Events /

Featured Events - June 2018

Upcoming Featured Events

Come Fly with Me!


  • Friday, November 30th: 6:00 pm
  • Saturday, December 1st: 6:00 pm

TICKETS:

On Sale October 29th

Click here for more details.


Winter Mite/Squirt House Rec Youth Hockey League

  • 1 Evaluation
  • 12 Team Practices
  • 12 Cross Ice Games
  • Including 1 Play-Off Game & 1 Championship Game/Consolation Game
  • Year End Party
  • Newly Registered Players Receive Jersey
  • 10% Palm Beach IceWorks Pro-Shop Discount
  • Trophys
  • Excellent Coaching
  • Saturdays Practices: 7:30-8:30am
  • Sundays Games 8:15-9:15am

Registration Deadline: November 24, 2018

Evaluations: 2008 DOB & Younger - December 1, 2018 at first practice

Player Fees Due Upon Registration

Cost: $595 Per Player / $350 Goalie Cost
(*If player is selected and plays on the Mite Rec Development Team they receive at 20% discount on rec cost)

Click here for more information


Learn To Skate: Winter Session

  • Cost: $125
  • 8 Weeks
  • Figure Skating & Hockey
  • All skaters are required to be registered with "Learn to Skate USA"
  • All skaters must present their membership number on the first day to participate

Click here for more details.

Visit www.learntoskateusa.com to register.
Please contact Martine for any questions: mdelatorre@pbiw.org


Dance For Figure Skaters

  • Cost: $20
  • Friday's: 5:30pm-6:15pm
  • Jump Room with Coach Daryn

Click here for more details.


Winter Jr. Competitive


  • 8 Weeks - $350
  • Walk On - $50
  • Saturday's: 9:15am-12:00pm
  • Off Ice Stretch
  • Edges, Footwork & Power Stroking
  • Jumps & Spins
  • Off Ice Ballet

DATES

Oct 27 / Nov 3.10.17 / Dec 1.8.15.22

Click here for more details.


Homeschool Group


  • 6 Weeks - $80
  • Monday's: 10:00AM - 11:00AM
  • 1/2 Hour Group Instruction
  • 1/2 Hour Practice Time
  • Skate Rental

DATES

Oct 8.15.22.29 / Nov 5.12

Click here for more details.


Book Your Birthday Party Now

Come to Palm Beach Ice Works for the coolest birthday party in town.

We offer various birthday party packages to fit every budget.

Click here for more details.


