Events /

Featured Events - March 2018

Upcoming Featured Events

Fall Mite/Squirt House Rec Youth Hockey League

  • 1 Evaluation
  • 12 Team Practices
  • 12 Cross Ice Games
  • Including 1 Play-Off Game & 1 Championship Game/Consolation Game
  • Year End Party
  • Jerseys
  • 10% Palm Beach IceWorks Pro-Shop Discount
  • Trophys
  • Excellent Coaching
  • Saturdays Practices: 7:30-8:30am
  • Sundays Games 8:15-9:15am

Registration Deadline: August 12, 2018

Evaluations: 2008 DOB & Younger - August 12, 2018 9:00-10:00am

Player Fees Due Upon Registration

Cost: $595 Per Player / $350 Goalie Cost
(*If player plays on the Mite Development Team they receive at 20% discount on rec cost)

Click here for more information


Learn To Skate: Back To School Session

  • Cost: $125
  • 8 Weeks
  • Figure Skating & Hockey
  • All skaters are required to be registered with "Learn to Skate USA"
  • All skaters must present their membership number on the first day to participate

Click here for more details.

Visit www.learntoskateusa.com to register.
Please contact Martine for any questions: mdelatorre@pbiw.org


Learn To Skate Synchronized Skating Class

  • Cost: $149
  • August 18 - October 13
  • Saturday Afternoons: 2:00pm-3:00pm On Ice/ 3:15pm-3:45pm Off Ice
  • Age 5-16
  • All Levels Welcome

Click here for more details.


Dance For Figure Skaters

  • Cost: $20
  • Friday's: 5:30pm-6:15pm
  • Jump Room with Coach Daryn

Click here for more details.


Fall Jr. Competitive


  • 8 Weeks - $350
  • Walk On - $50
  • Saturday's: 9:15am-12:00pm
  • Off Ice Stretch
  • Edges, Footwork & Power Stroking
  • Jumps & Spins
  • Off Ice Ballet

DATES

Aug 25 / Sept 1.8.15.22.29

Click here for more details.


Homeschool Group


  • 6 Weeks - $80
  • Monday's: 10:00AM - 11:00AM
  • 1/2 Hour Group Instruction
  • 1/2 Hour Practice Time
  • Skate Rental

DATES

August 27 / September 3.10.17.24 / October 1

Click here for more details.


Book Your Birthday Party Now

Come to Palm Beach Ice Works for the coolest birthday party in town.

We offer various birthday party packages to fit every budget.

Click here for more details.


