Events /

Featured Events - April 2018

Upcoming Featured Events

Senior Citizen Discount

Starting February

Monday & Friday 10:30-11:30

Only $6.00 Including Rental Skates

Click here for more details.


Power Stroking & Footwork Class

Taught by two time Olympic Champion Evgeny Platov

  • $120
  • 6 weeks
  • Fridays 4:15-5:15

DATES

June 15.22.29 / July 13.20.27

Click here for more details.


Learn to Skate - End of Summer Special

  • Cost: $75
  • All skaters are required to be registered with "Learn to Skate USA"
  • All skaters must present their membership number on the first day to participate
  • Rental skates are provided
  • Two (2) public skate passes
  • One (1) make up class per session
  • Classes endorsed by US Figure Skating

Click here for more details.

Visit www.learntoskateusa.com to register.
Please contact Martine for any questions: mdelatorre@pbiw.org


Summer Jr. Competitive


  • 8 Weeks - $350
  • Walk On - $50
  • Monday's: 4:15-5:15

DATES

June 11.18.25 / July 2.9.16.23.30

Click here for more details.


Homeschool Group


  • 6 Weeks - $80
  • Monday's: 10:00AM - 11:00AM
  • 1/2 Hour Group Instruction
  • 1/2 Hour Practice Time
  • Skate Rental

DATES

August 27 / September 3.10.17.24 / October 1

Click here for more details.


Book Your Birthday Party Now

Come to Palm Beach Ice Works for the coolest birthday party in town.

We offer various birthday party packages to fit every budget.

Click here for more details.