Events - June 2018

06:00 AM - 08:00 AM
(Freestyle)
08:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Freestyle
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Freestyle
12:30 PM - 01:00 PM
Ice Resurface
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Freestyle
03:15 PM - 05:15 PM
Freestyle Prac Ice
05:45 PM - 07:45 PM
Stick n Puck
07:15 AM - 08:15 AM
Stick n Puck
08:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Freestyle
10:45 AM - 12:45 PM
Family Skate Open to the Public
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Freestyle Prac Ice
03:15 PM - 05:45 PM
Intro to Curling June 2018 Session 5
06:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Open Skate (Open to Families)
07:00 AM - 08:00 AM
Stick n Puck
08:15 AM - 09:15 AM
U8/I10 PBIW Spring Hockey League
09:30 AM - 10:30 AM
U12 & U14/U16 PBIW Spring Hockey League
10:45 AM - 11:45 AM
Stick n Puck
12:00 PM - 01:30 PM
Stick n Puck
01:30 PM - 02:00 PM
Ice Maintenance
02:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Open Skate (Open to Families)
04:15 PM - 05:15 PM
Stick n Puck
05:30 PM - 06:40 PM
040 div (Finals GM 1) Labatt LR2 vs Tito's LR4)
06:55 PM - 08:05 PM
B+Div (Deep Eddy LR2 vs Clarity Jets LR4)
08:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Freestyle
10:15 AM - 12:45 PM
Freestyle
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Public Session (Open to Families)
03:15 PM - 05:15 PM
Freestyle
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Private Ice Rental
06:45 PM - 07:45 PM
Private Ice Rental
08:00 PM - 09:10 PM
C-Div (
09:25 PM - 10:35 PM
C-Div (
10:45 PM - 11:55 PM
C-Div (
08:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Freestyle
10:15 AM - 11:45 AM
Freestyle
12:00 PM - 01:30 PM
Lunch Hockey
01:45 PM - 03:15 PM
Freestyle
03:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Freestyle
05:45 PM - 06:45 PM
Spring Travel Prac (U8/U12)
07:00 PM - 08:00 PM
NEXX UP (2004 Clinic)
08:15 PM - 09:25 PM
B-Div (
09:35 PM - 10:45 PM
B-Div (
10:55 PM - 11:59 PM
B-Div (
06:00 AM - 08:00 AM
Freestyle
08:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Freestyle
10:15 AM - 12:45 PM
Freestyle
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Public Session (Open to Families)
03:15 PM - 04:15 PM
Freestyle
04:30 PM - 05:00 PM
Wed. LTS-Snowplow 1-4/Basic 1-6
04:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Learn to Play Hockey Summer session 2018
05:00 PM - 05:30 PM
Wed. LTS-Pre/Freestyle 1-6
05:30 PM - 06:00 PM
Wed. LTS-Adults/Teens
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Freestyle
06:45 PM - 07:45 PM
NEXX UP (Checking/Small Area Games)
08:00 PM - 09:10 PM
B+Div (Torgon LR2 vs House Dr's LR4)
09:25 PM - 10:35 PM
B+Div (Deep Eddy LR1 vs Nash LR3)
10:45 PM - 11:55 PM
B+Div (BudLight LR2 vs Clarity Jets LR4)
08:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Freestyle
10:15 AM - 11:45 AM
Freestyle
12:00 PM - 01:30 PM
Lunch Hockey
01:45 PM - 03:15 PM
Freestyle
03:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Freestyle
05:45 PM - 07:45 PM
Stick n Puck 2hrs $20 per skater
08:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Freestyle
10:15 AM - 12:45 PM
Freestyle
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Public Session (Open to Families)
03:15 PM - 05:15 PM
Freestyle
05:30 PM - 07:30 PM
Private Ice Rental
07:30 PM - 08:00 PM
Ice Resurface
08:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Open Skating
07:00 AM - 09:50 AM
Figure Skating Competition
09:50 AM - 10:05 AM
ice reserface
10:05 AM - 11:25 AM
Figure Skating Competition
11:25 AM - 11:40 AM
Ice Resurface
11:40 AM - 03:00 PM
Figure Skating Competition
03:15 PM - 04:15 PM
Private Ice Rental
04:30 PM - 05:45 PM
Stick n Puck
06:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Open Skate (Open to Families)
06:45 AM - 07:00 AM
Ice Resurface