Events - March 2018

07:30 AM - 09:30 AM
Freestyle
09:45 AM - 11:45 AM
Freestyle
12:00 PM - 01:30 PM
Lunch Hockey
01:45 PM - 03:15 PM
Freestyle
03:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Freestyle
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Squirt A/AA 1/2 Ice Prac
06:45 PM - 07:45 PM
Breaker Prac Bantam A
08:00 PM - 09:00 PM
U18 AA Practice Ice
06:00 AM - 07:00 AM
Hockey Ice Time (Chase Brothers)
07:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Freestyle
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Freestyle
12:30 PM - 01:00 PM
Ice Resurface
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Freestyle
03:15 PM - 05:15 PM
Freestyle Prac Ice
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Stick n Puck
06:30 PM - 07:00 PM
Ice Maintenance
07:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Open Skate Friday Night Skate
07:30 AM - 08:30 AM
Winter Mite In House Rec 2017-2018
08:45 AM - 09:45 AM
Stick n Puck
10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
LTS Sat Winter Snowplow 1- 4/Basic 1-6
10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
LTS Sat Winter Hockey 1-3/Beginner Adult
10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Jr. Competitive Spring Session
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
LTS Sat Winter Freeskate 1-5/Advanced Adults
10:45 AM - 12:45 PM
Family Skate Open to the Public
11:00 AM - 12:45 PM
Open Skate (Open to Families)
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Freestyle Prac Ice
03:15 PM - 04:15 PM
NHL Learn to play hockey after course
04:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Stick n Puck
05:30 PM - 06:00 PM
Ice Maintenance
06:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Weaver Private Rental
07:00 AM - 08:00 AM
Stick n Puck
08:15 AM - 09:15 AM
2017-2018 Winter Mite In House Rec LR2
09:30 AM - 10:45 AM
Ice Maintenance
11:00 AM - 01:30 PM
Intro to Curling Session 2
01:30 PM - 02:00 PM
Ice Maintenance
02:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Open Skate (Open to Families)
04:15 PM - 05:15 PM
Private Ice Rental
07:15 PM - 08:25 PM
040 Div (Lions LR2 vs Torgon LR4)
08:40 PM - 09:50 PM
040 Div (Tito's LR1 vs PBA LR3)
06:00 AM - 07:00 AM
Morning Skills & Drills
07:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Freestyle
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Freestyle
12:45 PM - 01:45 PM
Home School Skating Class Spring
02:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Freestyle
03:15 PM - 05:15 PM
Freestyle
04:30 PM - 05:00 PM
Greene Monday School Group
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Spring Travel Tryouts U10 Squirts
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
U8 Spring Travel 2018 Try Outs
06:45 PM - 07:45 PM
U16 Spring Travel Try Outs
08:00 PM - 09:10 PM
C-Div (Bandits LR2 vs Bruins LR4)
09:25 PM - 10:35 PM
C-Div (Whalers LR1 vs Panthers LR3)
10:45 PM - 11:55 PM
C-Div (Huskies LR2 vs Coasters LR4)
06:00 AM - 08:30 AM
Ice Maintenance
08:45 AM - 11:45 AM
Freestyle
12:00 PM - 01:30 PM
Lunch Hockey
01:45 PM - 03:15 PM
Freestyle
03:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Freestyle
05:45 PM - 06:45 PM
U8 Spring Travel 2018 Try Outs
05:45 PM - 06:45 PM
Spring Travel Tryouts U10 Squirts
07:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Stick n Puck
08:15 PM - 09:25 PM
B-Div (Clarity Jets LR2 vs DILFS LR4)
09:35 PM - 10:45 PM
B-Div (Northern Lites LR1 vs Ninjas LR3)
10:55 PM - 11:59 PM
B-Div (Elite Ortho LR2 vs Chiefs LR4)
06:00 AM - 08:00 AM
(Freestyle)
08:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Freestyle
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Freestyle
12:30 PM - 01:00 PM
Ice Resurface
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Freestyle
03:15 PM - 04:15 PM
Freestyle
04:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Learn to play Hockey Spring session 2018
04:30 PM - 05:00 PM
SnowPlow 1-4/Basic 1-6
05:00 PM - 05:30 PM
Pre/Freeskate 1-6
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Figure Skating (Freestyle)
05:30 PM - 06:00 PM
LTS Adult Class
06:45 PM - 07:45 PM
U14 Spring Travel Try Outs 2018
08:00 PM - 09:10 PM
B+Div (
09:25 PM - 10:35 PM
B+Div (
10:45 PM - 11:55 PM
B+Div (
06:30 AM - 09:30 AM
Freestyle
09:45 AM - 11:45 AM
Freestyle
12:00 PM - 01:30 PM
Lunch Hockey
01:45 PM - 03:15 PM
Freestyle
03:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Freestyle
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
