Events /

Featured Events - February 2018

Upcoming Featured Events

Fall Mite/Squirt House Rec Youth Hockey League

  • 1 Evaluation
  • 12 Team Practices
  • 12 Cross Ice Games
  • Including 1 Play-Off Game & 1 Championship Game/Consolation Game
  • Year End Party
  • Jerseys
  • 10% Palm Beach IceWorks Pro-Shop Discount
  • Trophys
  • Excellent Coaching
  • Saturdays Practices: 7:30-8:30am
  • Sundays Games 8:15-9:15am

Registration Deadline: August 12, 2018

Evaluations: 2008 DOB & Younger - August 12, 2018 9:00-10:00am

Player Fees Due Upon Registration

Cost: $595 Per Player / $350 Goalie Cost
(*If player plays on the Mite Development Team they receive at 20% discount on rec cost)

Click here for more information


Learn To Skate: Back To School Session

  • Cost: $125
  • 8 Weeks
  • Figure Skating & Hockey
  • All skaters are required to be registered with "Learn to Skate USA"
  • All skaters must present their membership number on the first day to participate

Click here for more details.

Visit www.learntoskateusa.com to register.
Please contact Martine for any questions: mdelatorre@pbiw.org


Learn To Skate Synchronized Skating Class

  • Cost: $149
  • August 18 - October 13
  • Saturday Afternoons: 2:00pm-3:00pm On Ice/ 3:15pm-3:45pm Off Ice
  • Age 5-16
  • All Levels Welcome

Click here for more details.


Dance For Figure Skaters

  • Cost: $20
  • Friday's: 5:30pm-6:15pm
  • Jump Room with Coach Daryn

Click here for more details.


Fall Jr. Competitive


  • 8 Weeks - $350
  • Walk On - $50
  • Saturday's: 9:15am-12:00pm
  • Off Ice Stretch
  • Edges, Footwork & Power Stroking
  • Jumps & Spins
  • Off Ice Ballet

DATES

Aug 25 / Sept 1.8.15.22.29

Click here for more details.


Homeschool Group


  • 6 Weeks - $80
  • Monday's: 10:00AM - 11:00AM
  • 1/2 Hour Group Instruction
  • 1/2 Hour Practice Time
  • Skate Rental

DATES

August 27 / September 3.10.17.24 / October 1

Click here for more details.


Book Your Birthday Party Now

Come to Palm Beach Ice Works for the coolest birthday party in town.

We offer various birthday party packages to fit every budget.

Click here for more details.