07:00 AM - 10:15 AM
PBIW Figure Skating Competition
10:15 AM - 10:30 AM
Ice ace
10:30 AM - 01:55 PM
Figure Skating Competition
01:55 PM - 02:10 PM
Ice resurface
02:10 PM - 05:04 PM
Figure Skating Competition
05:04 PM - 05:15 PM
Ice surface
05:15 PM - 06:45 PM
Figure Skating Competition
07:00 PM - 08:10 PM
040 Div (Final GM 2) Labatt LR2 vs Tito's LR4)
06:45 AM - 07:45 AM
Christer Ice Time (Invite only)
08:00 AM - 09:00 AM
Freestyle
09:00 AM - 10:00 AM
LTS/Hockey June Summer Camp
10:15 AM - 12:45 PM
Freestyle
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Public Session (Open to Families)
03:15 PM - 05:15 PM
Freestyle
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Private Ice Rental
06:45 PM - 07:45 PM
Private Ice Rental
08:00 PM - 09:10 PM
C-Div (Revolution LR2 vs Bruins LR4)
09:25 PM - 10:35 PM
C-Div (Huskies LR1 vs Treasure Coasters LR3)
10:45 PM - 11:55 PM
C-Div (NEXX UP LR2 vs SMH LR4)
08:00 AM - 09:00 AM
Freestyle
09:00 AM - 10:00 AM
LTS/Hockey June Summer Camp
10:15 AM - 11:45 AM
Freestyle
12:00 PM - 01:30 PM
Lunch Hockey
01:45 PM - 03:45 PM
Public Skating (Open to Families)
04:00 PM - 05:30 PM
Freestyle
05:45 PM - 06:45 PM
Stick n Puck
07:00 PM - 08:00 PM
NEXX UP (2004 Clinic)
08:15 PM - 09:25 PM
B-Div (Chiefs LR2 vs Clarity Jets LR4)
09:35 PM - 10:45 PM
B-Div (Monroes LR1 vs Elite Ortho LR3)
10:55 PM - 11:59 PM
B-Div (DILFS LR2 vs PA Mayhem LR4)
06:00 AM - 08:00 AM
Freestyle
08:00 AM - 09:00 AM
Freestyle
09:00 AM - 10:00 AM
LTS/Hockey June Summer Camp
10:45 AM - 12:45 PM
Private Ice Rental
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Public Session (Open to Families)
03:15 PM - 04:15 PM
Freestyle
04:30 PM - 05:00 PM
Wed. LTS-Snowplow 1-4/Basic 1-6
04:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Learn to Play Hockey Summer session 2018
05:00 PM - 05:30 PM
Wed. LTS-Pre/Freestyle 1-6
05:30 PM - 06:00 PM
Wed. LTS-Adults/Teens
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Freestyle
06:45 PM - 07:45 PM
NEXX UP (Checking/Small Area Games)
08:00 PM - 09:10 PM
B+Div (Clarity Jets LR2 vs House Dr's LR4)
09:25 PM - 10:35 PM
B+Div (Deep Eddy LR1 vs Bud Light LR3)
10:45 PM - 11:55 PM
B+Div (Nash LR2 vs Torgon LR4)
06:45 AM - 07:45 AM
Christer Ice Time (Invite only)
08:00 AM - 09:00 AM
Freestyle
09:00 AM - 10:00 AM
LTS/Hockey June Summer Camp
10:15 AM - 11:45 AM
Freestyle
12:00 PM - 01:30 PM
Lunch Hockey
01:45 PM - 03:45 PM
Public Skating (Open to Families)
04:00 PM - 05:30 PM
Freestyle
05:45 PM - 07:45 PM
Stick n Puck 2hrs $20 per skater
06:45 AM - 07:45 AM
Christer Ice Time (Invite only)
08:00 AM - 09:00 AM
Freestyle
09:00 AM - 10:00 AM
LTS/Hockey June Summer Camp
10:15 AM - 12:45 PM
Freestyle
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Public Session (Open to Families)
03:15 PM - 05:15 PM
Freestyle
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Stick N Puck
06:45 PM - 07:45 PM
B+Div (Nash LR2 vs House Dr's LR4)
07:45 PM - 08:00 PM
Ice Resurface
08:30 PM - 10:30 PM
Open Skating
06:15 AM - 07:15 AM
Available for Rental
07:30 AM - 08:30 AM
Stick n Puck
08:45 AM - 09:45 AM
2018 Summer Rec/Cross Ice pond LTP/ Beginner Hocke
08:45 AM - 09:45 AM
2018 Summer Rec/Cross Ice pond Mite Hockey League
08:45 AM - 09:45 AM
2018 Summer Rec/Cross Ice pond Squirt Hockey
08:45 AM - 09:45 AM
2018 Summer Rec/Cross Ice pond Peewee/Bantam Hocke
10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Snowplow 1-4/Basic 1-6/Hockey 1-3-Beginner Adults
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Pre/Freeskate1-6/Advanced Adults/Teens
11:00 AM - 12:45 PM
Open Skate (Open to Families)
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Freestyle Prac Ice
03:15 PM - 05:15 PM
Stick n Puck
05:15 PM - 06:00 PM
Ice Maintenance
06:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Open Skate (Open to Families)
09:45 AM - 10:45 AM