U12 Spring Travel Try Outs
06:45 PM - 07:45 PM
South East Elite Skills & Drills
08:00 PM - 09:00 PM
U16 Spring Travel Try Outs
06:00 AM - 08:00 AM
(Freestyle)
08:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Freestyle
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Freestyle
12:30 PM - 01:00 PM
Ice Resurface
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Freestyle
03:15 PM - 05:15 PM
Freestyle Prac Ice
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
U12 Spring Travel Try Outs
06:45 PM - 07:45 PM
U14 Spring Travel Try Outs 2018
08:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Open Skate Friday Night Skate
07:45 AM - 09:45 AM
Team Florida Hockey Clinic
10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Jr. Competitive Spring Session
10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Snowplow 1-4/Basic 1-6-Hockey 1-3-Beginner Adults
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Pre/Freeskate1-6/Advancrd Adults
10:45 AM - 12:45 PM
Family Skate Open to the Public
11:00 AM - 12:45 PM
Open Skate (Open to Families)
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Freestyle Prac Ice
03:15 PM - 04:15 PM
NHL Learn to play hockey after course
04:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Private Ice Rental
05:45 PM - 06:45 PM
Private Ice Rental
07:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Open Skate (Open to Families)
07:15 AM - 09:15 AM
2017-2018 Winter Mite In House Rec LR2
09:30 AM - 10:30 AM
2004 Spring Training
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Ice Prep to Curling
11:00 AM - 01:30 PM
Intro to Curling Session 3
01:30 PM - 02:00 PM
Ice Maintenance
02:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Open Skate (Open to Families)
04:15 PM - 05:15 PM
Private Ice Rental
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Private Ice Rental
07:15 PM - 08:25 PM
040 Div (PBA LR2 vs Lions LR4)
08:40 PM - 09:50 PM
040 Div (Labatt LR1 vs Torgon LR3)
06:00 AM - 07:00 AM
Morning Skills & Drills
07:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Freestyle
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Freestyle
12:45 PM - 01:45 PM
Home School Skating Class Spring
02:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Freestyle
03:15 PM - 05:15 PM
Freestyle
04:30 PM - 05:00 PM
Greene Monday School Group
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Spring Travel Prac (U8/U12)
06:45 PM - 07:45 PM
Stick n Puck
08:00 PM - 09:10 PM
C-Div (Treasure Coasters LR2 vs Whalers LR4)
09:25 PM - 10:35 PM
C-Div (Huskies LR1 vs Bruins LR3)
10:45 PM - 11:55 PM
C-Div (Revolution LR2 vs Bandits LR4)
06:00 AM - 08:30 AM
Ice Maintenance
08:30 AM - 10:00 AM
Freestyle
10:15 AM - 11:45 AM
Private Ice Rental
12:00 PM - 01:30 PM
Lunch Hockey
01:45 PM - 03:15 PM
Freestyle
03:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Freestyle
05:45 PM - 06:45 PM
Team Florida Hockey Clinic
07:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Spring Travel Prac (U16)
08:15 PM - 09:25 PM
B-Div (Dilfs LR2 vs Ninjas LR4)
09:35 PM - 10:45 PM
B-Div (Clarity Jets LR1 vs Elite OrthoLR3)
10:55 PM - 11:59 PM
B-Div (Monroes LR2 vs Northern Lites LR4)
06:00 AM - 08:00 AM
(Freestyle)
08:15 AM - 10:45 AM
Freestyle
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Private Ice Rental
12:30 PM - 01:00 PM
Ice Resurface
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Freestyle
03:15 PM - 04:15 PM
Freestyle
04:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Learn to play Hockey Spring session 2018
04:30 PM - 05:00 PM
SnowPlow 1-4/Basic 1-6
05:00 PM - 05:30 PM
Pre/Freeskate 1-6
05:30 PM - 06:00 PM
LTS Adult Class
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Figure Skating (Freestyle)
06:45 PM - 07:45 PM
Stick n Puck
08:00 PM - 09:10 PM
B+Div(Clarity Jets LR2 vs House Dr's LR4)
09:25 PM - 10:35 PM
B-Div (Deep Eddy LR1 vs BudLight LR3)
10:45 PM - 11:55 PM
B-Div (Torgon LR2 vs Nash LR4)
06:30 AM - 10:00 AM
Freestyle
10:15 AM - 11:45 AM
Private Ice Rental
12:00 PM - 01:30 PM
Lunch Hockey
01:45 PM - 03:15 PM
Freestyle
03:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Freestyle
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
NHL Extended Learn to Play Hockey After Course
06:45 PM - 07:45 PM
South East Elite Skills & Drills
08:00 PM - 09:00 PM
2004 Spring Training
06:00 AM - 08:00 AM
(Freestyle)
08:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Freestyle
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Freestyle