Events - February 2018

07:30 AM - 09:30 AM
Freestyle
09:45 AM - 11:45 AM
Freestyle
12:00 PM - 01:30 PM
Lunch Hockey
01:45 PM - 03:15 PM
Freestyle
03:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Freestyle
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Breaker Prac (Mite Development/PeeWee A)
06:45 PM - 07:45 PM
Breaker Prac (PeeWee AA/Bantam A)
08:00 PM - 09:00 PM
Breaker Prac Bantam A
09:15 PM - 10:15 PM
U18 AA Practice Ice
10:30 PM - 11:30 PM
FAU Practice
06:00 AM - 07:00 AM
Hockey Ice Time (Chase Brothers)
07:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Freestyle
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Private Ice Rental
12:30 PM - 03:00 PM
Freestyle
03:15 PM - 05:15 PM
Freestyle Prac Ice
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Squirt A/AA 1/2 Ice Practice
06:45 PM - 07:45 PM
Squirt AA Full Ice Practice
08:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Open Skate Friday Night Skate
07:30 AM - 08:30 AM
Winter Mite In House Rec 2017-2018
08:45 AM - 09:45 AM
Breakers Saturday Skills Session
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Jr. Competitive Winter Session 2018
10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
LTS Sat Winter Hockey 1-3/Beginner Adult
10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
LTS Sat Winter Snowplow 1- 4/Basic 1-6
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
LTS Sat Winter Freeskate 1-5/Advanced Adults
11:15 AM - 12:30 PM
U12AA Travel (PB Breakers LR1 vs Jr Knights LR4)
12:45 PM - 02:15 PM
Freestyle Prac Ice
02:30 PM - 03:45 PM
U12AA Travel (Scorpions LR2 vs PB Breakers LR1)
04:00 PM - 05:00 PM
NHL Learn to play hockey after course
05:30 PM - 06:45 PM
U12AA Travel (Scorpions LR2 vs Jr Knights LR4)
07:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Open Skate (Open to Families)
08:15 AM - 09:15 AM
2017-2018 Winter Mite In House Rec LR2
09:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Panther LTP Hockey
10:45 AM - 01:45 PM
Mite Travel Games (Tentative)
11:15 AM - 12:15 PM
Learn to play Hockey
02:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Open Skate (Open to Families)
04:15 PM - 05:15 PM
Private Ice Rental
05:30 PM - 07:00 PM
Stick n Puck
06:00 AM - 07:00 AM
Morning Skills & Drills
07:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Freestyle
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Figure Skating Ice Time
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Freestyle
12:45 PM - 01:45 PM
Winter Home School Skating Class
02:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Freestyle
03:15 PM - 05:15 PM
Freestyle
04:30 PM - 05:00 PM
Greene Monday School Group
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Squirt A/AA 1/2 Ice Practice
06:45 PM - 07:45 PM
U18 AA Practice Ice
08:00 PM - 09:10 PM
C-Div
09:25 PM - 10:35 PM
C-Div
10:45 PM - 11:55 PM
C-Div
09:45 AM - 11:45 AM
Freestyle
12:00 PM - 01:30 PM
Lunch Hockey
01:45 PM - 03:15 PM
Freestyle
03:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Freestyle
05:45 PM - 06:45 PM
Breaker Prac (Mite Development/PeeWee A)
07:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Breaker Prac (PeeWee AA/Bantam A)
08:15 PM - 09:25 PM
B-Div Ninjas LR2 vs Chiefs LR4
09:35 PM - 10:45 PM
B-Div (Elite Ortho LR1 vs DiLFS LR3)
10:55 PM - 11:59 PM
B-Div (Monroes LR2 vs Clarity Jets LR4)
06:00 AM - 07:00 AM
1/2 Ice Skills and Drills
07:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Freestyle
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Freestyle
12:30 PM - 01:00 PM
Ice Resurface
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Freestyle
03:15 PM - 04:15 PM
Freestyle
04:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Winter Wed. Learn To Play Hockey
04:30 PM - 05:00 PM
LTS 2018 Wed Snowplow 1-Basic 6
05:00 PM - 05:30 PM
LTS 2018 Wed Freeskate 1-5
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
LTS 2018 Wed Adults
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Figure Skating (Freestyle)
06:45 PM - 07:45 PM
U18 AA Practice Ice
08:00 PM - 09:10 PM
B+Div
09:25 PM - 10:35 PM
B+Div
07:30 AM - 09:30 AM
Freestyle
09:45 AM - 11:45 AM
Freestyle
12:00 PM - 01:30 PM
Lunch Hockey
01:45 PM - 03:15 PM
Freestyle
03:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Freestyle