Stick N Puck
12:15 PM - 01:45 PM
Father & Son Stick n Puck (Fathers 1/2 off)
02:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Open Skate (Open to Families)
04:15 PM - 05:15 PM
Stick N Puck
06:45 AM - 07:45 AM
Christer Ice Time (Invite only)
08:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Freestyle
10:15 AM - 12:45 PM
Freestyle
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Public Session (Open to Families)
03:15 PM - 05:15 PM
Freestyle
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Private Ice Rental
06:45 PM - 07:45 PM
Private Ice Rental
08:00 PM - 09:10 PM
C-Div (
09:25 PM - 10:35 PM
C-Div (
10:45 PM - 11:55 PM
C-Div (
08:00 AM - 09:00 AM
Freestyle
09:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Beacon Cove-Private Rental
10:45 AM - 11:45 AM
Freestyle
12:00 PM - 01:30 PM
Lunch Hockey
01:45 PM - 03:15 PM
Freestyle
03:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Freestyle
05:45 PM - 06:45 PM
Stick n Puck
07:00 PM - 08:00 PM
NEXX UP (2004 Clinic)
08:15 PM - 09:25 PM
B-Div (
09:35 PM - 10:45 PM
B-Div (
10:55 PM - 11:59 PM
B-Div (
06:00 AM - 08:00 AM
Freestyle
08:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Freestyle
10:15 AM - 12:45 PM
Freestyle
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Public Session (Open to Families)
03:15 PM - 04:15 PM
Freestyle
04:30 PM - 05:00 PM
Wed. LTS-Snowplow 1-4/Basic 1-6
04:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Learn to Play Hockey Summer session 2018
05:00 PM - 05:30 PM
Wed. LTS-Pre/Freestyle 1-6
05:30 PM - 06:00 PM
Wed. LTS-Adults/Teens
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Freestyle
06:45 PM - 07:45 PM
NEXX UP (Checking/Small Area Games)
06:45 AM - 07:45 AM
Christer Ice Time (Invite only)
08:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Freestyle
10:15 AM - 11:45 AM
Freestyle
12:00 PM - 01:30 PM
Lunch Hockey
01:45 PM - 03:15 PM
Freestyle
03:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Freestyle
05:45 PM - 07:45 PM
Stick n Puck 2hrs $20 per skater
06:45 AM - 07:45 AM
Christer Ice Time (Invite only)
08:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Freestyle
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Private Ice Rental
11:45 AM - 12:45 PM
Private Ice Rental
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Public Session (Open to Families)
03:15 PM - 05:15 PM
Freestyle
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Stick N Puck
06:45 PM - 07:45 PM
Stick n Puck
08:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Open Skating
06:15 AM - 07:15 AM
Available for Rental
07:30 AM - 08:30 AM
Stick n Puck
08:45 AM - 09:45 AM
2018 Summer Rec/Cross Ice pond LTP/ Beginner Hocke
08:45 AM - 09:45 AM
2018 Summer Rec/Cross Ice pond Mite Hockey League
08:45 AM - 09:45 AM
2018 Summer Rec/Cross Ice pond Squirt Hockey
08:45 AM - 09:45 AM
2018 Summer Rec/Cross Ice pond Peewee/Bantam Hocke
10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Snowplow 1-4/Basic 1-6/Hockey 1-3-Beginner Adults
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Pre/Freeskate1-6/Advanced Adults/Teens
11:00 AM - 12:45 PM
Open Skate (Open to Families)
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Freestyle Prac Ice
03:15 PM - 04:45 PM
Private Ice Rental
05:00 PM - 06:00 PM
Private Ice Rental
06:15 PM - 08:15 PM
Open Skate (Open to Families)
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Stick n Puck
12:45 PM - 01:45 PM
Private Ice Rental
02:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Open Skate (Open to Families)
04:15 PM - 05:45 PM
Stick n Puck
06:00 PM - 07:10 PM
040 Div Summer Div GM1 (Labatt LR2 vs Lions LR4)
07:25 PM - 08:05 PM
040 Div 2018 Summer GM1
06:45 AM - 07:45 AM
Christer Ice Time (Invite only)
08:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Figure Skating Camp
08:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Freestyle
08:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Radek Horak Camp
10:15 AM - 12:45 PM
Freestyle
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Public Session (Open to Families)
03:15 PM - 05:15 PM
Freestyle
03:15 PM - 04:15 PM
Figure Skating Camp
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Private Ice Rental
06:45 PM - 07:45 PM
Private Ice Rental
08:00 PM - 09:10 PM
C-Div (
09:25 PM - 10:35 PM
C-Div (
10:45 PM - 11:55 PM
C-Div (
08:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Radek Horak Camp
08:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Freestyle
08:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Figure Skating Camp
10:15 AM - 11:45 AM
Freestyle
12:00 PM - 01:30 PM
Lunch Hockey
01:45 PM - 03:15 PM
Freestyle
03:15 PM - 04:15 PM
Figure Skating Camp
03:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Freestyle
05:45 PM - 06:45 PM
Stick n Puck
07:00 PM - 08:00 PM
NEXX UP (2004 Clinic)
08:15 PM - 09:25 PM
B-Div (PA MayHem LR2 vs Monroes LR4)
09:35 PM - 10:45 PM
B-Div (DILFS LR1 vs Chiefs LR3)
10:55 PM - 11:59 PM
B-Div (Elite Ortho LR2 vs Clarity Jets LR4)
06:00 AM - 08:00 AM
Freestyle
08:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Figure Skating Camp
08:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Freestyle
08:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Radek Horak Camp
10:15 AM - 12:45 PM
Freestyle
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Public Session (Open to Families)
03:15 PM - 04:15 PM
Figure Skating Camp
03:15 PM - 06:30 PM
Freestyle
06:45 PM - 07:45 PM
NEXX UP (Checking/Small Area Games)
08:00 PM - 09:10 PM
B+Div (Torgon LR2 vs BudLight LR4)
09:25 PM - 10:35 PM
B+Div (Deep Eddy LR1 vs Clarity Jets LR3)
06:45 AM - 07:45 AM
Christer Ice Time (Invite only)
08:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Freestyle
08:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Radek Horak Camp
08:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Figure Skating Camp
10:15 AM - 11:45 AM
Freestyle
12:00 PM - 01:30 PM
Lunch Hockey
01:45 PM - 03:15 PM
Freestyle
03:15 PM - 04:15 PM
Figure Skating Camp
03:30 PM - 04:30 PM
Freestyle
04:45 PM - 06:15 PM
Private Ice Rental
06:30 PM - 07:30 PM
Stick N Puck
06:45 AM - 07:45 AM
Christer Ice Time (Invite only)
08:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Figure Skating Camp
08:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Radek Horak Camp
08:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Freestyle
10:15 AM - 12:45 PM
Freestyle
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Public Session (Open to Families)
03:15 PM - 05:15 PM
Freestyle
03:15 PM - 04:15 PM
Figure Skating Camp
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Stick N Puck
06:45 PM - 07:45 PM
Stick n Puck
08:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Open Skating
06:15 AM - 07:15 AM
Available for Rental
07:30 AM - 08:30 AM
Stick n Puck
08:45 AM - 09:45 AM
2018 Summer Rec/Cross Ice pond LTP/ Beginner Hocke
08:45 AM - 09:45 AM
2018 Summer Rec/Cross Ice pond Mite Hockey League
08:45 AM - 09:45 AM
2018 Summer Rec/Cross Ice pond Squirt Hockey
08:45 AM - 09:45 AM
2018 Summer Rec/Cross Ice pond Peewee/Bantam Hocke
10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Snowplow 1-4/Basic 1-6/Hockey 1-3-Beginner Adults
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Pre/Freeskate1-6/Advanced Adults/Teens
11:00 AM - 12:45 PM
Open Skate (Open to Families)
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Freestyle Prac Ice
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Radek Horak Camp
02:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Figure Skating Camp
03:15 PM - 05:45 PM
Intro to Curling Leage
06:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Open Skate (Open to Families)