12:30 PM - 01:00 PM
Ice Resurface
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Freestyle
03:15 PM - 05:15 PM
Freestyle Prac Ice
05:15 PM - 06:15 PM
Ice Maintenance
06:15 PM - 07:45 PM
Private Ice Rental
08:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Open Skate Friday Night Skate
07:45 AM - 09:45 AM
Team Florida Hockey Clinic
10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Snowplow 1-4/Basic 1-6-Hockey 1-3-Beginner Adults
10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Jr. Competitive Spring Session
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Pre/Freeskate1-6/Advancrd Adults
10:45 AM - 12:45 PM
Family Skate Open to the Public
11:00 AM - 12:45 PM
Open Skate (Open to Families)
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Freestyle Prac Ice
03:15 PM - 04:15 PM
Private Ice Rental
04:30 PM - 05:45 PM
Spring Travel U16 (Breakers LR1 vs Toros LR4)
06:00 PM - 07:15 PM
Spring Travel U16 (Toro's LR4 vs Breakers LR1)
07:30 PM - 10:30 PM
Open Skate (Open to Families)
08:15 AM - 09:15 AM
Stick n Puck
09:30 AM - 10:30 AM
2004 Spring Training
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Ice Prep to Curling
11:00 AM - 01:30 PM
Intro to Curling Session 4
01:30 PM - 02:00 PM
Ice Maintenance
02:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Open Skate (Open to Families)
04:15 PM - 06:15 PM
Stick n Puck
06:30 PM - 07:40 PM
040 Div (Tito's LR2 vs Torgon LR4)
07:55 PM - 09:05 PM
040 Div (Labatt LR1 vs Lions LR3)
06:00 AM - 08:00 AM
(Freestyle)
08:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Freestyle
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Freestyle
12:45 PM - 01:45 PM
Home School Skating Class Spring
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Public Skate (Open to Families)
03:15 PM - 05:15 PM
Freestyle
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Spring Travel Prac (U8/U12)
06:45 PM - 07:45 PM
Stick n Puck
08:00 PM - 09:10 PM
C-Div Quarter Finals (Bandits LR2 vs Whalers LR4)
09:25 PM - 10:35 PM
C-Div Quarter Final (Bruins LR1 vs Coasters LR3)
06:00 AM - 08:30 AM
Ice Maintenance
08:30 AM - 10:00 AM
Freestyle
10:15 AM - 11:45 AM
Private Ice Rental
12:00 PM - 01:30 PM
Lunch Hockey
01:45 PM - 03:15 PM
Freestyle
03:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Freestyle
05:45 PM - 06:45 PM
Stick n Puck
07:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Spring Travel Prac (U16)
08:15 PM - 09:25 PM
B-Div (Chiefs LR2 vs Ninjas LR4)
09:35 PM - 10:45 PM
B-Div (Elite Ortho LR2 vs Dilfs LR4)
10:55 PM - 11:59 PM
B-Div (Monroes LR1 vs Clarity Jets LR3)
06:00 AM - 08:00 AM
(Freestyle)
08:15 AM - 10:45 AM
Freestyle
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Private Ice Rental
12:30 PM - 01:00 PM
Ice Resurface
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Public Skate (Open to Families)
03:15 PM - 04:15 PM
Freestyle
04:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Learn to play Hockey Spring session 2018
04:30 PM - 05:00 PM
SnowPlow 1-4/Basic 1-6
05:00 PM - 05:30 PM
Pre/Freeskate 1-6
05:30 PM - 06:00 PM
LTS Adult Class
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Figure Skating (Freestyle)
06:45 PM - 07:45 PM
Stick n Puck
08:00 PM - 09:10 PM
B+Div (Nash LR2 vs BudLight LR4)
09:25 PM - 10:35 PM
B+Div (Torgon LR1 vs Clarity Jets LR3)
10:45 PM - 11:55 PM
B+Div (Deep Eddy LR2 vs House Dr's LR4)
06:30 AM - 10:00 AM
Freestyle
10:15 AM - 11:45 AM
Private Ice Rental
12:00 PM - 01:30 PM
Lunch Hockey
01:45 PM - 03:15 PM
Freestyle
03:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Freestyle
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Stick n Puck
06:45 PM - 07:45 PM
South East Elite Skills & Drills
08:00 PM - 09:00 PM
2004 Spring Training
06:00 AM - 08:00 AM
(Freestyle)
08:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Freestyle
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Freestyle
12:30 PM - 01:00 PM
Ice Resurface
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Public Skate (Open to Families)
03:15 PM - 05:15 PM
Freestyle Prac Ice
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
SticknPuck
06:30 PM - 07:00 PM
Ice Maintenance
07:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Tom Mills Charity Event
07:30 AM - 08:30 AM
Hockey Ice Time
08:45 AM - 09:45 AM
Stick n Puck
10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Snowplow 1-4/Basic 1-6-Hockey 1-3-Beginner Adults
10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Jr. Competitive Spring Session