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Breaker Prac (Mite Development/PeeWee A)
06:45 PM - 07:45 PM
Breaker Prac (PeeWee AA/Bantam A)
08:00 PM - 09:00 PM
U18 AA Practice Ice
09:15 PM - 10:15 PM
FAU Practice
06:00 AM - 07:00 AM
Hockey Ice Time (Chase Brothers)
07:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Freestyle
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Figure Skating Ice Time
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Freestyle
12:30 PM - 01:00 PM
Ice Resurface
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Freestyle
03:15 PM - 05:15 PM
Freestyle Prac Ice
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Squirt A/AA 1/2 Ice Prac
06:45 PM - 07:45 PM
Breaker Prac PeeWee AA
08:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Open Skate Friday Night Skate
08:45 AM - 09:45 AM
Breakers Saturday Skills Session
10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
LTS Sat Winter Hockey 1-3/Beginner Adult
10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
LTS Sat Winter Snowplow 1- 4/Basic 1-6
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Jr. Competitive Winter Session 2018
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
LTS Sat Winter Freeskate 1-5/Advanced Adults
10:45 AM - 12:45 PM
Family Skate Open to the Public
11:00 AM - 12:45 PM
Open Skate (Open to Families)
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Freestyle Prac Ice
03:15 PM - 04:15 PM
NHL Learn to play hockey after course
04:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Private Ice Rental
05:45 PM - 06:45 PM
Private Ice Rental
07:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Open Skate (Open to Families)
08:15 AM - 09:15 AM
2017-2018 Winter Mite In House Rec LR2
09:30 AM - 10:45 AM
U10A Travel Game (Jeff Ning)
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM
U10A Travel Game (Jeff Ning)
12:30 PM - 01:45 PM
U10A Travel Game (Jeff Ning)
02:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Open Skate (Open to Families)
04:15 PM - 05:30 PM
U10A Travel Game (Jeff Ning)
05:45 PM - 06:45 PM
Private Ice Rental
07:15 PM - 08:25 PM
O40 Div (Lions LR2 vs PBA LR4)
08:40 PM - 09:50 PM
040 Div GM 4 (Labatt LR1 vs Torgon LR3)
06:00 AM - 07:00 AM
Morning Skills & Drills
07:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Freestyle
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Figure Skating Ice Time
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Freestyle
12:45 PM - 01:45 PM
Winter Home School Skating Class
02:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Freestyle
03:15 PM - 05:15 PM
Freestyle
04:30 PM - 05:00 PM
Greene Monday School Group
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Squirt A/AA 1/2 Ice Prac
06:45 PM - 07:45 PM
U18 AA Practice
08:00 PM - 09:10 PM
C-Div (Treasure Coasters LR2 vs Panthers LR4)
09:25 PM - 10:35 PM
C-Div (Huskies LR1 vs Bandits LR3)
10:45 PM - 11:55 PM
C-Div (Whalers LR2 vs Bruins LR4)
09:45 AM - 11:45 AM
Freestyle
12:00 PM - 01:30 PM
Lunch Hockey
01:45 PM - 03:15 PM
Freestyle
03:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Freestyle
05:45 PM - 06:45 PM
Breaker Prac (Mites/Bantams)
07:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Breakers Prac (PeeWee A/AA)
08:15 PM - 09:25 PM
B-Div (Northern Lights LR2 vs Elite Ortho LR4)
09:35 PM - 10:45 PM
B-Div (Monroes LR1 vs Chiefs LR3)
10:55 PM - 11:59 PM
B-Div (Clarity Jets LR2 vs Ninjas LR4)
06:00 AM - 07:00 AM
1/2 Ice Skills and Drills
07:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Freestyle
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Freestyle
12:30 PM - 01:00 PM
Ice Resurface
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Freestyle
03:15 PM - 04:15 PM
Freestyle
04:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Winter Wed. Learn To Play Hockey
04:30 PM - 05:00 PM
LTS 2018 Wed Snowplow 1-Basic 6
05:00 PM - 05:30 PM
LTS 2018 Wed Freeskate 1-5
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
LTS 2018 Wed Adults
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Figure Skating (Freestyle)
06:45 PM - 07:45 PM
U18 AA Practice Ice
08:00 PM - 09:30 PM
Stick n Puck
07:30 AM - 09:30 AM
Freestyle
09:45 AM - 11:45 AM
Freestyle
12:00 PM - 01:30 PM