Events - April 2018

06:00 AM - 11:59 PM
Closed for Easter
06:00 AM - 07:00 AM
Prier Skills and Drills
07:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Freestyle
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Freestyle
12:30 PM - 01:00 PM
Ice Resurface
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Freestyle
03:15 PM - 05:15 PM
Freestyle
04:30 PM - 05:15 PM
Green Home School Group
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Spring Travel Prac (U8/U12)
06:45 PM - 07:45 PM
Stick n Puck
08:00 PM - 09:10 PM
C-Div Final 1 (Revolution LR2 vs Huskies LR4)
09:25 PM - 10:35 PM
C-Div Scrimmage
06:00 AM - 08:30 AM
Ice Maintenance
08:45 AM - 11:45 AM
Freestyle
12:00 PM - 01:30 PM
Lunch Hockey
01:45 PM - 03:15 PM
Freestyle
03:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Freestyle
05:45 PM - 06:45 PM
Team Florida Hockey Clinic
07:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Spring Travel Prac (U16)
08:15 PM - 09:25 PM
B-Div (Northern Lites LR2 vs Elite Ortho LR4)
09:35 PM - 10:45 PM
B-Div (Ninjas LR1 vs Clairity Jets LR3)
10:55 PM - 11:59 PM
B-Div (Monroes LR2 vs Chiefs LR4)
06:00 AM - 08:00 AM
(Freestyle)
08:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Freestyle
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Freestyle
12:30 PM - 01:00 PM
Ice Resurface
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Freestyle
03:15 PM - 04:15 PM
Freestyle
04:30 PM - 05:00 PM
SnowPlow 1-4/Basic 1-6
04:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Learn to play Hockey Spring session 2018
05:00 PM - 05:30 PM
Pre/Freeskate 1-6
05:30 PM - 06:00 PM
LTS Adult Class
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Figure Skating (Freestyle)
06:45 PM - 07:45 PM
Stick n Puck
08:00 PM - 09:10 PM
B+Div (Deep Eddy LR2 vs Clarity Jets LR4)
09:25 PM - 10:35 PM
B+Div (House Dr's LR1 vs nash LR3)
10:45 PM - 11:55 PM
B+Div (Torgon LR2 vs BudLight LR4)
06:30 AM - 09:30 AM
Freestyle
09:45 AM - 11:45 AM
Freestyle
12:00 PM - 01:30 PM
Lunch Hockey
01:45 PM - 03:15 PM
Freestyle
03:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Freestyle
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
NHL Extended Learn to Play Hockey After Course
06:45 PM - 07:45 PM
South East Elite Skills & Drills
08:00 PM - 09:00 PM
2004 Spring Training
06:00 AM - 08:00 AM
(Freestyle)
08:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Freestyle
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Freestyle
12:30 PM - 01:00 PM
Ice Resurface
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Freestyle
03:15 PM - 05:15 PM
Freestyle Prac Ice
05:45 PM - 06:45 PM
U8/U10 PBIW Spring Hockey League
07:00 PM - 08:00 PM
U14/U16 PBIW Spring Hockey Leaugue
07:00 PM - 08:00 PM
U12 PBIW Spring Hockey League
08:15 PM - 09:15 PM
Stick n Puck
07:45 AM - 09:45 AM
Team Florida Hockey Clinic
10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Snowplow 1-4/Basic 1-6-Hockey 1-3-Beginner Adults
10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Jr. Competitive Spring 2nd Semester
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Pre/Freeskate1-6/Advancrd Adults
10:45 AM - 12:45 PM
Family Skate Open to the Public
11:00 AM - 12:45 PM
Open Skate (Open to Families)
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Freestyle Prac Ice
03:15 PM - 04:15 PM
Private Ice Rental
04:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Private Ice Rental
06:00 PM - 09:00 PM
Open Skate (Open to Families)
08:15 AM - 09:15 AM
U8/U10 Youth Hockey
09:30 AM - 10:30 AM
U12 PBIW Spring Hockey League
09:30 AM - 10:30 AM
U14/U16 PBIW Spring Hockey League
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Ice Maintenance
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Private Ice Rental
12:45 PM - 01:45 PM
Private Ice Rental
02:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Open Skate (Open to Families)
04:15 PM - 05:15 PM
2004 Spring Training
05:45 PM - 06:45 PM
Private Ice Rental
07:00 PM - 08:10 PM
040 Div (Torgon LR2 vs Lions LR4)
08:25 PM - 09:35 PM
040 Div (PBA LR1 vs Tito's LR3)
06:00 AM - 07:00 AM
Prier Skills and Drills
07:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Freestyle
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Freestyle
12:30 PM - 01:00 PM
Ice Resurface
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Freestyle
03:15 PM - 05:15 PM
Freestyle
04:30 PM - 05:15 PM
Green Home School Group
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Spring Travel Prac (U8/U12)
06:45 PM - 07:45 PM
Stick n Puck
08:00 PM - 09:10 PM
C-Div Final 2 (Huskies LR2 vs Revolution LR4)
09:25 PM - 10:35 PM
CiDiv Scrimmage
06:00 AM - 09:30 AM
Ice Maintenance
09:45 AM - 11:45 AM
Freestyle
12:00 PM - 01:30 PM
Lunch Hockey
01:45 PM - 03:15 PM
Freestyle
03:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Freestyle
05:45 PM - 06:45 PM
Team Florida Hockey Clinic
07:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Spring Travel Prac (U16)
08:15 PM - 09:25 PM
B-Div (Monroes LR2 vs DILFS LR4)
09:35 PM - 10:45 PM
B-Div (Northern Lites LR1 vs Chiefs LR3)
10:55 PM - 11:59 PM
B-Div (Ninjas LR2 vs Elite Ortho LR3)
06:00 AM - 08:00 AM
(Freestyle)
08:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Freestyle
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Freestyle
12:30 PM - 01:00 PM
Ice Resurface
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Freestyle
03:15 PM - 04:15 PM
Freestyle
04:30 PM - 05:00 PM
SnowPlow 1-4/Basic 1-6
04:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Learn to play Hockey Spring session 2018
05:00 PM - 05:30 PM
Pre/Freeskate 1-6
05:30 PM - 06:00 PM
LTS Adult Class
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Figure Skating (Freestyle)
06:45 PM - 07:45 PM
Stick n Puck
08:00 PM - 09:10 PM
B+Div (Nash LR2 vs BudLight LR4)
09:25 PM - 10:35 PM
B+Div (Clarity Jets LR1 vs Torgon LR3)
10:45 PM - 11:55 PM
B+Div (Deep Eddy LR2 vs House Dr's LR4)
06:30 AM - 09:30 AM
Freestyle
09:45 AM - 11:45 AM
Freestyle
12:00 PM - 01:30 PM
Lunch Hockey
01:45 PM - 03:15 PM
Freestyle
03:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Freestyle
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
NHL Extended Learn to Play Hockey After Course
06:45 PM - 07:45 PM
South East Elite Skills & Drills
08:00 PM - 09:00 PM
2004 Spring Training
06:00 AM - 08:00 AM
(Freestyle)
08:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Freestyle
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Freestyle
12:30 PM - 01:00 PM
Ice Resurface
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Freestyle
03:15 PM - 05:15 PM
Freestyle Prac Ice
05:45 PM - 06:45 PM
U8/U10 PBIW Spring Hockey League
07:00 PM - 08:00 PM
U14/U16 PBIW Spring Hockey Leaugue
07:00 PM - 08:00 PM
U12 PBIW Spring Hockey League
08:15 PM - 09:15 PM
Stick n Puck
07:45 AM - 09:45 AM
Team Florida Hockey Clinic
10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Snowplow 1-4/Basic 1-6-Hockey 1-3-Beginner Adults
10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Jr. Competitive Spring 2nd Semester
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Pre/Freeskate1-6/Advancrd Adults
10:45 AM - 12:45 PM
Family Skate Open to the Public
11:00 AM - 12:45 PM
Open Skate (Open to Families)
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Freestyle Prac Ice
03:15 PM - 04:30 PM
Spring Travel U10 (Breakers LR1 vs Toros LR4)
04:45 PM - 05:45 PM
Spring Travel U10 (Toros LR4 vs Breakers LR1)
06:15 PM - 09:15 PM
Open Skate (Open to Families)
08:15 AM - 09:15 AM
U8/U10 Youth Hockey
09:30 AM - 10:30 AM
U12 PBIW Spring Hockey League
09:30 AM - 10:30 AM
U14/U16 PBIW Spring Hockey League
10:45 AM - 11:45 AM
Private Ice Rental
12:00 PM - 12:30 PM
Ice Maintenance
12:45 PM - 01:45 PM
Private Ice Rental
02:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Open Skate (Open to Families)
04:15 PM - 05:15 PM
Private Ice Rental
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Private Ice Rental
07:15 PM - 08:25 PM
040 Div (Labatt LR2 vs PBA LR4)
08:40 PM - 09:50 PM
040 Div (Tito's LR1 vs Lions LR3)
06:00 AM - 07:00 AM
Prier Skills and Drills
07:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Freestyle
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Freestyle
12:30 PM - 01:00 PM