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Pre/Freeskate1-6/Advancrd Adults
10:45 AM - 12:45 PM
Family Skate Open to the Public
11:00 AM - 12:45 PM
Open Skate (Open to Families)
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Freestyle Prac Ice
03:15 PM - 05:15 PM
Spring Fling Exhibition 2018
05:30 PM - 06:45 PM
Spring Travel U12 (Breakers LR1 vs Panthers LR4)
07:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Open Skate (Open to Families)
09:15 AM - 10:15 AM
2004 Spring Training
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Stick n Puck
12:45 PM - 01:45 PM
Private Ice Rental
02:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Open Skate (Open to Families)
04:15 PM - 06:15 PM
Stick n Puck
06:15 PM - 07:00 PM
Ice Maintenance
07:15 PM - 08:25 PM
040 Div (Labatt LR2 vs Tito's LR4)
08:40 PM - 09:50 PM
040 Div (Torgon LR1 vs PBA LR3)
06:00 AM - 08:00 AM
(Freestyle)
08:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Freestyle
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Freestyle
12:45 PM - 01:45 PM
Home School Skating Class Spring
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Public Skate (Open to Families)
03:15 PM - 05:15 PM
Freestyle
04:30 PM - 05:15 PM
Green Home School Group
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Spring Travel Prac (U8/U12)
06:45 PM - 07:45 PM
Stick n Puck
08:00 PM - 09:10 PM
C-Div (Revolution LR2 vs Coasters LR4)
09:25 PM - 10:35 PM
C-Div (Huskies LR1 vs Bandits LR3)
06:00 AM - 07:00 AM
Morning Skills & Drills
07:15 AM - 09:00 AM
Ice Maintenance
09:00 AM - 11:45 AM
Freestyle
12:00 PM - 01:30 PM
Lunch Hockey
01:45 PM - 03:15 PM
Freestyle
03:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Freestyle
05:45 PM - 06:45 PM
Team Florida Hockey Clinic
07:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Spring Travel Prac (U16)
08:15 PM - 09:25 PM
B-Div (Chiefs LR2 vs Clarity Jets LR4)
09:35 PM - 10:45 PM
B-Div (Monroes LR1 vs Ninjas LR3)
10:55 PM - 11:59 PM
B-Div (DILFS LR2 vs Northern Lites LR4)
06:00 AM - 08:00 AM
(Freestyle)
08:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Freestyle
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Freestyle
12:30 PM - 01:00 PM
Ice Resurface
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Freestyle
03:15 PM - 04:15 PM
Freestyle
04:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Learn to play Hockey Spring session 2018
04:30 PM - 05:00 PM
SnowPlow 1-4/Basic 1-6
05:00 PM - 05:30 PM
Pre/Freeskate 1-6
05:30 PM - 06:00 PM
LTS Adult Class
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Figure Skating (Freestyle)
06:45 PM - 07:45 PM
Stick n Puck
08:00 PM - 09:10 PM
B+Div (Deep Eddy LR2 vs Torgon LR4)
09:25 PM - 10:35 PM
B+Div (House Dr's LR1 vs BudLight LR3)
10:45 PM - 11:55 PM
B+Div (Clarity Jets LR2 vs Nash LR4)
06:30 AM - 09:30 AM
Freestyle
09:45 AM - 11:45 AM
Freestyle
12:00 PM - 01:30 PM
Lunch Hockey
01:45 PM - 03:15 PM
Freestyle
03:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Freestyle
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
NHL Extended Learn to Play Hockey After Course
06:45 PM - 07:45 PM
South East Elite Skills & Drills
08:00 PM - 09:00 PM
2004 Spring Training
06:00 AM - 08:00 AM
(Freestyle)
08:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Freestyle
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Freestyle
12:30 PM - 01:00 PM
Ice Resurface
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Public Skate (Open to Families)
03:15 PM - 05:15 PM
Freestyle Prac Ice
05:45 PM - 06:45 PM
U8/U10 PBIW Spring Hockey League
07:00 PM - 08:00 PM
U14/U16 PBIW Spring Hockey Leaugue
07:00 PM - 08:00 PM
U12 PBIW Spring Hockey League
06:30 AM - 07:30 AM
Available for Rental
07:45 AM - 09:45 AM
Team Florida Hockey Clinic
10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Snowplow 1-4/Basic 1-6-Hockey 1-3-Beginner Adults
10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Jr. Competitive Spring Session
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Pre/Freeskate1-6/Advancrd Adults
10:45 AM - 12:45 PM
Family Skate Open to the Public
11:00 AM - 12:45 PM
Open Skate (Open to Families)
01:00 PM - 02:00 PM
Private Ice Rental
02:15 PM - 04:15 PM
Freestyle Prac Ice
04:45 PM - 05:45 PM
Private Ice Rental
06:00 PM - 07:00 PM
Ice Maintenance
07:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Open Skate (Open to Families)
07:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Saturday Night Adult Group Class