Lunch Hockey
01:45 PM - 03:15 PM
Freestyle
03:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Freestyle
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Breaker Prac (PeeWee A/AA)
06:45 PM - 07:45 PM
Breaker Pract (Mites/Bantam)
08:00 PM - 09:00 PM
Breaker Prac Bantam A
09:15 PM - 10:15 PM
U18 AA Practice Ice
10:30 PM - 11:30 PM
FAU Practice
06:00 AM - 07:00 AM
Hockey Ice Time (Chase Brothers)
07:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Freestyle
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Figure Skating Ice Time
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Freestyle
12:30 PM - 01:00 PM
Ice Resurface
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Public Skate
03:15 PM - 05:15 PM
Freestyle Prac Ice
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Squirt A/AA 1/2 Ice Prac
06:45 PM - 07:45 PM
Squirt AA Full Ice Practice
08:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Open Skate Friday Night Skate
07:30 AM - 08:30 AM
Hockey Private Rental
08:45 AM - 09:45 AM
Stick n Puck
10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
LTS Sat Winter Hockey 1-3/Beginner Adult
10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
LTS Sat Winter Snowplow 1- 4/Basic 1-6
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Jr. Competitive Winter Session 2018
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
LTS Sat Winter Freeskate 1-5/Advanced Adults
10:45 AM - 12:45 PM
Family Skate Open to the Public
11:00 AM - 12:45 PM
Open Skate (Open to Families)
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Freestyle Prac Ice
03:15 PM - 04:15 PM
American Girl Skate
04:30 PM - 05:30 PM
NHL Learn to play hockey after course
06:00 PM - 09:00 PM
Open Skate (Open to Families)
09:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Intro to Curling
11:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Ice Maintenance
12:00 PM - 01:45 PM
Private Ice Rental
02:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Open Skate (Open to Families)
04:15 PM - 05:15 PM
Private Ice Rental
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Private Ice Rental
07:15 PM - 08:25 PM
040 Div GM 5 (Labatt LR2 vs Tito's LR4)
08:40 PM - 09:50 PM
040 Div GM 5 (PBA LR1 vs Torgon LR3)
07:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Freestyle
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Figure Skating Ice Time
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Freestyle
12:45 PM - 01:45 PM
Winter Home School Skating Class
02:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Freestyle
03:15 PM - 05:15 PM
Freestyle
04:30 PM - 05:00 PM
Greene Monday School Group
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Squirt A/AA 1/2 Ice Prac
06:45 PM - 07:45 PM
U18 AA Practice Ice
08:00 PM - 09:10 PM
C-Div (Revolution LR2 vs Bruins LR4)
09:25 PM - 10:35 PM
C-Div (Huskies LR1 vs Whalers LR3)
10:45 PM - 11:55 PM
C-Div (Bandits LR2 vs Treasure Coasters LR4)
06:00 AM - 07:00 AM
Morning Skills & Drills
09:45 AM - 11:45 AM
Freestyle
12:00 PM - 01:30 PM
Lunch Hockey
01:45 PM - 03:15 PM
Freestyle
03:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Freestyle
05:45 PM - 06:45 PM
Breaker Prac (PeeWee AA/Bantam A)
07:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Breakers PeeWee AA Full Ice Prac
08:15 PM - 09:25 PM
B-Div (
09:35 PM - 10:45 PM
B-Div (
10:55 PM - 11:59 PM
B-Div (
06:00 AM - 07:00 AM
1/2 Ice Skills and Drills
07:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Freestyle
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Freestyle
12:30 PM - 01:00 PM
Ice Resurface
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Freestyle
03:15 PM - 04:15 PM
Freestyle
04:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Winter Wed. Learn To Play Hockey
04:30 PM - 05:00 PM
LTS 2018 Wed Snowplow 1-Basic 6
05:00 PM - 05:30 PM
LTS 2018 Wed Freeskate 1-5
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
LTS 2018 Wed Adults
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Figure Skating (Freestyle)
06:45 PM - 07:45 PM
U18 AA Practice Ice
08:00 PM - 09:10 PM
B+Div (
09:25 PM - 10:35 PM
B+Div (
07:30 AM - 09:30 AM
Freestyle
09:45 AM - 11:45 AM
Freestyle
12:00 PM - 01:30 PM
Lunch Hockey
01:45 PM - 03:15 PM
Freestyle
03:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Freestyle
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Breaker Prac PeeWee AA
06:45 PM - 07:45 PM
Breaker Prac Bantam A
08:00 PM - 09:00 PM
U18 AA Practice Ice
09:15 PM - 10:15 PM
FAU Practice
06:00 AM - 07:00 AM
Hockey Ice Time (Chase Brothers)
07:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Freestyle
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Figure Skating Ice Time
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Freestyle
12:30 PM - 01:00 PM
Ice Resurface
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Freestyle
03:15 PM - 05:15 PM
Freestyle Prac Ice
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Squirt A/AA 1/2 Ice Prac
06:45 PM - 07:45 PM
Squirt AA Scrimmage
08:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Open Skate Friday Night Skate
06:00 AM - 07:00 AM
Adult Instructional 1/2 Ice
07:15 AM - 08:15 AM
Winter Mite In House Rec 2017-2018
08:30 AM - 09:45 AM
Breakers vs Alliance
10:00 AM - 11:15 AM
Freestyle
10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
LTS Sat Winter Hockey 1-3/Beginner Adult
10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
LTS Sat Winter Snowplow 1- 4/Basic 1-6
10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Jr. Competitive Spring Session
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
LTS Sat Winter Freeskate 1-5/Advanced Adults
10:45 AM - 12:45 PM
Family Skate Open to the Public
11:30 AM - 12:45 PM
Alliance vs Breakers
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Freestyle Prac Ice
03:15 PM - 04:15 PM
NHL Learn to play hockey after course
04:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Private Ice Rental
05:30 PM - 06:00 PM
Ice Maintenance
06:00 PM - 09:00 PM
Open Skate (Open to Families)
07:30 AM - 08:30 AM
2017-2018 Winter Mite In House Rec LR2
08:45 AM - 10:00 AM
Scrimmage Game
10:00 AM - 10:45 AM
Breakers Goalie Clinic
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM
Hockey Tournament
12:30 PM - 01:45 PM
Hockey Tournament
02:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Open Skate (Open to Families)
04:15 PM - 05:30 PM
Hockey Tournamen
05:45 PM - 07:00 PM
Scrimmage Game
07:15 PM - 08:25 PM
040 Div GM 6 (Labatt LR2 vs PBA LR4)
08:40 PM - 09:50 PM
040 Div (Tito's LR1 vs Lions LR3)
06:00 AM - 07:00 AM
Morning Skills & Drills
07:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Freestyle
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Figure Skating Ice Time
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Freestyle
12:45 PM - 01:45 PM
Winter Home School Skating Class
02:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Freestyle
03:15 PM - 05:15 PM
Freestyle
04:30 PM - 05:00 PM
Greene Monday School Group
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Squirt A/AA 1/2 Ice Prac
06:45 PM - 07:45 PM
U18 AA Practice Ice
08:00 PM - 09:10 PM
C-Div (Whalers LR2 vs Bandits LR4)
09:25 PM - 10:35 PM
C-Div (Bruins LR1 vs Coasters LR3)
10:45 PM - 11:55 PM
C-Div (Huskies LR2 vs Panthers LR4)
09:45 AM - 11:45 AM
Freestyle
12:00 PM - 01:30 PM
Lunch Hockey
01:45 PM - 03:15 PM
Freestyle
03:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Freestyle
05:45 PM - 06:45 PM
Breaker Prac Bantam A
07:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Stick n Puck
08:15 PM - 09:25 PM
B-Div (Monroes LR2 vs Elite Ortho LR4)
09:35 PM - 10:45 PM
B-Div (Clarity Jets LR1 vs Northern Lites LR3)
10:55 PM - 11:59 PM
B-Div (DILFS LR2 vs Chiefs LR4)
06:00 AM - 07:00 AM
1/2 Ice Skills and Drills
07:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Freestyle
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Freestyle
12:30 PM - 01:00 PM
Ice Resurface
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Freestyle
03:15 PM - 04:15 PM
Freestyle
04:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Learn to play Hockey Spring session 2018
04:30 PM - 05:00 PM
SnowPlow 1-4/Basic 1-6
05:00 PM - 05:30 PM
Pre/Freeskate 1-6
05:30 PM - 06:00 PM
LTS Adult Class
05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Figure Skating (Freestyle)
06:45 PM - 07:45 PM
U18 AA Practice Ice
08:00 PM - 09:10 PM
B+Div (Nash LR2 vs House Dr's LR4)
09:25 PM - 10:35 PM
B+Div (Torgon LR1 vs BudLight LR3)