Ice Resurface
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Freestyle
03:15 PM - 05:15 PM
Freestyle
04:30 PM - 05:15 PM
Green Home School Group
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Spring Travel Prac (U8/U12)
06:45 PM - 07:45 PM
Stick n Puck
08:00 PM - 09:10 PM
CiDiv (Bandits LR2 vs Bruins LR4)
09:25 PM - 10:35 PM
C-Div (Whalers LR1 vs Coasters LR3)
06:00 AM - 09:30 AM
Ice Maintenance
09:45 AM - 11:45 AM
Freestyle
12:00 PM - 01:30 PM
Lunch Hockey
01:45 PM - 03:15 PM
Freestyle
03:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Freestyle
05:45 PM - 06:45 PM
Team Florida Hockey Clinic
07:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Spring Travel Prac (U16)
08:15 PM - 09:25 PM
B-Div Semi's (Monroes LR2 vs clarity Jets LR4)
09:35 PM - 10:45 PM
B-Div Semi's (Dilfs LR1 vs Northern lites LR3)
06:00 AM - 08:00 AM
(Freestyle)
08:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Freestyle
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Freestyle
12:30 PM - 01:00 PM
Ice Resurface
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Freestyle
03:15 PM - 04:15 PM
Freestyle
04:30 PM - 05:00 PM
SnowPlow 1-4/Basic 1-6
04:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Learn to play Hockey Spring session 2018
05:00 PM - 05:30 PM
Pre/Freeskate 1-6
05:30 PM - 06:00 PM
LTS Adult Class
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Figure Skating (Freestyle)
06:45 PM - 07:45 PM
Stick n Puck
08:00 PM - 09:10 PM
B+Div (House Dr's LR2 vs Torgon LR4)
09:25 PM - 10:35 PM
B+Div (Deep Eddy LR1 vs Nash LR3)
10:45 PM - 11:55 PM
B+Div (BudLigjht LR2 vs Clarity Jets LR4)
06:30 AM - 09:30 AM
Freestyle
09:45 AM - 11:45 AM
Freestyle
12:00 PM - 01:30 PM
Lunch Hockey
01:45 PM - 03:15 PM
Freestyle
03:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Freestyle
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
NHL Extended Learn to Play Hockey After Course
06:45 PM - 07:45 PM
South East Elite Skills & Drills
08:00 PM - 09:00 PM
2004 Spring Training
06:00 AM - 08:00 AM
(Freestyle)
08:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Freestyle
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Freestyle
12:30 PM - 01:00 PM
Ice Resurface
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Freestyle
03:15 PM - 05:15 PM
Freestyle Prac Ice
05:45 PM - 06:45 PM
U8/U10 PBIW Spring Hockey League
07:00 PM - 08:00 PM
U14/U16 PBIW Spring Hockey Leaugue
07:00 PM - 08:00 PM
U12 PBIW Spring Hockey League
08:15 PM - 09:15 PM
Stick n Puck
07:45 AM - 09:45 AM
Team Florida Hockey Clinic
10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Snowplow 1-4/Basic 1-6-Hockey 1-3-Beginner Adults
10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Jr. Competitive Spring 2nd Semester
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Pre/Freeskate1-6/Advancrd Adults
10:45 AM - 12:45 PM
Family Skate Open to the Public
11:00 AM - 12:45 PM
Open Skate (Open to Families)
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Freestyle Prac Ice
03:15 PM - 04:15 PM
Stick n Puck
04:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Available for Rental
06:00 PM - 09:00 PM
Open Skate (Open to Families)
08:15 AM - 09:15 AM
U8/U10 Youth Hockey
09:30 AM - 10:30 AM
U12 PBIW Spring Hockey League
09:30 AM - 10:30 AM
U14/U16 PBIW Spring Hockey League
10:45 AM - 11:45 AM
2004 Spring Training
12:00 PM - 01:15 PM
Spring Travel U16 (Panthers LR1 vs Toros LR4)
01:30 PM - 03:30 PM
Open Skate (Open to Families)
03:45 PM - 05:00 PM
Spring Travel (Breakers LR2 vs Panthers LR1)
05:15 PM - 06:30 PM
Spring Travel U16 (Breakers LR2 vs Toros LR4)
06:45 PM - 07:55 PM
040 Div (Torgon LR2 vs Tito's LR4)
08:10 PM - 09:20 PM
040 Div (Labatt LR1 vs Lions LR3)
06:00 AM - 07:00 AM
Prier Skills and Drills
07:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Freestyle
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Freestyle
12:30 PM - 01:00 PM
Ice Resurface
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Freestyle
03:15 PM - 05:15 PM
Freestyle
04:30 PM - 05:15 PM
Green Home School Group
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Spring Travel Prac (U8/U12)
