 11:59 PM
B-Div (Clarity Jets LR2 vs PA MayHem LR4)
06:00 AM - 08:00 AM
Freestyle
08:00 AM - 09:00 AM
Freestyle
09:00 AM - 10:00 AM
LTS/Hockey July Summer Camp
10:15 AM - 12:45 PM
Freestyle
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Public Session (Open to Families)
03:15 PM - 04:15 PM
Freestyle
04:30 PM - 05:00 PM
Snowplow1-4/Basic 1-6 4 weeks
04:30 PM - 05:30 PM
LTP Hockey Summer session 4 weeks 2018
05:00 PM - 05:30 PM
Wed,Pre/Freeskate 1-6 4 week
05:30 PM - 06:00 PM
4 Week Summer Wed,Adults/Teens
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Freestyle
06:45 PM - 07:45 PM
NEXX UP (Checking/Small Area Games)
08:00 PM - 09:10 PM
B+ Championship (Deep Eddy LR2 vs BudLight LR4)
09:25 PM - 10:25 PM
Adult Tournament (PBA LR5 vs Monroes LR3)
10:40 PM - 11:40 PM
Adult Tournament (Chiefs LR2 vs SOHF LR4)
06:45 AM - 07:45 AM
Christer Ice Time (Invite only)
08:00 AM - 09:00 AM
Freestyle
09:00 AM - 10:00 AM
LTS/Hockey July Summer Camp
10:15 AM - 11:45 AM
Freestyle
12:00 PM - 01:30 PM
Lunch Hockey
01:45 PM - 03:45 PM
Public Skating (Open to Families)
04:00 PM - 05:30 PM
Freestyle
05:45 PM - 07:45 PM
Team Florida Summer Training Sq-Ban
09:15 PM - 10:45 PM
Private Ice Rental
06:45 AM - 07:45 AM
Christer Ice Time (Invite only)
08:00 AM - 09:00 AM
Freestyle
09:00 AM - 10:00 AM
LTS/Hockey July Summer Camp
10:15 AM - 12:45 PM
Freestyle
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Public Session (Open to Families)
03:15 PM - 05:15 PM
Freestyle
04:30 PM - 05:15 PM
Intro To Moves in the field
06:00 PM - 07:00 PM
Weaver Cup (Flying V's LR2 vs Diablos LR4)
07:15 PM - 08:15 PM
Weaver Cup (PBA LR1 vs Thirsty Moose LR3)
08:30 PM - 09:30 PM
Weaver Cup (Tito's Vodka LR2 vs NEXX UP LR5)
09:45 PM - 10:45 PM
Weaver Cup (Jabronies LR1 vs Deep Eddy LR3)
11:00 PM - 11:59 PM
Weaver Cup (Smash LR2 vs Nash LR4)
12:00 AM - 01:00 AM
Weaver Cup (WRangers LR1 vs TB Hockey LR3)
07:00 AM - 11:59 PM
Nick Weaver Summer Challenge Tournament
07:00 AM - 11:59 PM
Nick Weaver Summer Challenge Tournament
07:15 AM - 08:15 AM
Christer Ice Time (Invite only)
08:30 AM - 09:30 AM
NEXX UP (Hockey Camp)
09:45 AM - 11:15 AM
Freestyle
11:30 AM - 01:30 PM
Public Session (Open to Families)
01:45 PM - 02:45 PM
NEXX UP (Hockey Camp)
03:00 PM - 05:30 PM
Freestyle
05:45 PM - 07:45 PM
Stick n Puck
08:00 PM - 09:10 PM
C-Div (Revolution LR2 vs Bruins LR4)
09:25 PM - 10:35 PM
C-Div (Huskies LR1 vs Treasure Coasters LR3)
10:45 PM - 11:55 PM
C-Div (SMH LR2 vs NEXX UP LR4)
06:15 AM - 08:15 AM
Freestyle
08:30 AM - 09:30 AM
NEXX UP (Hockey Camp)
09:45 AM - 11:45 AM
Freestyle
12:00 PM - 01:30 PM
Lunch Hockey
01:45 PM - 02:45 PM
NEXX UP (Hockey Camp)
03:00 PM - 05:30 PM
Freestyle
05:45 PM - 06:45 PM
Stick n Puck
07:00 PM - 08:00 PM
NEXX UP (2004 Clinic)
08:15 PM - 09:25 PM
B-Div (Clarity Jets LR2 vs Monroes LR4)
09:35 PM - 10:45 PM
B-Div (Chiefs LR1 vs PA MayHem LR3)
10:55 PM - 11:59 PM
B-Div (DILFS LR2 vs Elite Ortho LR4)