06:45 PM - 07:45 PM
Stick n Puck
08:00 PM - 09:10 PM
C-Div (Revolution LR2 vs PBIW LR4)
09:25 PM - 10:35 PM
C-Div (Huskies LR1 vs Bruins LR3)
10:45 PM - 11:55 PM
C-Div (Treasure Coasters LR2 vs Bandits LR4)
06:00 AM - 09:30 AM
Ice Maintenance
09:45 AM - 11:45 AM
Freestyle
12:00 PM - 01:30 PM
Lunch Hockey
01:45 PM - 03:15 PM
Freestyle
03:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Freestyle
05:45 PM - 06:45 PM
Team Florida Hockey Clinic
07:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Spring Travel Prac (U16)
08:15 PM - 09:25 PM
B-Div Finals (Monroes LR2 vs DILFS LR4)
09:35 PM - 10:45 PM
B-Div (Scrimmage)
06:00 AM - 08:00 AM
Freestyle
08:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Freestyle
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Freestyle
12:30 PM - 01:00 PM
Ice Resurface
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Freestyle
03:15 PM - 04:15 PM
Freestyle
04:30 PM - 05:00 PM
Stroking Power Footwork (Preliminary & Above)
05:00 PM - 05:30 PM
Stroking Power Footwork (Freeskate 2-Preliminary)
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Figure Skating (Freestyle)
06:45 PM - 07:45 PM
Stick n Puck
08:00 PM - 09:10 PM
B+Div (House Dr's LR2 vs Clarity Jets LR4)
09:25 PM - 10:35 PM
B+Div (Deep Eddy LR1 vs BudLight LR3)
10:45 PM - 11:55 PM
B+Div (Nash LR2 vs Torgon LR4)
06:30 AM - 09:30 AM
Freestyle
09:45 AM - 11:45 AM
Freestyle
12:00 PM - 01:30 PM
Lunch Hockey
01:45 PM - 03:15 PM
Freestyle
03:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Freestyle
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
NHL Extended Learn to Play Hockey After Course
06:45 PM - 07:45 PM
South East Elite Skills & Drills
08:00 PM - 09:00 PM
2004 Spring Training
06:00 AM - 08:00 AM
(Freestyle)
08:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Freestyle
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Freestyle
12:30 PM - 01:00 PM
Ice Resurface
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Freestyle
03:15 PM - 05:15 PM
Freestyle Prac Ice
05:45 PM - 06:45 PM
U8/U10 PBIW Spring Hockey League
07:00 PM - 08:00 PM
U14/U16 PBIW Spring Hockey Leaugue
07:00 PM - 08:00 PM
U12 PBIW Spring Hockey League
08:15 PM - 09:15 PM
Stick n Puck
07:45 AM - 09:45 AM
Team Florida Hockey Clinic
10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Snowplow 1-4/Basic 1-6-Hockey 1-3-Beginner Adults
10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Jr. Competitive Spring 2nd Semester
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Pre/Freeskate1-6/Advancrd Adults
10:45 AM - 12:45 PM
Family Skate Open to the Public
11:00 AM - 12:45 PM
Open Skate (Open to Families)
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Freestyle Prac Ice
03:15 PM - 04:30 PM
Spring Travel U12 (Wolves LR4 vs Breakers LR1)
04:45 PM - 06:00 PM
Spring Travel U12 (Breakers LR1 vs Wolves LR4)
06:15 PM - 09:15 PM
Open Skate (Open to Families)
08:15 AM - 09:15 AM
U8/U10 Youth Hockey
09:30 AM - 10:30 AM
U12 PBIW Spring Hockey League
09:30 AM - 10:30 AM
U14/U16 PBIW Spring Hockey League
10:45 AM - 11:45 AM
2004 Spring Training
12:00 PM - 01:00 PM
Private Ice Rental
01:00 PM - 01:30 PM
Ice Maintenance
01:30 PM - 03:30 PM
Open Skate (Open to Families)
03:45 PM - 04:45 PM
Private Ice Rental
05:00 PM - 06:30 PM
Private Ice Rental
06:45 PM - 07:55 PM
040 Div (Lions LR2 vs PBA LR4)
08:10 PM - 09:20 PM
040 Div (Labatt LR1 vs Torgon LR3)
06:00 AM - 07:00 AM
Prier Skills and Drills
07:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Freestyle
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Freestyle
12:30 PM - 01:00 PM
Ice Resurface
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Freestyle
03:15 PM - 05:15 PM
Freestyle
04:30 PM - 05:15 PM
Green Home School Group
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
PB Breakers 2018/2019 U10 Tryouts 08/09
06:45 PM - 07:45 PM
PB Breakers 2018/2019 U14 Tryouts 04/05
08:00 PM - 09:10 PM
C-Div (Revolution LR2 vs Treasure Coasters LR4)
09:25 PM - 10:35 PM
C-Div (NEXX UP LR1 vs Bandits LR3)
10:45 PM - 11:55 PM
C-Div (SMH LR2 vs Bruins LR4)